Ava Geske: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Ava Geske
|name = Ava Geske
|image = File:Ava Geske.jpg
|image = File:Ava Geske 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2003|10|23}}
|birthdate = October 23, 2003
|birthdate = October 23, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center <br> SMU Division of Dance
|parents = Amanda Geske (mother)
|friends = [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Addy Farrell]] <br> [[Lily Farrell]] <br> [[Lynsey Foertsch]] <br> [[Sydney Foertsch]] <br> [[Adare Haas]] <br> [[Emily Haas]] <br> [[Joya Haas]]
|friends = [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Addy Farrell]] <br> [[Lily Farrell]] <br> [[Lynsey Foertsch]] <br> [[Sydney Foertsch]] <br> [[Adare Haas]] <br> [[Emily Haas]] <br> [[Joya Haas]]
}}'''''Ava Geske''''' (born on October 23, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center in Indianapolis, Indiana.
|titles=''see below''}}'''Ava Geske''' (born on October 23, 2003) is a dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center in Indianapolis, Indiana. She is currently training at the Southern Methodist University.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 24: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2015
| rowspan="3"|2015
|Work Me Down
|Work Me Down
Line 31: Line 33:
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|One Beautiful Evening
| rowspan="2"|One Beautiful Evening
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 37: Line 39:
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2016
| rowspan="4"|2016
| rowspan="2"|Dream On
| rowspan="2"|Dream On
Line 47: Line 49:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Curse in the Wheels
| rowspan="2"|Curse in the Wheels
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
Line 56: Line 58:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2017
| rowspan="7" |2017
| rowspan="2"|Unfolding
| rowspan="2"|Unfolding
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 66: Line 68:
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Foolish Games
| rowspan="4" |Foolish Games
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|YAGP (Chicago)
|
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz
|-
|Paquita Variation
|Paquita Variation
|Pointe
|Pointe
Line 84: Line 92:
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="2"|Thread
| rowspan="3" |Thread
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|YAGP (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Knocking on Heaven's Door
|Knocking on Heaven's Door
|Open
|Open
Line 100: Line 111:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2019
| rowspan="5"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Bitter Earth
| rowspan="2"|Bitter Earth
Line 107: Line 118:
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Lost it to Trying
| rowspan="3"|Lost it to Trying
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
Line 116: Line 127:
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
|In10sity (Indianapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="7" |2020
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="4" |Signals
| rowspan="4" |Signals
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 129: Line 140:
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Jump (Chicago)
|Jump (Chicago)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
|Radix Nationals Live
|Top 26 Senior Female
|Top 26 Senior Female
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Nexstar (Gatlinburg)
|Nexstar (Gatlinburg)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2" |Even Now
| rowspan="2" |Even Now
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
Line 144: Line 155:
|Nexstar (Gatlinburg)
|Nexstar (Gatlinburg)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix
|Radix (Chicago)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Core Performer
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|You Shouldn't See This
| rowspan="6" |2020-1
|Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |You Shouldn't See This
|Lisa Curatolo
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Lisa Curatolo
|ASH (Indianapolis)
|ASH (Indianapolis)
|Closing Show
|Closing Show
|-
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Joffrey Invite
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|did not place
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Between Lines
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Brooke Napier
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Open Solos<br />Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Open Solos<br />Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando)
|Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Open Solos<br />Diamond<br />Wild One Scholarship
|-
|YAGP (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |Tell Him
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Lyrical Solos<br />Revolutionary
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|5 Star Elite
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|-
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Lyrical Solos<br />Diamond
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="6" |The Cycle
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Brooke Napier
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|YAGP (Indianapolis)
|Top 12
|-
|24/7 (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Five in Jazz
|-
|Jump (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |I'm Home
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |My Discarded Men
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|}
====Youth American Grand Prix (Ballet Routines)====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2016
|Unknown
|
|Indianapolis
|
|-
|2017
|Unknown
|
|Chicago
|
|-
|2018
|Fairy
|
|Indianapolis
|
|-
|2019
|Grand Pas Classique
|
|Chicago
|
|-
|2021
|Dulcinea Act I Don Quixote
|M. Petipa
|Indianapolis
|
|-
|2022
|Gamzatti La Bayadere
|M. Petipa
|Indianapolis
|
|}
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |For My Help
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |[[Macie Blacklidge]]
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 17 Open Duets/Trios<br />Diamond
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 165: Line 352:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|Big Noise
| rowspan="2"|Big Noise
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo
| rowspan="2"|Karla Curatolo
| rowspan="2"|Jenna Kryder<br />Kira Mccurdy
| rowspan="2"|Jenna Kryder<br />Kira McCurdy
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|This War is Over
| rowspan="2"|This War is Over
Line 184: Line 371:
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
Line 190: Line 377:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 199: Line 386:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="18"|2016
| rowspan="18"|2016
| rowspan="2"|Defining Hour
| rowspan="2"|Defining Hour
Line 207: Line 394:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Jump N' Jive
| rowspan="2"|Jump N' Jive
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 217: Line 404:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|The Face
| rowspan="2"|The Face
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 227: Line 414:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Hotel California
| rowspan="2"|Hotel California
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
Line 237: Line 424:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|I Don't Speak German
| rowspan="2"|I Don't Speak German
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 247: Line 434:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Greatest Love of All
| rowspan="2"|Greatest Love of All
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 257: Line 444:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Proud Mary
| rowspan="2"|Proud Mary
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 267: Line 454:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|One Moment in Time
| rowspan="2"|One Moment in Time
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 277: Line 464:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Fergie
| rowspan="2"|Fergie
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="2"|Production
Line 287: Line 474:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|StarQuest (Indianapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Apogee Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Apogee Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="2"|I'm So Excited
| rowspan="2"|I'm So Excited
Line 298: Line 485:
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Worldwide
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Worldwide
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="2"|Production
Line 308: Line 495:
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2018
|2018
|B-Day
|B-Day
Line 319: Line 506:
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|The Greatest Showman
| rowspan="2"|The Greatest Showman
Line 327: Line 514:
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Dance Titles==
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">QLDQXThhLDA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">lg3JKQDdayA</youtube></center>
*2021 Miss Dance America
 
*2021 Miss Starpower (Nationals)
===Thread===
<center><youtube width="400" height="230">DCLDAnLEzUQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="230">l6Z5YQMa_-s</youtube></center>
 
===Signals===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">-mqPcMkKNFQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">MkcGcbxuTBQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">bWjTswdCCUQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">uJ3wYWxyHUI</youtube></center>


===Even Now===
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="400" height="225">q4S2UaRjpwQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="225">9wWobk5v7RU</youtube></center>
[[Ava Geske/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/avageske/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/avageske/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCk7uPECKXP3ZuqROQVGmq4A Her Mother's YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]