Ariana McClure: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Ariana McClure | | name = Ariana McClure | ||
| image = File:Ariana McClure.jpg | | image = File:Ariana McClure 2.jpg | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| age = | | age = {{age|2000|06|17}} | ||
| birthdate = June 17, 2000 | | birthdate = June 17, 2000 | ||
| hometown = California | | hometown = California (former) <br> Dallas, Texas (current) | ||
| nationality = American | | nationality = American | ||
| hair color = Brown | | hair color = Brown | ||
| eye color = Brown | | eye color = Brown | ||
| height = unknown | | height = unknown | ||
| school grade = High School Class of 2029 <br> College Class of 2022 | |||
| profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | | profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
| affiliations = LA Lakers | | affiliations = LA Lakers | ||
| Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
| titles = ''see below'' | | titles = ''see below'' | ||
| parents = Dawn Hanson McClure (mother) <br> Scott McClure (father) | | parents = Dawn Hanson McClure (mother) <br> Scott McClure (father) | ||
| siblings = [[Alexis McClure]] | | siblings = [[Alexis McClure]] (sister) | ||
| friends = [[Brianna Haire]] <br> [[Britney Haire]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]] <br> [[Samantha Hurst]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] | | friends = [[Brianna Haire]] <br> [[Britney Haire]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]] <br> [[Samantha Hurst]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] <br> [[Jessica Richens]] | ||
| pets = unknown | | pets = unknown | ||
| nicknames = unknown | | nicknames = unknown | ||
}}'''Ariana McClure''' (born on June 17, 2000) is a | }}'''Ariana Taylor McClure''' (born on June 17, 2000) is a dancer from California who trained and competed with Danceology. Her older sister, [[Alexis McClure]], also trained and competed with Danceology prior to graduating high school. Ariana was on the Varsity dance team at Cathedral Catholic High School and was later a member of the LA Laker Girls. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 448: | Line 449: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Westview | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Improv Contemporary - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Dancer of the Year - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Westview | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Improv Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Dancer of the Year - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |San Diego | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Improv Finalist | |Improv Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Finals - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nationals | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Dancer of the Year - 14<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glendale | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Improv Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |San Diego | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Improv Contemporary - 9<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nationals | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Improv Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 923: | Line 965: | ||
*Regional 24/SEVEN Teen Female Nonstop Dancer 2016 | *Regional 24/SEVEN Teen Female Nonstop Dancer 2016 | ||
*3rd runner up for National Senior Female Best Dancer 2017 | *3rd runner up for National Senior Female Best Dancer 2017 | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Ariana McClure/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 929: | Line 974: | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/arimcclure Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/arimcclure Instagram] | ||
*[http://vsco.co/arimcclure/ VSCO] | *[http://vsco.co/arimcclure/ VSCO] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@arimcclure TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 937: | Line 983: | ||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | [[Category:National Title Winners]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||