Arie Russell: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Arie Russell
|name = Arie Mae Russell
|image = File:Arie Russell.jpg
|image = File:Arie Russell 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2006|09|18}}
|birthdate = September 18, 2006
|birthdate = September 18, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> SAS Dance Studio
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> SAS Dance Studio
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Brandi Russell (mother) <br> Reginald L. Russell (father)
|siblings = Analicia "Ana" Russell (sister) <br> Ajai Russell (brother) <br> Aumree Russell (sister) <br> Alijah Russell (brother)
|friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]]
|friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]]
}}'''Arie Russell''' (born September 18, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.
}}'''Arie Mae Russell''' (born September 18, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 26: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |Big & Loud
|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br> Regional Petite Miss<br />Diamond Showbiz
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br> Regional Petite Miss<br />Diamond Showbiz
|-
|Rainbow (Phoenix)
|Elite Starz Petite<br />Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="6" |2017
Line 322: Line 327:
* Regional Junior Miss Spotlight Photogenic 2017
* Regional Junior Miss Spotlight Photogenic 2017


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Arie Russell/Gallery]]
Arie 2015 Headshot.jpg
Arie Russell.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
====Bad====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">K0QnYH_FD0U</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">MP2MAN2i37c</youtube></center>
 
====One Woman Army====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">Bh-IMKvoI_8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Yq8Zh0LzZbc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">EI7PXkkUoDE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Dprq3PGLcR8</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 342: Line 337:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]