Ariana McClure: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 83: Line 83:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2007
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2007
Line 105: Line 105:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |This Joint is Jumpin’
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |This Joint is Jumpin’
Line 289: Line 289:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Starpower
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos <br> Regional Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2013
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |God’s Breath
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |God’s Breath
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
Line 308: Line 308:
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Blue Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Blue Lyrical Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Blue Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Blue Lyrical Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |The Last Moment
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |The Last Moment
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 10 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| style="text-align: center; " |BravO (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |BravO (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> Regional Teen Miss BravO
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> Regional Teen Miss BravO
Line 320: Line 323:
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Undertow
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Undertow