Breanne Ng: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae Adding categories |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (44 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Breanne Ng ''' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Breanne Ng | |||
|image = File:Breanne Ng 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|04|05}} | |||
|birthdate = April 5, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Casteel Pommies | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
}}'''Breanne Ng''' (born on April 5, 2004) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. | |||
== Dances == | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Autumn Leaves | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|BravO (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior BravO Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Say Something | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Krista Barker | |||
|MOVE (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />MOVE Award | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lose It | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Simrin Player]] | |||
|AMP (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Stargazer | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Krista Barker | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Do Your Dance | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shining Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gospel Truth | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Avaree Harris]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Samurai | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Counting Stars | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lexi Blawat]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]] | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lose Control | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />and others | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Open | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ninja Turtles | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Alexis Robertson]] | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Mini Critic's Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Public Affair | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />and others | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Somewhere Only We Know | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lexi Blawat]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />and others | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Summer Nights | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Lexi Blawat]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />and others | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Black Magic | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Milla Fabirkiewicz]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Kylie Propps | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |London Bridge | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Milla Fabirkiewicz]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Afterglow | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bang | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Do You Love Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Good Morning Baltimore | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Hooded | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
* Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2017 | |||
* Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2017 | |||
* Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2017 | |||
* 5th runner up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2017 | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Breanne Ng/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.twitter.com/breanneng_ Twitter] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/breanneng_/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/bres_dumps/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.pinterest.com/breanneng_/ Pinterest] | |||
*[https://vsco.co/breanneng/ VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkSW2CSZ4-GivNuXeu-yKkw/ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||