Bennet Espinda Banick: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Bennet Espinda Banick | |name = Bennet Iwalani Espinda Banick | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Bennet Espinda Banick.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|02|08}} | ||
|birthdate = February 8, 2004 | |birthdate = February 8, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | |affiliations = Ohio State Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio <br> Studio 4 (formerly) | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Mercedes Lorentz]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Skyla Ward]] | |friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Mercedes Lorentz]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Skyla Ward]] | ||
}}'''Bennet Espinda Banick''' (born on February 8, 2004) is a | }}'''Bennet Iwalani Espinda Banick''' (born on February 8, 2004) is a dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | | rowspan="4" |2012 | ||
|Bingo | | rowspan="4" |Bingo | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Tribute (Hopkins) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Tribute | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Minnesota) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Bravo (Minnesota) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| Line 39: | Line 49: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | |Hall of Fame (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | | rowspan="3"|2015 | ||
| Line 82: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Can't Help Falling In Love With You | |Can't Help Falling<br />In Love With You | ||
|Improv | |Improv | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 128: | Line 138: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3"|With Fresh Eyes | | rowspan="3"|With Fresh Eyes | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 153: | Line 163: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago)(2019) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 165: | Line 175: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Another World | | rowspan="3"|Another World | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | | rowspan="3"|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha)(2019) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando)(2018) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DancerPalooza 2018 | |DancerPalooza (2018) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Strange Fruit | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Honolulu) | |JUMP (Honolulu) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |placed with other solo | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Am Shell | | rowspan="2" |I Am Shell | ||
| Line 199: | Line 219: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |He Shot Me Down | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="5" |I'll Be Seeing You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) (2020) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) (2020) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) (2019) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |JUMP (Minneapolis) (2020) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />(Midwest Virtual) (2020) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Juliet | |Juliet | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 218: | Line 254: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Funny Valentine | | rowspan="2" |My Funny Valentine | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |In Vessel | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Travis Wall | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Once I Was Loved | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 13 Senior<br />Female Best Dancers | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 244: | Line 308: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |From Within | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Ali Ogle]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 289: | Line 362: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Conveyor | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Joshua Ukura<br />[[Sara Gutz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
|Clockwise | | rowspan="3" |Clockwise | ||
|Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />MVP Winner | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Impermanence | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 322: | Line 421: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2012 | |||
|I'm Bad | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Doctor | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Razzle Dazzle | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Too Darn Hot | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Prayer | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9"|2016 | | rowspan="9"|2016 | ||
| Line 705: | Line 840: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2019 | ||
|Filthy | |Filthy | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 810: | Line 945: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="23" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |A Noise I Once Heard | |||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kevin Avila<br />Keely Blahauvietz<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Chase Peterson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Drag Me Through | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Best NU Group | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |He's a Dream | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior American Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |How Did We Get Here | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kevin Avila<br />Keely Blahauvietz<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Chase Peterson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Virtual) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Virtual) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Empire State of Mind | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kevin Avila<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Aubrey Flippen<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Chase Peterson<br />Mini Preston<br />Rylee Sanchez<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Voices | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jason Parsons | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aneva Dubeaux<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Chase Peterson<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
Best NU Group | |||
Studio Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Virtual) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="33" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Affair of Honor | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Keely Blahauvietz<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Bela Vargas<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Cell Block Tango | |||
|Ballroom | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fragment | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jive Bunny | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Productions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Moulin Rouge | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Best Choreographer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nemesis | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Keely Blahauvietz<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Bela Vargas<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Paranoia | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen American Small Groups<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Best Contemporary Performance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Power | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rapid City | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Cami Redpath|Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines<br />Best Senior NU Group<br />Studio Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups<br />Top Regional Choreographer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |What is the Noise | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Yes and No | |||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Keely Blahauvietz<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Grace Frey<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Beau Leopold<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Ella Soule<br />Bela Vargas<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior American Lines<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kylie Broberg<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Mini Preston<br />Maddie Raverty<br />Ella Soule<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior American Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 821: | Line 1,200: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||