Basia Rhoden: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Basia Rhoden.jpg
|image = File:Basia Rhoden.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 21
|birthdate = November 4, 2002
|birthdate = November 4, 2002
|age = 16
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown =  
|hometown = California
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|height =
|affiliations =
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|titles = Starquest Teen Solo Champ 2017<br />Starpower Senior Duet Champ 2017
|dance studios = DollHouse Dance Studios <br> Dolce Dance Studio <br> Master Ballet Academy
|parents =
|titles = Starquest Teen Solo Champ 2017 <br> Starpower Senior Duet Champ 2017
|siblings =
|friends = [[Paige Landseadal]] <br> [[McKenzie Morales]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]]
|friends = [[Paige Landseadal]] <br> [[McKenzie Morales]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]]
|pets =
}}'''Basia Rhoden''' (born on November 4, 2002) is a dancer from California who attends Dolce Dance Studio and Master Ballet Academy in Arizona.
|nicknames =
}}'''''Basia Rhoden''''' (born on November 4, 2002) is a young dancer from California who attends Dolce Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 31: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2014
|2014
|All of Me
|All of Me
|
|
|
|Rebecca Anne Harlow
|KAR (Hayward)
|KAR (Hayward)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|2015
|Dreamcatcher
|Dreamcatcher
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Gravity
|Gravity
|
|
|
|Rebecca Anne Harlow
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
|When I Go
|When I Go
|
|
Line 58: Line 52:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Skipping Record
|
|Rebecca Anne Harlow
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
|Pappa
|Papa
|
|Lyrical
|Mark Mesimer
|Mark Mesimer
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Verses
|Verses
|
|
Line 74: Line 74:


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 83: Line 83:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2015
|2015
|I Dreamed a Dream
|I Dreamed a Dream
Line 91: Line 91:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="2"|We Coexist
| rowspan="2"|We Coexist
Line 99: Line 99:
|Starpower (San Mateo)
|Starpower (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Finding Light
|Finding Light
|
|
Line 112: Line 112:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 121: Line 121:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|2015
|Winter Song
|Winter Song
Line 129: Line 129:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Summertime
|Summertime
|
|
Line 136: Line 136:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2016
| rowspan="3"|2016
|California Dreamin
|California Dreamin
Line 144: Line 144:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|On the Floor
|On the Floor
|
|
Line 151: Line 151:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Colorblind
|Colorblind
|
|
Line 158: Line 158:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2017
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Summertime
| rowspan="2"|Summertime
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 166: Line 166:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|You Are All I See
|You Are All I See
|
|
|
|Shelby Martin
|[[Gavin Morales]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Taylor Tucker<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]
|[[Gavin Morales]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Taylor Tucker<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Infatuation
|Infatuation
|
|
|
|Victor Smalley<br />Nick Daniels
|Lauren Lake<br />Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />[[Paige Landseadal]]
|Lauren Lake<br />Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />[[Paige Landseadal]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Lemonade
| rowspan="2"|Lemonade
|
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
|
| rowspan="2"|Ade
|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Emily Nelson<br />Katie Nelson<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Sienna Saxton<br />Bella Zinkin<br />Rachel Burke<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Promnitz<br />Taylor Tucker<br />[[Paige Landseadal]]
| rowspan="2"|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Emily Nelson<br />Katie Nelson<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Sienna Saxton<br />Bella Zinkin<br />Rachel Burke<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Promnitz<br />Taylor Tucker<br />[[Paige Landseadal]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|Starpower
|
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
===Videos===
[[Basia Rhoden/Gallery]]
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Basia Rhoden- Dreamcatcher
Basia Rhoden - Papa
"Verses" performed for the last time!
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/basia.rhoden/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/basia.rhoden/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3xhwkI1sGVB3R7u75D9VsA YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3xhwkI1sGVB3R7u75D9VsA YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUljstG4gCIQGBzwSXXavJQ Her Mother's YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUljstG4gCIQGBzwSXXavJQ Her Mother's YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]