Bennet Espinda Banick: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Bennet Espinda Banick
|name = Bennet Iwalani Espinda Banick
|image = File:Bennet Espinda Banick.jpg
|image = File:Bennet Espinda Banick.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2004|02|08}}
|birthdate = February 8, 2004
|birthdate = February 8, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 12th (21/22)
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio
|affiliations = Ohio State Dance Team
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio <br> Studio 4 (formerly)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Mercedes Lorentz]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Skyla Ward]]
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Mercedes Lorentz]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Skyla Ward]]
}}'''Bennet Espinda Banick''' (born on February 8, 2004) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio in Minnesota.
}}'''Bennet Iwalani Espinda Banick''' (born on February 8, 2004) is a dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 27: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2012
| rowspan="4" |2012
|Bingo
| rowspan="4" |Bingo
|
| rowspan="4" |
|
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|Tribute (Hopkins)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Tribute
|-
|Applause (Minnesota)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|Bravo (Minnesota)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
|2013
|2013
Line 39: Line 49:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis)
|Hall of Fame (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2015
| rowspan="3"|2015
Line 82: Line 92:
|
|
|-
|-
|Can't Help Falling In Love With You
|Can't Help Falling<br />In Love With You
|Improv
|Improv
|
|
Line 165: Line 175:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018-2019
| rowspan="3" |2018-9
| rowspan="3"|Another World
| rowspan="3"|Another World
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
Line 218: Line 228:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019-2020
| rowspan="5" |2019-20
| rowspan="5" |I'll Be Seeing You
| rowspan="5" |I'll Be Seeing You
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|24/7 (Chicago)(2020)
|24/7 (Chicago) (2020)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)(2020)
|NUVO (Omaha) (2020)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)(2019)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) (2019)
|
|
|-
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)(2020)
|JUMP (Minneapolis) (2020)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual)(2020)
|Hall of Fame<br />(Midwest Virtual) (2020)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior American Solos
|-
|-
Line 276: Line 286:
|
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Senior Female Best Dancer Top 13
|Top 13 Senior<br />Female Best Dancers
|}
|}


Line 411: Line 421:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="5" |2012
|I'm Bad
|Tap
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|Doctor
|Jazz
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|Razzle Dazzle
|Jazz
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|Too Darn Hot
|Jazz
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|The Prayer
|Lyrical
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="9"|2016
| rowspan="9"|2016
Line 1,154: Line 1,200:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]