Basia Rhoden: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Basia Rhoden.jpg
|image = File:Basia Rhoden.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 21
|birthdate = November 4, 2002
|birthdate = November 4, 2002
|age = 16
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown =  
|hometown = California
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|height =
|affiliations =
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|titles = Starquest Teen Solo Champ 2017<br />Starpower Senior Duet Champ 2017
|dance studios = DollHouse Dance Studios <br> Dolce Dance Studio <br> Master Ballet Academy
|parents =
|titles = Starquest Teen Solo Champ 2017 <br> Starpower Senior Duet Champ 2017
|siblings =
|friends = [[Paige Landseadal]] <br> [[McKenzie Morales]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]]
|friends = [[Paige Landseadal]] <br> [[McKenzie Morales]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]]
|pets =
}}'''Basia Rhoden''' (born on November 4, 2002) is a dancer from California who attends Dolce Dance Studio and Master Ballet Academy in Arizona.
|nicknames =
}}'''''Basia Rhoden''''' (born on November 4, 2002) is a young dancer from California who attends Dolce Dance Studio and Master Ballet Academy in Arizona.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 31: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2014
|2014
|All of Me
|All of Me
|
|
|
|Rebecca Anne Harlow
|KAR (Hayward)
|KAR (Hayward)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|2015
|Dreamcatcher
|Dreamcatcher
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Gravity
|Gravity
|
|
|
|Rebecca Anne Harlow
|KAR (San Jose)
|KAR (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
|When I Go
|When I Go
|
|
Line 58: Line 52:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Skipping Record
|
|Rebecca Anne Harlow
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
|Papa
|Papa
|
|Lyrical
|Mark Mesimer
|Mark Mesimer
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|StarQuest (San Jose)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Verses
|Verses
|
|
Line 74: Line 74:


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 83: Line 83:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2015
|2015
|I Dreamed a Dream
|I Dreamed a Dream
Line 91: Line 91:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="3"|2017
| rowspan="2"|We Coexist
| rowspan="2"|We Coexist
Line 99: Line 99:
|Starpower (San Mateo)
|Starpower (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Finding Light
|Finding Light
|
|
Line 112: Line 112:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 121: Line 121:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|2015
|Winter Song
|Winter Song
Line 129: Line 129:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Summertime
|Summertime
|
|
Line 136: Line 136:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2016
| rowspan="3"|2016
|California Dreamin
|California Dreamin
Line 144: Line 144:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|On the Floor
|On the Floor
|
|
Line 151: Line 151:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Colorblind
|Colorblind
|
|
Line 158: Line 158:
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|Showstopper (San Mateo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Summertime
| rowspan="2"|Summertime
Line 166: Line 166:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|You Are All I See
|You Are All I See
|
|
Line 176: Line 176:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Infatuation
|Infatuation
|
|
Line 183: Line 183:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Lemonade
| rowspan="2"|Lemonade
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 190: Line 190:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower
|
|
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Basia Rhoden/Gallery]]
Basia Rhoden.jpg
44371532 1181260882043279 1574692954039429277 n.jpg
44375938 420030735199130 3482046262110790599 n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery position="center">
41994150 1902425750065518 8054224400166128074 n.jpg
42002687 259285977958081 5023404802239333389 n.jpg
42078492 742090602807923 4462050685520076233 n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery position="center">
42628284 1854264741357603 246890581198462775 n.jpg
47082664 1801116013343875 1252474689161887763 n.jpg
42957741 2026026384116885 4459069974040318912 n.jpg
47586064 387378328683636 2357869914904110066 n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery position="center">
47583599 361822951061167 4568960693865587665 n.jpg
46586621 134797217517261 6674772777756787594 n.jpg
46630188 316128168985435 908263110826930047 n.jpg
47144837 745436475855607 2791095514923790035 n.jpg
47431524 1935470480081323 2588826062789508897 n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery position="center">
47055066 2064315856967118 9188615610113710164 n.jpg
49550311 2570894266270415 759710738191418185 n.jpg
41366219 271024963530840 6945586625795600242 n.jpg
47692367 932884167048166 6217852275394758011 n.jpg
46151777 435198027016493 3908519482208770849 n.jpg
39942072 2099599950053008 2754042199673929728 n.jpg
37584820 484743268618347 7628331147168055296 n.jpg
44559295 144246346540951 5165985769523869077 n.jpg
46523385 361610701083571 405109794723783090 n.jpg
39329134 252117572094090 3249725272953454592 n.jpg
40295062 2193763197570943 394357089595555840 n.jpg
45669239 149119676056696 8619419723930376261 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
Basia Rhoden- Dreamcatcher
Basia Rhoden - Papa
"Verses" performed for the last time!
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/basia.rhoden/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/basia.rhoden/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3xhwkI1sGVB3R7u75D9VsA YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3xhwkI1sGVB3R7u75D9VsA YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUljstG4gCIQGBzwSXXavJQ Her Mother's YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUljstG4gCIQGBzwSXXavJQ Her Mother's YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]