Audrey Kim: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Audrey Kim | |name = Audrey Kim | ||
|image = File:Audrey Kim | |image = File:Audrey Kim 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2006|03|18}} | |age = {{age|2006|03|18}} | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|dance studios = OCPAA <br> DSAPA | |dance studios = OCPAA <br> DSAPA | ||
|parents = Ellen Kur Kim (mother) | |parents = Ellen Kur Kim (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Olivia Magni]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] | |friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Olivia Magni]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Naia Parker]] <br> [[Nicole Laeno]] | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Fever | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Dance League | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 191: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Mary Poppins | | rowspan="2"|Mary Poppins | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />McKenna Brown<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />Lexie Cavanaugh<br />Madyson Corrales<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Aerowyn Jones<br />Katie Langan<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Presslie Novits<br />Delilah Ortega<br />Peyton Owens<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Lex Pineda<br />Serena Ramos<br />Elle Reed<br />Teresa Smith<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />McKenna Brown<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />Lexie Cavanaugh<br />Madyson Corrales<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Aerowyn Jones<br />Katie Langan<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Presslie Novits]]<br />Delilah Ortega<br />Peyton Owens<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Lex Pineda<br />Serena Ramos<br />Elle Reed<br />Teresa Smith<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
| Line 237: | Line 240: | ||
|Save Me | |Save Me | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[ | |[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />Teresa Smith<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abigail Veiga<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 278: | Line 281: | ||
| rowspan="2"|I Won't Be Around | | rowspan="2"|I Won't Be Around | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Presslie Novits]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | ||
| Line 287: | Line 290: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Rhythm Nation | | rowspan="2"|Rhythm Nation | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Delaney Bojorquez<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Tosacno<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Tosacno<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Large Groups | ||