Ava Jane Lynn: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (46 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ava Jane Lynn | |||
|image = File:Ava Jane Lynn 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|02|13}} | |||
|birthdate = February 13, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Thousand Oaks, California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Pre Pro Company <br> Second Skin <br> Bloc Talent Agency | |||
|dance studios = Bobbie's School of Performing Arts | |||
|parents = Marcie Lynn (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Hannah Lynn]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Melina Gurich]] <br> [[Chyna Wong-Wui]] <br> [[Linda Diaz]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Avery R. Hall]] <br> [[Tegan Chou]] <br> [[Addison Leitch]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] | |||
}}'''Ava Jane Lynn''' (born on February 13, 2006) is a young teenage dancer who trains at the Bobbie's School of Performing Arts. Her sister, [[Hannah Lynn|Hannah]] also trains & dances at the studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
|The Sun | |The Sun | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 18: | Line 34: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"| | |Blah Blah Cha Cha | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |Jazz | ||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Interlaced Throughout | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|MOVE (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Drifting | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="7"|Escaping Thoughts | |||
| rowspan="7"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7"|Lindsey Nelko | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Honolulu) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dancerpalooza | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|Designate | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Dissolving Pain | |||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6"|Lindsay Peretz | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Search for the Moon | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Beat Heart | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kirsten Russell | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Clair de Lune | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Catch 22 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Kate Schoemer | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Everything's Alright | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|Under My Skin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Relinquishing Regret | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Noelle Marsh | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |||
====WCE Competitions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Thousand Oaks | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Thousand Oaks | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 48: | Line 226: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Miniature Pieces | |Miniature Pieces | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Sarah Stillman<br />[[Chyna Wong-Wui]] | |[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Chyna Wong-Wui]] | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Correctable Violations | |Correctable Violations | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Sarah Stillman<br />[[Chyna Wong-Wui]] | |[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Chyna Wong-Wui]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 65: | Line 243: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 73: | Line 251: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Charlie Boy | |Charlie Boy | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Hannah Lynn]]<br />[[Chyna Wong-Wui]]<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Charlotte Foldes]]<br />Shylah Bucher<br />Aubri Sabatini | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10"|2018 | | rowspan="10"|2018 | ||
|Two Birds | |Two Birds | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Natalie Bowen<br />[[Melina Gurich]]<br />Destiny Harris | |Natalie Bowen<br />[[Melina Gurich]]<br />Destiny Harris<br />Riley Speed<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Chyna Wong-Wui]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Watch Me | |Watch Me | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Linda Diaz<br />Sofie Froehlich<br />[[Melina Gurich]]<br />Destiny Harris | |[[Linda Diaz]]<br />Sofie Froehlich<br />[[Melina Gurich]]<br />Destiny Harris<br />Siena Peterson<br />Riley Speed<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />Lyla Wissig<br />[[Chyna Wong-Wui]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hard in the Paint | |Hard in the Paint | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|[[Linda Diaz]]<br />Sofie Froehlich<br />Alexandra Gauvin<br />[[Melina Gurich]]<br />Destiny Harris | |[[Linda Diaz]]<br />Sofie Froehlich<br />Alexandra Gauvin<br />[[Melina Gurich]]<br />Destiny Harris<br />Katelyn Mcadam-Rusk<br />Riley Speed<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />Lyla Wissig<br />[[Chyna Wong-Wui]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Whispering | |Whispering | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Natalie Bowen<br />Sierra Campbell<br />Marina Einstein<br />[[Melina Gurich]]<br />Destiny Harris | |Natalie Bowen<br />Sierra Campbell<br />Marina Einstein<br />[[Melina Gurich]]<br />Destiny Harris<br />Jenna Mahoney<br />Katelyn Mcadam-Rusk<br />Aubrianna Sabatini<br />Riley Speed<br />Autumn Ward<br />[[Chyna Wong-Wui]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Confident | |Confident | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Kylie Adegoke<br />Mackenzie Cameron<br />Sierra Campbell<br />Sydney Cimino<br />Julia Citraro<br />Sofie Froehlich<br />Alexandra Gauvin<br />[[Melina Gurich | |Kylie Adegoke<br />Mackenzie Cameron<br />Sierra Campbell<br />Sydney Cimino<br />Julia Citraro<br />Sofie Froehlich<br />Alexandra Gauvin<br />[[Melina Gurich]]<br />Jenna Mahoney<br />Katelyn Mcadam-Rusk<br />Leila Neet<br />Aubrianna Sabatini<br />Riley Speed<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />Brenna Stone<br />Autumn Ward<br />Lyla Wissig<br />[[Chyna Wong-Wui]]<br />Michelle Wu | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cardiac | |Cardiac | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Kylie Adegoke<br />Shylah Bucher<br />Mackenzie Cameron<br />Sierra Campbell<br />Sydney Cimino<br />Julia Citraro<br />[[Linda Diaz]]<br />Charlotte Foldes<br />Alexandra Gauvin<br />[[Melina Gurich]]<br />Emily Halpern<br />Destiny Harris<br />Ella Hosseinpour | |Kylie Adegoke<br />Shylah Bucher<br />Mackenzie Cameron<br />Sierra Campbell<br />Sydney Cimino<br />Julia Citraro<br />[[Linda Diaz]]<br />[[Charlotte Foldes]]<br />Alexandra Gauvin<br />[[Melina Gurich]]<br />Emily Halpern<br />Destiny Harris<br />Ella Hosseinpour<br />Jenna Mahoney<br />Katelyn Mcadam-Rusk<br />Aubrianna Sabatini<br />Riley Speed<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />Brenna Stone<br />Lyla Wissig<br />[[Chyna Wong-Wui]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Breezy | |Breezy | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Kylie Adegoke<br />Isabella Braid<br />Shylah Bucher<br />Mackenzie Cameron<br />Mia Clark<br />Cayla Cohen<br />Abbey Dawson<br />Charlotte Foldes<br />Emily Halpern<br />Ella Hosseinpour | |Kylie Adegoke<br />Isabella Braid<br />Shylah Bucher<br />Mackenzie Cameron<br />Mia Clark<br />Cayla Cohen<br />Abbey Dawson<br />[[Charlotte Foldes]]<br />Emily Halpern<br />Ella Hosseinpour<br />Jenna Mahoney<br />Jack Maier<br />Katelyn Mcadam-Rusk<br />Katherine Mertel<br />Delaney Miner<br />Kiaya Perez<br />Aubrianna Sabatini<br />Spencer Seebach<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />Brenna Stone<br />Bailey West<br />[[Chyna Wong-Wui]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|All Night | |All Night | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 131: | Line 309: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Ava Jane Lynn/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/avajanelynn/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/avajanelynn/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/avalynn1124/ Instagram (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Lynn Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||