Brightyn Brems: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 17: Line 17:
|friends = [[Rylee Arnold]]
|friends = [[Rylee Arnold]]
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
}}'''''Brightyn Marie Brems''''' (born on January 10, 2006 in Lehi, Utah) is a dancer that attends Center Stage Performing Arts Studio, which she attends with her older sister [[Addie Brems]]. She was on ''So You Think You Can Dance'' season 13. In 2017, she won Mini Female Best Dancer at The Dance Awards, in Las Vegas. She was a pro on ''Dancing with the Stars Juniors'' in the fall of 2018 where she danced with Mandla Morris.
}}'''''Brightyn Marie Brems''''' (born on January 10, 2006 in Lehi, Utah) is a dancer that attends Center Stage Performing Arts Studio, which she attends with her older sister [[Addie Brems]]. She was on ''So You Think You Can Dance'' season 13. In 2017, she won Mini Female Best Dancer at The Dance Awards, in Las Vegas. She was a pro on ''Dancing with the Stars Juniors'' in the fall of 2018 where she danced
 
==Dances==
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
Line 99: Line 96:
| style="text-align: center; " |Performance as the 2017 Mini Female Best Dancer
| style="text-align: center; " |Performance as the 2017 Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Waiting
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Waiting
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
Line 129: Line 126:
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo)
| style="text-align: center; " |Performance as the 2017 Mini Female Best Dancer
| style="text-align: center; " |Performance as the 2017 Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
|solitude
|contemporary
|unknown
|jump
(las vegas)
|2nd overall
|}
|}