Ava Check: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ava Lynn Check | |name = Ava Lynn Check | ||
|image = File:Ava Check | |image = File:Ava Check 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|07|21}} | ||
|birthdate = July 21, 2003 | |birthdate = July 21, 2003 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2022 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = The ALA Patriettes | |affiliations = The ALA Patriettes | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = Jason Check (father) <br> Tiffany Check (mother) | |parents = Jason Check (father) <br> Tiffany Check (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Elsie Check]] (sister) <br> Ivan Check (brother) | |siblings = [[Elsie Check]] (sister) <br> Ivan Check (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Sophie Simas]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] | |friends = [[Sophie Simas]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = unknown | |nicknames = unknown | ||
}}'''Ava Lynn Check''' (July 21, 2003) is a | }}'''Ava Lynn Check''' (July 21, 2003) is a dancer from Arizona, who trained in studios like Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Phoenix) | |Rainbow (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |Starpower (Phoenix) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in | |7<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |StarSystems (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior National League Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior National League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
|Forgotten | |Forgotten | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|entered in title competition | |entered in title competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sinking | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Nick Meola | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 121: | Line 127: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| Line 129: | Line 135: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Jump (Provo) | |Jump (Provo) | ||
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 176: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 185: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Glamorous Life | | rowspan="4" |Glamorous Life | ||
| Line 201: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Love Rock n Roll | | rowspan="2" |I Love Rock n Roll | ||
| Line 227: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Time Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater<br />2<sup>nd</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Time Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Best Production<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for National Best Musical Theater Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |We’re in the Money | | rowspan="5" |We’re in the Money | ||
| Line 287: | Line 293: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | | rowspan="3" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 323: | Line 329: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| Line 341: | Line 347: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Ava Check/Gallery]] | |||
Ava Check | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 356: | Line 355: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Connection 2 dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Connection 2 dancers]] | ||
| Line 362: | Line 361: | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||