Arie Russell: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (48 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Arie Russell | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Arie Mae Russell | |||
|image = File:Arie Russell 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|09|18}} | |||
|birthdate = September 18, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> SAS Dance Studio | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Brandi Russell (mother) <br> Reginald L. Russell (father) | |||
|siblings = Analicia "Ana" Russell (sister) <br> Ajai Russell (brother) <br> Aumree Russell (sister) <br> Alijah Russell (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] | |||
}}'''Arie Mae Russell''' (born September 18, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Big & Loud | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br> Regional Petite Miss<br />Diamond Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Phoenix) | |||
|Elite Starz Petite<br />Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
|Bad | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|DeQuan Lewis | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |One Woman Army | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br> Sapphire Award | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | ====with Club Dance Studio==== | ||
Arabian Nights - unknown | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Arabian Nights | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Halo | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Bizzy Bendure <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Kendra Guest <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups <br> National WCDE Final Showdown Champion | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Salute | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Bizzy Bendure <br> [[Lexi Blawat]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cold Hearted Snake | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jenn Hoffstetter | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Bizzy Bendure <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> Alyssa Hernandez <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Go Hard | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> Marriana Hedger <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> Kylie Propps <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> Alexis Robertson | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Innocent | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tanja McRae | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bizzy Bendure <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="35" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Did I Mention | |||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty <br> High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ease on Down the Road | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Milla Fabirkiewicz]] <br> Marriana Hedger <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater <br> High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Musical Theater <br> High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hair | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Milla Fanirkiewicz]] <br> Marriana Hedger <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> Kylie Propps <br> Gracie Skiba <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz <br> High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz <br> High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |No Mercy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> Marriana Hedger <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines <br> Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wanting | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Milla Fabirkiewicz]] <br> Marriana Hedger <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines <br> High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Contemporary <br> Judge’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |We Run This | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Milla Fabirkiewicz]] <br> Marlee Grako <br> Marriana Hedger <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> Grace Skiba <br> [[Clone Slone]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines <br> High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz <br> Judge’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |We So Meek | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Milla Fabirkiewicz]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> Kylie Propps <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> Grace Skiba <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> Mylee Stoltz <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Mini 11 O'Clock | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Mini Best Nu Group | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
|Ain’t No Other Man | |||
|Specialty | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Back to Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fool to Love | |||
|Specialty | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Low | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Best in Studio<br> Mini Best of JUMP<br> You Rocked | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
* | * Regional Petite Miss Diamond Showbiz 2013 | ||
* Regional Junior Miss Spotlight Photogenic 2017 | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Arie Russell/Gallery]] | |||
== | ==External Links== | ||
* | *[https://www.instagram.com/arierussell/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7pZBuiThgbTahFzheL4WUw YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||