Brandon Pent: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|[[Brooke Hyland]] | |[[Brooke Hyland]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1st in Junior Duet/Trio | ||
Gold | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd in Teen Duet | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="2" |She's So Beautiful | | rowspan="2" | She's So Beautiful | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" | Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3rd in Teen Duet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" | 2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Turn Me On | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | | DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in Teen Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Holding Out for a Hero | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|5th in Senior Duet/Trio | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wherever You Go | |Wherever You Go | ||
| Line 233: | Line 266: | ||
|[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | | High Gold | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 258: | Line 291: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Shook Me All Night Long | | rowspan="4" |Shook Me All Night Long | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />[[Jesse Johnson]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]] | | rowspan="4" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />[[Jesse Johnson]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Extended Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 276: | Line 309: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2011 | | rowspan="5" |2011 | ||
|Charleston | |Charleston | ||
|Jazz | | Jazz | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others | |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others | ||
| Line 291: | Line 324: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Americano | | rowspan="4" |Americano | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="4" | Matt Saffron | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 300: | Line 333: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2012 | | rowspan="8" |2012 | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 311: | Line 344: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | | 5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
| Line 340: | Line 373: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="19" |2013 | | rowspan="19" |2013 | ||
|American Dream (aka "Americano") | |American Dream (aka "Americano") | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| Line 351: | Line 384: | ||
|Matt Saffron | |Matt Saffron | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold Award | |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 361: | Line 394: | ||
|High Gold Award | |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Division<br />Teen Entertainment Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Division<br />Teen Entertainment Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 367: | Line 400: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | | Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 374: | Line 407: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold Award | |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 387: | Line 420: | ||
| rowspan="3" |James Washington | | rowspan="3" |James Washington | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold Award | |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | | Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 397: | Line 430: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Shades of Grey | | rowspan="5" |Shades of Grey | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" | Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold Award | |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 407: | Line 440: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Division | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 419: | Line 452: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold Award | |High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 427: | Line 460: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* Regional Junior Mr. Stars of Tomorrow 2006 | *Regional Junior Mr. Stars of Tomorrow 2006 | ||
* Regional Junior Mr. Onstage New York 2007 | *Regional Junior Mr. Onstage New York 2007 | ||
* National Junior Mr. Onstage New York 2007 | *National Junior Mr. Onstage New York 2007 | ||
* Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2008 | *Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2008 | ||
* Junior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2008 | *Junior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2008 | ||
* Teen Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2011 | *Teen Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2011 | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||