Arie Russell: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Arie Russell
|name = Arie Mae Russell
|image = File:Arie Russell.jpg
|image = File:Arie Russell 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2006|09|18}}
|birthdate = September 18, 2006
|birthdate = September 18, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> SAS Dance Studio
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> SAS Dance Studio
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Brandi Russell (mother) <br> Reginald L. Russell (father)
|siblings = Analicia "Ana" Russell (sister) <br> Ajai Russell (brother) <br> Aumree Russell (sister) <br> Alijah Russell (brother)
|friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]]
|friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]]
}}'''Arie Russell''' (born September 18, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.
}}'''Arie Mae Russell''' (born September 18, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 26: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |Big & Loud
|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solo <br> Regional Petite Miss<br />Diamond Showbiz
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br> Regional Petite Miss<br />Diamond Showbiz
|-
|Rainbow (Phoenix)
|Elite Starz Petite<br />Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="6" |2017
Line 44: Line 49:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Shine (Gilbert)
|Shine (Gilbert)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solo
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos
|-
|-
|In10sity (Phoenix)
|In10sity (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Elite Junior Solo
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall Junior 9-11 Solo <br> Sapphire Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br> Sapphire Award
|}
|}


Line 85: Line 90:
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Bizzy Bendure <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> Bizzy Bendure <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> Kendra Guest <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]]
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical
Line 144: Line 149:
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Tanja McRae
| rowspan="3" |Tanja McRae
| rowspan="3" |Bizzy Bendure <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Paeytn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]]
| rowspan="3" |Bizzy Bendure <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Sami McGowan]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
Line 163: Line 168:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 169: Line 174:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty <br> High Gold Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty <br> High Gold
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 182: Line 187:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater <br> High Gold Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater <br> High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 188: Line 193:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Musical Theater <br> High Gold Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Musical Theater <br> High Gold
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 201: Line 206:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz <br> High Gold Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz <br> High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 207: Line 212:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz <br> High Gold Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz <br> High Gold
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 217: Line 222:
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> Marriana Hedger <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Taryn Bee]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> Marriana Hedger <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Jazlyn Robinson]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Stop the Clock Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Stop the Clock
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> You Rocked
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines <br> Judge's Pick Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines <br> Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 239: Line 244:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines <br> High Gold Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines <br> High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 245: Line 250:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Contemporary <br> Judge’s Pick Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Contemporary <br> Judge’s Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 258: Line 263:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines <br> High Gold Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines <br> High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 264: Line 269:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz <br> Judge’s Pick Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz <br> Judge’s Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 274: Line 279:
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Milla Fabirkiewicz]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> Kylie Propps <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> Grace Skiba <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> Mylee Stoltz <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Milla Fabirkiewicz]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> Kylie Propps <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> Grace Skiba <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> Mylee Stoltz <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Mini 11 O'Clock Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop <br> Mini 11 O'Clock
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> You Rocked
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Mini Best Nu Group Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Mini Best Nu Group
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 315: Line 320:
|[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others
|[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> Olivia Bell <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Best in Studio<br> Mini Best of JUMP<br> You Rocked
|}
|}


Line 322: Line 327:
* Regional Junior Miss Spotlight Photogenic 2017
* Regional Junior Miss Spotlight Photogenic 2017


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Arie Russell/Gallery]]
Arie 2015 Headshot.jpg
Arie Russell.jpg
</gallery>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/arierussell/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/arierussell/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7pZBuiThgbTahFzheL4WUw YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]