Ava Geske: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Ava Geske | |||
|image = File:Ava Geske 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|10|23}} | |||
|birthdate = October 23, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Indiana | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center <br> SMU Division of Dance | |||
|parents = Amanda Geske (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Addy Farrell]] <br> [[Lily Farrell]] <br> [[Lynsey Foertsch]] <br> [[Sydney Foertsch]] <br> [[Adare Haas]] <br> [[Emily Haas]] <br> [[Joya Haas]] | |||
|titles=''see below''}}'''Ava Geske''' (born on October 23, 2003) is a dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center in Indianapolis, Indiana. She is currently training at the Southern Methodist University. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | |||
|Work Me Down | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|One Beautiful Evening | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Dream On | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Curse in the Wheels | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Unfolding | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Foolish Games | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Paquita Variation | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Thread | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Knocking on Heaven's Door | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lost it to Trying | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lisa Curatolo | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Signals | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
|Top 26 Senior Female | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Gatlinburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Even Now | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|Nexstar (Gatlinburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="6" |You Shouldn't See This | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lisa Curatolo | |||
|ASH (Indianapolis) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Joffrey Invite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Between Lines | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Brooke Napier | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Open Solos<br />Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Open Solos<br />Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Open Solos<br />Diamond<br />Wild One Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tell Him | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Lyrical Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |The Cycle | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Brooke Napier | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Indianapolis) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I'm Home | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Discarded Men | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix (Ballet Routines)==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
|Indianapolis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
|Chicago | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Fairy | |||
| | |||
|Indianapolis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Grand Pas Classique | |||
| | |||
|Chicago | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Dulcinea Act I Don Quixote | |||
|M. Petipa | |||
|Indianapolis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Gamzatti La Bayadere | |||
|M. Petipa | |||
|Indianapolis | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |For My Help | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Macie Blacklidge]] | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Open Duets/Trios<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Big Noise | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jenna Kryder<br />Kira McCurdy | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|This War is Over | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Haley Hedgecock | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 386: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="18"|2016 | ||
|Fergie | | rowspan="2"|Defining Hour | ||
|Production | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | ||
|Many Dancers | | rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Lily Jones<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Maya Palmer<br />Avery Puno | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jump N' Jive | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Kira McCurdy<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Erin Monnier<br />Avery Puno<br />Carson Sampson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Face | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Lily Jones<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Kira McCurdy<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Erin Monnier<br />Maya Palmer<br />Avery Puno<br />Carson Sampson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hotel California | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Macie Harris<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lily Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Amanda Mustaklem<br />Maya Palmer<br />Tara Share<br />Kendall Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Don't Speak German | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />[[Makenna Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Madalyn Cunningham<br />Grace Gerig<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />Macie Harris<br />Ashley Hoover<br />Lily Jones<br />Lauren Liali<br />Camryn Mandelbaum<br />Kylie Mendoza<br />Caroline Moeller<br />Georgia Mudd<br />Maya Palmer<br />Avery Puno<br />Tara Share<br />Kendall Wright | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Greatest Love of All | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2"|Grace Anderson<br />[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Lily Claymon<br />Abby Clement<br />Lanae Davis<br />Grace Emery<br />Megan Feeney<br />Ella Flores<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />Katie Humphrey<br />Lily Jones<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />Kira McCurdy<br />Samantha McMahon<br />Erin Monnier<br />Maya Palmer<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Carson Sampson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|One Moment in Time | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fergie | |||
| rowspan="2"|Production | |||
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Apogee Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | | rowspan="4"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|I'm So Excited | | rowspan="2"|I'm So Excited | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Ava Dalton<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br /> | | rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Ava Dalton<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Lyric Jones<br />Isabelle Kanach<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Lauren Lewis<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Erin Monnier<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Carson Sampson<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Audriana Varner | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Worldwide | | rowspan="2"|Mr. Worldwide | ||
| rowspan="2"|Production | | rowspan="2"|Production | ||
| Line 37: | Line 495: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|B-Day | |B-Day | ||
| Line 48: | Line 506: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|The Greatest Showman | | rowspan="2"|The Greatest Showman | ||
| Line 56: | Line 514: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2021 Miss Dance America | |||
*2021 Miss Starpower (Nationals) | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Ava Geske/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/avageske/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/avageske/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCk7uPECKXP3ZuqROQVGmq4A Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||