Aubrey Feuerstein: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(25 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Aubrey Feuerstein.jpg|right|200px]]
{{Infobox dancer
'''''Aubrey Feuerstein''''' (born on October 23, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trained at the Club Dance Studio and at the Movéo Dance Company in Malta.{{Stub}}
|name=Aubrey Feuerstein
|image=File:Aubrey Feuerstein 2024.jpg
|gender=Female
|age={{age|2003|10|22}}
|birthdate=October 22, 2003
|nationality=American
|hometown=Arizona, Colorado, & Texas
|eye color=Blue
|hair color=Blonde
|profession=Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|school grade=High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026
|affiliations=Texas Tech Pom Squad
|dance studios=Club Dance Studio <br> CanDance Studios <br> Movéo Dance Company
|friends=[[Chelsea Jennings]]
}}'''Aubrey Feuerstein''' (born on October 22, 2003) is a dancer from Arizona, who has trained at studios such as: the Club Dance Studio, CanDance Studios and at the Movéo Dance Company in Malta.
 
She currently goes to Texas Tech, where she's a member of the Texas Tech Pom Squad.
 
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 11: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2013
|Feeling Good
|
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|North
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|KAR (Mesa)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|Rainbow (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|2016
|Easy
|
|
|
|
|Rainbow (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year
|-
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Story
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2"|Because
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|-
| rowspan="4"|2018
|Split Second
|Contemporary
|
|Jump (Provo)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos (4-way tie)<br />High Gold
|-
| rowspan="3"|Ascension
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|
|NUVO (Albuquerque)
|
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Teen Core Performer
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="3"|2019-20
|Surface
|Contemporary
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|NUVO (Albuquerque)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2"|Avalanche
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 29: Line 117:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Out of Line
| rowspan="2"|Out of Line
Line 36: Line 124:
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
Line 42: Line 130:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 50: Line 138:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="16"|2017
| rowspan="16"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Outside Digging
| rowspan="2"|Outside Digging
Line 57: Line 145:
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Flex
| rowspan="2"|Flex
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop
Line 66: Line 154:
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|All That Jazz
| rowspan="2"|All That Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 75: Line 163:
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Daphne
| rowspan="2"|Daphne
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 84: Line 172:
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|There Will Be Time
| rowspan="2"|There Will Be Time
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 93: Line 181:
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Twice
| rowspan="2"|Twice
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="2"|Production
Line 102: Line 190:
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Bailar
| rowspan="2"|Bailar
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 111: Line 199:
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Poppins
| rowspan="2"|Poppins
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="2"|Production
Line 120: Line 208:
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
[[Aubrey Feuerstein/Gallery]]
Surface Aubrey Feuerstein
Aubrey Feuerstein - Split Second
Aubrey Feuerstein - Avalanche (The Dance Awards 2019)
</gallery>
 
===Ascension===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Aubrey Feuerstein - Ascension
Aubrey Feuerstein - Ascension (Radix Nationals 2018)
</gallery>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 142: Line 220:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]