Audrey Kim: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Audrey Kim | |name = Audrey Kim | ||
|image = File:Audrey Kim | |image = File:Audrey Kim 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|03|18}} | ||
|birthdate = March 18, 2006 | |birthdate = March 18, 2006 | ||
|nationality = Asian-American | |nationality = Asian-American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Dark Brown | |hair color = Dark Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Canyon High School Varsity Song Dance Team | |affiliations = Canyon High School Varsity Song Dance Team <br> San Diego State University Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = OCPAA <br> DSAPA | |dance studios = OCPAA <br> DSAPA | ||
|parents = Ellen Kur Kim (mother) | |parents = Ellen Kur Kim (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Olivia Magni]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Nicole Laeno]] | |||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Olivia Magni]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] | |||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Audrey Kim''' (born on March 18, 2006) is a | }}'''Audrey Kim''' (born on March 18, 2006) is a dancer from California, who trains at DSAPA. Previously, she trained at OCPAA. | ||
Currently, she goes to San Diego State University where she's part of the dance team. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
|Fever | | rowspan="5" |Fever | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance League | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Broadway Baby | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Blah Blah Blah | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
|Motivate | | rowspan="3" |Motivate | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|One Time | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |One Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/207/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - One Time]</ref> | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|You Say | | rowspan="2" |You Say | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madness | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1533/act/182/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Madness]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 123: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="5" |2014 | ||
|Lose | | rowspan="5" |Lose My Breath | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]] | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Starpower (Lakewood) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/ | |5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Crazy in Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alyssa Bindra<br />[[Chloe Solinger]] | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 117: | Line 191: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Mary Poppins | | rowspan="2"|Mary Poppins | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />McKenna Brown<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />Lexie Cavanaugh<br />Madyson Corrales<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Aerowyn Jones<br />Katie Langan<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Presslie Novits<br />Delilah Ortega<br />Peyton Owens<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Lex Pineda<br />Serena Ramos<br />Elle Reed<br />Teresa Smith<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />McKenna Brown<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />Lexie Cavanaugh<br />Madyson Corrales<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Aerowyn Jones<br />Katie Langan<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Presslie Novits]]<br />Delilah Ortega<br />Peyton Owens<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Lex Pineda<br />Serena Ramos<br />Elle Reed<br />Teresa Smith<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
| Line 166: | Line 240: | ||
|Save Me | |Save Me | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[ | |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />Teresa Smith<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abigail Veiga<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 207: | Line 281: | ||
| rowspan="2"|I Won't Be Around | | rowspan="2"|I Won't Be Around | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Presslie Novits]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Large | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 216: | Line 290: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Rhythm Nation | | rowspan="2"|Rhythm Nation | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Delaney Bojorquez<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Tosacno<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Tosacno<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | ||
| Line 227: | Line 301: | ||
[[Audrey Kim/Gallery]] | [[Audrey Kim/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==References== | ||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/audrey_kimm/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/audrey_kimm/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/dsapa.official/p/Ce5DNZzLSHg/?img_index=2 Madness (Showstopper)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 234: | Line 312: | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | [[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||