Bailey Mahaffey: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Bailey Mahaffey | |||
|image = File:Bailey Mahaffey.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = 22 | |||
|birthdate = April 6, 2001 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = dancer <br> student | |||
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project <br> Just Plain Dancin | |||
|titles = 2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance | |||
|siblings = [[London Mahaffey]] <br> Taylor Mahaffey | |||
|friends = [[Brianna Haire]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Kayla Murray]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Samantha Hurst]] | |||
}}'''Bailey Mahaffey''' (born on April 6, 2001) is a young dancer from California. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 33: | Line 48: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
|Good-Bye | | rowspan="2" |Good-Bye | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mandy Rogers | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 65: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Runner-Up for Elite Starz Junior DOY | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Runner-Up for Elite Starz Junior DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
|Fighter | |||
|Open | |||
|Terry Schulke | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bones | |||
| | |||
|Terry Schulke | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Single Ladies | |Single Ladies | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 54: | Line 84: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Creep | | rowspan="2" |Creep | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 64: | Line 94: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Don't Want to Change You | ||
| | | | ||
|Terry Schulke | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Only Love Can Hurt | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Terry Shulke | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Love is a Lie | | rowspan="2" |Love is a Lie | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Gone Black & White | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Can I Be | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bitter Heart | | rowspan="4" |Bitter Heart | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 143: | Line 203: | ||
|Do Your Thing | |Do Your Thing | ||
| | | | ||
|Genneya Walton<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />Alana Figurski | |Genneya Walton<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Alana Figurski | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold | ||
| Line 149: | Line 209: | ||
|Peanut Butter Jelly | |Peanut Butter Jelly | ||
| | | | ||
|Genneya Walton<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skyler Reynolds<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Alyssa Mills<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Jessica Amante | |Genneya Walton<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skyler Reynolds<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Alyssa Mills<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Jessica Amante | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | ||
| Line 168: | Line 228: | ||
|Can't Turn You Loose | |Can't Turn You Loose | ||
| | | | ||
|Alana Figurski<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />Payton Sullivan | |Alana Figurski<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />Payton Sullivan | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 210: | Line 270: | ||
|Medicine | |Medicine | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
| Line 216: | Line 276: | ||
|Feeling Good | |Feeling Good | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 240: | Line 300: | ||
|Time's Up | |Time's Up | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Brianna Avila<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Delanee Inman<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Brianna Avila<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 246: | Line 306: | ||
|Take Shelter | |Take Shelter | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 264: | Line 324: | ||
|Glacier | |Glacier | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Brianna Avila<br />Nicole Bean<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Madison Buck<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Isabella Espinoza<br />Delanee Inman<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />Sophia Lopez<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Tia Payne<br />Danielle Riveroy<br />Scarlette Sander<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |Brianna Avila<br />Nicole Bean<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Madison Buck<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Isabella Espinoza<br />Delanee Inman<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />Sophia Lopez<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Tia Payne<br />Danielle Riveroy<br />Scarlette Sander<br />Danielle Shapiro<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| Line 271: | Line 331: | ||
|No Diggity | |No Diggity | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 277: | Line 337: | ||
|Ending | |Ending | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Cortney Jordan<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 289: | Line 349: | ||
|Smother | |Smother | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Elena Dahms<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 295: | Line 355: | ||
|Swim Good | |Swim Good | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Macy Duffy<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />Tia Payne<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />Tia Payne<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 307: | Line 367: | ||
|Happen | |Happen | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 314: | Line 374: | ||
|#metoo | |#metoo | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 321: | Line 380: | ||
|Bond Girls | |Bond Girls | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 328: | Line 386: | ||
|Brain Activity | |Brain Activity | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 335: | Line 392: | ||
|Moments Passed | |Moments Passed | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 342: | Line 398: | ||
|Sweet Architect | |Sweet Architect | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Tia Payne<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Cierra Torres<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Macy Duffy<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Grace Kunkle<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Tia Payne<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Cierra Torres<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
|Out with the Trash | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Da One | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Amen | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Don't Watch Me Cry | |||
|Open | |||
|Noor Almishari<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />Kayla Martinez<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Luz Padron<br />Suubi Sematimba<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Cierra Torres<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Fall on Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mickenzie Belcher<br />Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|One Wrong Move | |||
|Open | |||
|Sheridan Bibbs<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Macy Duffy<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Tia Payne<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hatter | |||
|Open | |||
|Noor Almishari<br />Mickenzie Belcher<br />Sheridan Bibbs<br />Madison Buck<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Macy Duffy<br />Isabella Fladland<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Nasara Knight<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />Kayla Martinez<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Luz Padron<br />Tia Payne<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Skye Rodine<br />Suubi Sematimba<br />Lily Shedlock<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | |||
<center> | |||
<youtube width="300" height="180">8-M9YdavYK4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">7hMD7AXOW7k</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">-CwLj13sSXI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">pLxDG-MATgk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">NIDdiaESCBI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">5y6eFVfSZiA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">59Xe7WAPHHk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">6jv1dB7hKYk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">5OsQSj7cmvs</youtube><br /> | |||
<youtube width="300" height="180">KVehCJs6Lg8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">zUJTDF8AQGk</youtube> | |||
</center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 355: | Line 459: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:JPD Dancers]] | [[Category:JPD Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||