Annabel Vetock: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018-9 | | rowspan="2" |2018-9 | ||
|Aurora Variation | | rowspan="2" |Aurora Variation | ||
|Pointe | | rowspan="2" |Pointe | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Towson) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 83: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2016-7 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Feather on the Clyde | | rowspan="3" |Feather on the Clyde | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 94: | Line 97: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Mary McHale<br />[[Michaela Vass]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 117: | Line 123: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hungarian Dance | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Mary McHale<br />Sarah McHale<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Sophie Rives<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 127: | Line 136: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The River | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Dawn McDonald | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Danae Hill<br />Paige Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Sarah McHale<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Samantha Quarm<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 137: | Line 149: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Sand | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Elaine Seidman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 167: | Line 182: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | | rowspan="4" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |Temi Ademiju<br />[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Ryan Blattau<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Cora Brustad<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Madeleine Hale<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Mary | | rowspan="4" |Temi Ademiju<br />[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Ryan Blattau<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Cora Brustad<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Madeleine Hale<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />Rayna Robinson<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />Simone Tidwell<br />Larissa Wasyluszko | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 185: | Line 200: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]<br />and many others | | rowspan="4" |[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
| Line 270: | Line 285: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | | rowspan="2" |Pointe | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah | | rowspan="2" |Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Nisa Tatum]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| Line 281: | Line 296: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Lauren Carr<br />Lillian Graham<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jordan Namie<br />[[Nisa Tatum | |Lauren Carr<br />Lillian Graham<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jordan Namie<br />[[Nisa Tatum]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Way | |My Way | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />[[Nisa Tatum | |Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Claudia Yanss | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cell Block Tango | |Cell Block Tango | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| | | | ||
|Grace Bachmann<br />Lauren Carr<br />Kamari Curtis<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Lillian Graham<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jordan Namie<br />[[Nisa Tatum | |Grace Bachmann<br />Lauren Carr<br />Kamari Curtis<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Lillian Graham<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jordan Namie<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Claudia Yanss | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fine Line | |Fine Line | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Grace Bachmann<br />Lauren Carr<br />Kamari Curtis<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Lillian Graham<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jordan Namie<br />Makaila Neal-Simmons<br />[[Nisa Tatum | |Grace Bachmann<br />Lauren Carr<br />Kamari Curtis<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Lillian Graham<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jordan Namie<br />Makaila Neal-Simmons<br />[[Nisa Tatum]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Cello's Song | |The Cello's Song | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />Grace Bachmann<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Melody Chapman<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Dakotah Hill<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Makaila Neal-Simmons<br />Katelyn Rosenberger | |[[Makayla An]]<br />Grace Bachmann<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Melody Chapman<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Makaila Neal-Simmons<br />Katelyn Rosenberger<br />Claudia Yanss | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 316: | Line 331: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Grace Bachmann<br />Joe Blandford<br />Lauren Carr<br />Kamari Curtis<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Lillian Graham<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Samantha Kidwell<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jordan Namie<br />Makaila Neal-Simmons<br />Katelyn Rosenberger<br />[[Nisa Tatum | |Grace Bachmann<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Lauren Carr<br />Kamari Curtis<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Lillian Graham<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Samantha Kidwell<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jordan Namie<br />Makaila Neal-Simmons<br />Katelyn Rosenberger<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Claudia Yanss | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Best in Subject | ||
|} | |} | ||