Ava Lewis: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Ava Lewis | |||
|image = File:Ava Lewis.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|08|15}} | |||
|birthdate = August 15, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Green | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio | |||
}}'''Ava Grace Lewis''' (born on August 15, 2004) is a dancer from California, who trains at the Dolce Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 9: | Line 22: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fame | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Sapphire Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Angel by the Wings | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|Chandelier | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Taylor Wayte | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Labels of Love | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Mia Neal | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Toy Soldier | |||
| | | | ||
|Mia Neal | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 351: | Line 88: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Don Juan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Abby Locke<br />Bella Zinkin<br />Emily Schalk<br />Grace Falco<br />Heather Paloutzian<br />Julia Ferri<br />Sienna Saxton<br />Tess Ervine-Ruiz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|All That Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Mackenzie Latham<br />Mia Neal<br />Allison Petrosso<br />Makena Stypula<br />Brooke Bezerra<br />Erica Brandon<br />Jamilla Carrera<br />Casi Deluca<br />Zoey Gelegan<br />Rachel Giardullo<br />Nicole Marin<br />Gwenivere Miller<br />Hannah Paloutzian<br />Heather Paloutzian<br />Lexi Riedinger | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Locomotion | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Book<br />Bella Zinkin<br />Brooke Bezerra<br />Frances Flores<br />Grace Falco<br />Lexie Lopez<br />Nicki Zinkin<br />Sienna Saxton | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vogue | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brooke Bezerra<br />Erica Brandon<br />Hannah Paloutzian<br />Heather Paloutzian<br />Jaiden Korth<br />Mackenzie Latham<br />Madeline Whitney<br />Mckenzie Vanhees<br />Mia Neal | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Love in the Dark | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brooke Bezerra<br />Frances Flores<br />Hannah Paloutzian<br />Heather Paloutzian<br />Jaiden Korth<br />Madeline Whitney<br />Makena Stypula<br />Mckenzie Vanhees<br />Mia Neal | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 713: | Line 150: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||