Ava Curbow: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|image = File:Ava Curbow 1.jpg | |image = File:Ava Curbow 1.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|07|12}} | ||
|birthdate = July 12, 2006 | |birthdate = July 12, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br>National Champion | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br>National Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
|Ending | |Ending | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Survivor | |Survivor | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |Best in Subject | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tell Me Something | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|Best in Subject | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| | |It's OK | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Iris | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Ready | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 269: | Line 258: | ||
|Caroline Humphrey | |Caroline Humphrey | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My War | |My War | ||
| Line 276: | Line 265: | ||
|Bronwynn Enright | |Bronwynn Enright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 299: | Line 288: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|Quiet Uptown | |Quiet Uptown | ||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Caroline Humphrey<br />Kaitlyn Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Fall on Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Caroline Humphrey<br />Kaitlyn Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 341: | Line 338: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| | |Is That Alright | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Bronwynn Enright<br />Alexa Frazier<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Lacee Hunt<br />Kaitlyn Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Warriors | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
|Bronwynn Enright<br />Alexa Frazier<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Lacee Hunt<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Caroline Phelps | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turn it Up | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Bronwynn Enright<br />Alexa Frazier<br />Avani Hocker-Singh<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Jordyn Hunt<br />Lacee Hunt<br />Brooklyn Kaberline<br />Paige McCann<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Megan Raach<br />Evie Richard<br />Jersee Wood | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boombayah | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Bronwynn Enright<br />Alexa Frazier<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Lacee Hunt<br />Paige McCann<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Mackenzie Nastav<br />Caroline Phelps<br />Megan Raach<br />Evie Richard<br />Addelyn Spalding | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
|Did It | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Rylee Clinton<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Ella Nadeau | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Secret Love Song | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Rylee Clinton<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Ella Nadeau | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ghosts | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Rylee Clinton<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Paige McCann<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Ella Nadeau<br />Caroline Phelps<br />Evie Richard | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Got It | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Caroline Humphrey<br />Brooklyn Kaberline<br />Paige McCann<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Ella Nadeau<br />Caroline Phelps<br />Evie Richard<br />Maggie Sykes | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My House | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Rylee Clinton<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Oakley Jones<br />Brooklyn Kaberline<br />Paige Mccann<br />Kaitlyn Miller<br />Karleigh Miller<br />Ella Nadeau<br />Caroline Phelps<br />Evie Richard<br />Maggie Sykes | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Annie | |||
|Production | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 417: | Line 421: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||