Basia Rhoden: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Basia Rhoden.jpg | |image = File:Basia Rhoden.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 21 | |||
|birthdate = November 4, 2002 | |birthdate = November 4, 2002 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = | |hometown = California | ||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|titles = Starquest Teen Solo Champ 2017<br | |dance studios = DollHouse Dance Studios <br> Dolce Dance Studio <br> Master Ballet Academy | ||
|titles = Starquest Teen Solo Champ 2017 <br> Starpower Senior Duet Champ 2017 | |||
|friends = [[Paige Landseadal]] <br> [[McKenzie Morales]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] | |||
|friends = [[Paige Landseadal]] <br> [[McKenzie Morales]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] | }}'''Basia Rhoden''' (born on November 4, 2002) is a dancer from California who attends Dolce Dance Studio and Master Ballet Academy in Arizona. | ||
}} | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 31: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|All of Me | |All of Me | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Rebecca Anne Harlow | ||
|KAR (Hayward) | |KAR (Hayward) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
|Dreamcatcher | |Dreamcatcher | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gravity | |Gravity | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Rebecca Anne Harlow | ||
|KAR (San Jose) | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
|When I Go | |When I Go | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 58: | Line 52: | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Skipping Record | |||
| | |||
|Rebecca Anne Harlow | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
| | |Papa | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Mark Mesimer | |Mark Mesimer | ||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Verses | |Verses | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|I Dreamed a Dream | |I Dreamed a Dream | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | | rowspan="3"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|We Coexist | | rowspan="2"|We Coexist | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|Starpower (San Mateo) | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Finding Light | |Finding Light | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
|Winter Song | |Winter Song | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Summertime | |Summertime | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | | rowspan="3"|2016 | ||
|California Dreamin | |California Dreamin | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|On the Floor | |On the Floor | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Colorblind | |Colorblind | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |Showstopper (San Mateo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Summertime | | rowspan="2"|Summertime | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|You Are All I See | |You Are All I See | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Shelby Martin | ||
|[[Gavin Morales]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Taylor Tucker<br />[[McKenzie Morales]] | |[[Gavin Morales]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Taylor Tucker<br />[[McKenzie Morales]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Infatuation | |Infatuation | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Victor Smalley<br />Nick Daniels | ||
|Lauren Lake<br />Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />[[Paige Landseadal]] | |Lauren Lake<br />Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />[[Paige Landseadal]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lemonade | | rowspan="2"|Lemonade | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Ade | ||
|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Emily Nelson<br />Katie Nelson<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Sienna Saxton<br />Bella Zinkin<br />Rachel Burke<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Promnitz<br />Taylor Tucker<br />[[Paige Landseadal]] | | rowspan="2"|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Emily Nelson<br />Katie Nelson<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Sienna Saxton<br />Bella Zinkin<br />Rachel Burke<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Promnitz<br />Taylor Tucker<br />[[Paige Landseadal]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Basia Rhoden/Gallery]] | |||
Basia Rhoden | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/basia.rhoden/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/basia.rhoden/ Instagram] | ||
*[ | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3xhwkI1sGVB3R7u75D9VsA YouTube] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUljstG4gCIQGBzwSXXavJQ Her Mother's YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUljstG4gCIQGBzwSXXavJQ Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio | [[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||