Audrey Kim: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (84 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Audrey Kim | |name = Audrey Kim | ||
|image = File:Audrey Kim 2025.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|03|18}} | ||
|birthdate = March | |birthdate = March 18, 2006 | ||
|nationality = Asian American | |nationality = Asian-American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|height = 5' | |height = 5'4" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Dark Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = | |affiliations = Canyon High School Varsity Song Dance Team <br> San Diego State University Dance Team | ||
| | |dance studios = OCPAA <br> DSAPA | ||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] | |parents = Ellen Kur Kim (mother) | ||
}} | |friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Olivia Magni]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Nicole Laeno]] | ||
==External | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Audrey Kim''' (born on March 18, 2006) is a dancer from California, who trains at DSAPA. Previously, she trained at OCPAA. | |||
Currently, she goes to San Diego State University where she's part of the dance team. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fever | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance League | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Broadway Baby | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Blah Blah Blah | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Motivate | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |One Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/207/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - One Time]</ref> | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |You Say | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madness | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1533/act/182/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Madness]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lose My Breath | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]] | |||
|Starpower (Lakewood) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Crazy in Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alyssa Bindra<br />[[Chloe Solinger]] | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Low Riders | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ava Brennan<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Shab Ghafarri<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />[[Chloe Solinger]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Tea Party | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Mia Oronoz<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mary Poppins | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />McKenna Brown<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />Lexie Cavanaugh<br />Madyson Corrales<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Aerowyn Jones<br />Katie Langan<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Presslie Novits]]<br />Delilah Ortega<br />Peyton Owens<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Lex Pineda<br />Serena Ramos<br />Elle Reed<br />Teresa Smith<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|I've Got Rhythm | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Conductors | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Touchdown | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
|Take Off With Us | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Get Free | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Abigail Veiga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Save Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />Teresa Smith<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abigail Veiga<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Under Control | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abby Veiga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" colspan="1"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Blank Space | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Won't Be Around | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Presslie Novits]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Starpower | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rhythm Nation | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Tosacno<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Starpower | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Audrey Kim/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/audrey_kimm/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/audrey_kimm/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/dsapa.official/p/Ce5DNZzLSHg/?img_index=2 Madness (Showstopper)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||