Arie Russell: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Arie Russell | |name = Arie Mae Russell | ||
|image = File:Arie Russell.jpg | |image = File:Arie Russell 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|09|18}} | ||
|birthdate = September 18, 2006 | |birthdate = September 18, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> SAS Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> SAS Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Brandi Russell (mother) <br> Reginald L. Russell (father) | |||
|siblings = Analicia "Ana" Russell (sister) <br> Ajai Russell (brother) <br> Aumree Russell (sister) <br> Alijah Russell (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] | |friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] | ||
}}'''Arie Russell''' (born September 18, 2006) is a teenage | }}'''Arie Mae Russell''' (born September 18, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Big & Loud | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br> Regional Petite Miss<br />Diamond Showbiz | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Phoenix) | |||
|Elite Starz Petite<br />Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| Line 44: | Line 49: | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |Shine (Gilbert) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br> Sapphire Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 90: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Bizzy Bendure <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Bizzy Bendure <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Kendra Guest <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical | ||
| Line 144: | Line 149: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tanja McRae | | rowspan="3" |Tanja McRae | ||
| rowspan="3" |Bizzy Bendure <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[ | | rowspan="3" |Bizzy Bendure <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
| Line 163: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 169: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty <br> High Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty <br> High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 182: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater <br> High Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater <br> High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 188: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Musical Theater <br> High Gold | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Musical Theater <br> High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 201: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz <br> High Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz <br> High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 207: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz <br> High Gold | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz <br> High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 217: | Line 222: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> Marriana Hedger <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> Marriana Hedger <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Stop the Clock | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> You Rocked | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines <br> Judge's Pick | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines <br> Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 239: | Line 244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines <br> High Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines <br> High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 245: | Line 250: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Contemporary <br> Judge’s Pick | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Contemporary <br> Judge’s Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 258: | Line 263: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines <br> High Gold | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines <br> High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 264: | Line 269: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz <br> Judge’s Pick | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz <br> Judge’s Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 274: | Line 279: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Milla Fabirkiewicz]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> Kylie Propps <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> Grace Skiba <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> Mylee Stoltz <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Milla Fabirkiewicz]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> Kylie Propps <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> Grace Skiba <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> Mylee Stoltz <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Mini 11 O'Clock | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Mini 11 O'Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> You Rocked | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Mini Best Nu Group | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Mini Best Nu Group | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 315: | Line 320: | ||
|[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Best in Studio | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Best in Studio<br> Mini Best of JUMP<br> You Rocked | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 322: | Line 327: | ||
* Regional Junior Miss Spotlight Photogenic 2017 | * Regional Junior Miss Spotlight Photogenic 2017 | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Arie Russell/Gallery]] | |||
Arie Russell | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/arierussell/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/arierussell/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7pZBuiThgbTahFzheL4WUw YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||