Ariana McClure: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
| name = Ariana McClure
| name = Ariana McClure
| image = File:Ariana McClure.jpg
| image = File:Ariana McClure 2.jpg
| gender = Female
| gender = Female
| age = 20
| age = {{age|2000|06|17}}
| birthdate = June 17, 2000  
| birthdate = June 17, 2000  
| hometown = California
| hometown = California (former) <br> Dallas, Texas (current)
| nationality = American
| nationality = American
| hair color = Brown
| hair color = Brown
| eye color = Brown
| eye color = Brown
| height = unknown
| height = unknown
| profession = Dancer <br> Student
| school grade = High School Class of 2029 <br> College Class of 2022
| affiliations = n/a
| profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
| affiliations = LA Lakers
| dance studios = The Element <br> Murrieta Dance Project <br> Danceology
| dance studios = The Element <br> Murrieta Dance Project <br> Danceology
| titles = ''see below''
| titles = ''see below''
| parents = unknown
| parents = Dawn Hanson McClure (mother) <br> Scott McClure (father)
| siblings = [[Alexis McClure]]
| siblings = [[Alexis McClure]] (sister)
| friends = [[Christina Ricucci]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]]
| friends = [[Brianna Haire]] <br> [[Britney Haire]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]] <br> [[Samantha Hurst]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Jessica Richens]]
| pets = unknown
| pets = unknown
| nicknames = unknown
| nicknames = unknown
}}'''''Ariana McClure''''' (born on June 17, 2000) is a competitive dancer who trains and competes with Danceology in California. Her older sister, [[Alexis McClure]], also trained and competed with Danceology prior to graduating high school. Arianna is on the Varsity dance team at Cathedral Catholic High School, where she is a senior.
}}'''Ariana Taylor McClure''' (born on June 17, 2000) is a dancer from California who trained and competed with Danceology. Her older sister, [[Alexis McClure]], also trained and competed with Danceology prior to graduating high school. Ariana was on the Varsity dance team at Cathedral Catholic High School and was later a member of the LA Laker Girls.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 47: Line 48:
|-
|-
|KAR (San Diego)
|KAR (San Diego)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|Rainbow Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Rainbow Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 53: Line 54:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Jump Shout Boogie
| rowspan="3" |Jump Shout Boogie
Line 72: Line 73:
|unknown
|unknown
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Baby, I’m a Star
| rowspan="2" |Baby, I’m a Star
Line 81: Line 82:
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Do
| rowspan="2" |I Do
Line 90: Line 91:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2007
| rowspan="8" |2007
Line 109: Line 110:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Upland)
|Starpower (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |This Joint is Jumpin’
| rowspan="3" |This Joint is Jumpin’
Line 118: Line 119:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|KAR (Long Beach II)
|KAR (Long Beach II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for National Petite Miss Dance America KAR
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance America KAR
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2008
| rowspan="15" |2008
Line 131: Line 132:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|KAR (San Diego)
|KAR (San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos<br />National Petite Miss Dance America KAR
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dance America KAR
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Phoenix)
|Rainbow (Phoenix)
Line 152: Line 153:
|-
|-
|KAR (San Diego)
|KAR (San Diego)
|2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
|Rainbow (Long Beach)
Line 164: Line 165:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|KAR (Long Beach I)
|KAR (Long Beach I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Riverside II)
|Rainbow (Riverside II)
Line 170: Line 171:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Lakewood)
|Starpower (Lakewood)
|Regional Petite Miss Starpower
|Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |When You Got It
| rowspan="3" |When You Got It
Line 176: Line 177:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Starpower (Lakewood)
|Starpower (Lakewood)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Petite Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|StarQuest Nationals (Long Beach)
|StarQuest Nationals (Long Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />National Petite Miss StarQuest
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2009
| rowspan="7" |2009
Line 195: Line 196:
|-
|-
|KAR (Long Beach III)
|KAR (Long Beach III)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Me and My Baby
| rowspan="3" |Me and My Baby
Line 201: Line 202:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Showbiz
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Showbiz
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos<br />National Petite Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|Mother’s Prayer
|Mother’s Prayer
Line 213: Line 214:
|unknown
|unknown
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2010
| rowspan="6" |2010
Line 223: Line 224:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Fallbrook)
|Rainbow (Fallbrook)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 229: Line 230:
|-
|-
|Starpower (San Diego)
|Starpower (San Diego)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Your Hand in Mine
| rowspan="2" |Your Hand in Mine
Line 245: Line 246:
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|iHollywood Nationals
|iHollywood Nationals
|National Junior Miss iHollywood
|Junior Miss iHollywood
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Fallbrook)
|Rainbow (Fallbrook)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Showbiz
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Showbiz
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |W.O.M.A.N.
| rowspan="4" |W.O.M.A.N.
Line 260: Line 261:
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|Rainbow (Fallbrook)
|Rainbow (Fallbrook)
|1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Junior Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Line 269: Line 270:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Upland)
|Starpower (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2012
| rowspan="7" |2012
|Amazing Grace
|Amazing Grace
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 285: Line 286:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|Rainbow (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Hip Shakin’ Mama
| rowspan="3" |Hip Shakin’ Mama
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Starpower (Upland)
|Starpower (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2013
| rowspan="5" |2013
Line 307: Line 311:
|-
|-
|Revolution (San Diego)
|Revolution (San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Blue Open Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue Open 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
Line 316: Line 320:
|unknown
|unknown
|Revolution (San Diego)
|Revolution (San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Blue Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Blue Lyrical Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Blue Lyrical 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |The Last Moment
| rowspan="5" |The Last Moment
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC)
|Top 10 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer
|Top 10 Runner-Up for Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
| rowspan="7" |2014
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2014
|BravO (San Diego)
|BravO (San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss BravO
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss BravO
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
Line 349: Line 356:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2015
| rowspan="8" |2015
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 357: Line 364:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for National Teen Female Best Dancer
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
|I Am Not Hurt
|I Am Not Hurt
Line 369: Line 376:
|unknown
|unknown
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Starz Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |You Don’t Own Me
| rowspan="3" |You Don’t Own Me
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|NYCDA (Los Angeles)
|NYCDA (Los Angeles)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 379: Line 386:
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
Line 413: Line 423:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for National Senior Female Best Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
|Piece By Piece
|Piece By Piece
Line 430: Line 440:
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
====WCE Competitions====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |Westview
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|Improv Contemporary - 5<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|Dancer of the Year - 5<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Westview
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|Improv Finalist
|-
|Dancer of the Year - 4<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="3" |San Diego
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Improv Finalist
|-
|Finals - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="2" |Nationals
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|Dancer of the Year - 14<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Glendale
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|Improv Finalist
|-
| rowspan="3" |San Diego
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|Improv Contemporary - 9<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|Finals - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="3" |Nationals
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|Improv Finalist
|-
|Finals - 4<sup>th</sup> Place
|}
|}


Line 473: Line 540:
|[[Alexis McClure]]
|[[Alexis McClure]]
|Starpower (Upland)
|Starpower (Upland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2008
| rowspan="4" |2008
Line 481: Line 548:
| rowspan="2" |Justin Pham
| rowspan="2" |Justin Pham
|Starpower (Lakewood)
|Starpower (Lakewood)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Turn You Loose
| rowspan="2" |Turn You Loose
Line 494: Line 561:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2010
| rowspan="6" |2010
Line 500: Line 567:
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Chryssa Hadjis
| rowspan="2" |[[Chryssa Hadjis]]
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
Line 525: Line 592:
|-
|-
|Starpower (San Diego)
|Starpower (San Diego)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="2" |Falling Slowly
| rowspan="3" |Falling Slowly
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Kayla Kalbfleisch]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Kayla Kalbfleisch]]
| rowspan="2" |Matthew Rogers
| rowspan="3" |Matthew Rogers
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 575: Line 645:
|[[Alyssa Baxter]]<br />[[Mykenzie Clements]]
|[[Alyssa Baxter]]<br />[[Mykenzie Clements]]
|Starpower (Upland)
|Starpower (Upland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Duet/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="3" |2008
Line 586: Line 656:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Lakewood)
|Starpower (Lakewood)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Duet/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2010
| rowspan="2" |2010
Line 600: Line 670:
|-
|-
|Starpower (San Diego)
|Starpower (San Diego)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2011
| rowspan="4" |2011
Line 608: Line 678:
| rowspan="2" |[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Starpower (Upland)
|Starpower (Upland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Line 618: Line 688:
| rowspan="2" |[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Justin Pham
| rowspan="2" |[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Justin Pham
|Starpower (Upland)
|Starpower (Upland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Line 629: Line 699:
|[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]
|[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]
|Starpower (Upland)
|Starpower (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |We’re Crazy
| rowspan="2" |We’re Crazy
Line 636: Line 706:
| rowspan="2" |[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]
|Starpower (Upland)
|Starpower (Upland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 12-14 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Line 724: Line 794:
|
|
|
|
|Alyssa Baxter<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Alyssa Baxter<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis‎‎]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 731: Line 801:
|
|
|
|
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Brianna Haire]]
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis‎‎]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Brianna Haire]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 745: Line 815:
|
|
|
|
|ykenzie Clements<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Mykenzie Clements<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 759: Line 829:
|
|
|
|
|Alyssa Baxter<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />Keri Leigh<br />Kyli Davis<br />Lauren Carter<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Whitney Linton<br />Alana Figurski
|Alyssa Baxter<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis‎‎]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Kyli Davis<br />Lauren Carter<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Whitney Linton<br />Alana Figurski
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 774: Line 844:
|
|
|
|
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis‎‎]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 781: Line 851:
|
|
|
|
|Justin Pham<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]
|Justin Pham<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis‎‎]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 788: Line 858:
|
|
|
|
|Victoria Frank<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Avery Dorflinger
|Victoria Frank<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis‎‎]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Avery Dorflinger
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 795: Line 865:
|
|
|
|
|Avery Dorflinger<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Kyli Davis<br />Brittany Chadd<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Amanda Perez<br />Justin Pham
|Avery Dorflinger<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Kyli Davis<br />Brittany Chadd<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis‎‎]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Amanda Perez<br />Justin Pham
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 809: Line 879:
|
|
|
|
|Lauren Carter<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Brittany Chadd<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />Kyli Davis<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Alana Figurski<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Taylor Nelson<br />Amanda Perez<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Lauren Carter<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Brittany Chadd<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />Kyli Davis<br />Avery Dorflinger<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis‎‎]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Taylor Nelson<br />Amanda Perez<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 817: Line 887:
|
|
|
|
|Stephanie Bekker<br />Audrey Cardinal<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Brittany Chadd<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Taylor Nelson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite
|Stephanie Bekker<br />Audrey Cardinal<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Brittany Chadd<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis‎‎]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Taylor Nelson<br />Elizabeth Rudisill<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 831: Line 901:
|
|
|
|
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Brittany Chadd<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />Chryssa Hadjis
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Brittany Chadd<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis‎‎]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 838: Line 908:
|
|
|
|
|Sienna Gough<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Sienna Gough<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis‎‎]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 845: Line 915:
|
|
|
|
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Brittany Chadd<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Justin Pham<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Brittany Chadd<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis‎‎]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Justin Pham<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 852: Line 922:
|
|
|
|
|Stephanie Bekker<br />Carly Bennett<br />Ariane Bonapart<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Brittany Chadd<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />Kyli Davis<br />Alana Figurski<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Ella Lockwood<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Taylor Nelson
|Stephanie Bekker<br />Carly Bennett<br />Ariane Bonapart<br />Savanna Cashell<br />Brittany Chadd<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />Kyli Davis<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis‎‎]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Ella Lockwood<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Taylor Nelson
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 895: Line 965:
*Regional 24/SEVEN Teen Female Nonstop Dancer 2016
*Regional 24/SEVEN Teen Female Nonstop Dancer 2016
*3rd runner up for National Senior Female Best Dancer 2017
*3rd runner up for National Senior Female Best Dancer 2017
==Additional Page==
[[Ariana McClure/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 901: Line 974:
*[http://www.instagram.com/arimcclure Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/arimcclure Instagram]
*[http://vsco.co/arimcclure/ VSCO]
*[http://vsco.co/arimcclure/ VSCO]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@arimcclure TikTok]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]]
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
Line 909: Line 983:
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2000 births]]