Brandon Pent: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 179: Line 179:
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
Line 190: Line 190:
|[[Brooke Hyland]]
|[[Brooke Hyland]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|1st in Junior Duet/Trio
Gold
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2nd in Teen Duet
Platinum
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|Dance Masters of PA
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="2" |She's So Beautiful
| rowspan="2" | She's So Beautiful
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" | Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|3rd in Teen Duet
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2012
| rowspan="9" | 2012
| rowspan="2" |Turn Me On
| rowspan="5" |Turn Me On
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" | Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios  
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Teen Duet/Trio
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|did not place
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Holding Out for a Hero
| rowspan="5" |Holding Out for a Hero
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|5th in Senior Duet/Trio
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Wherever You Go
|Wherever You Go
Line 233: Line 266:
|[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
|[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Gold Award
| High Gold
|}
|}


Line 258: Line 291:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Shook Me All Night Long
| rowspan="4" |Shook Me All Night Long  
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown  
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown  
| rowspan="4" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />[[Jesse Johnson]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]
| rowspan="4" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />[[Jesse Johnson]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Extended Lines
|-
|-
Line 276: Line 309:
| rowspan="5" |2011
| rowspan="5" |2011
|Charleston
|Charleston
|Jazz
| Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others
Line 291: Line 324:
| rowspan="4" |Americano
| rowspan="4" |Americano
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" | Matt Saffron  
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 300: Line 333:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring  
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2012
| rowspan="8" |2012
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award
|-
|-
Line 311: Line 344:
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
Line 340: Line 373:
|-
|-
| rowspan="19" |2013
| rowspan="19" |2013
|American Dream (aka "Americano")
|American Dream (aka "Americano")  
|Lyrical
|Lyrical  
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
Line 351: Line 384:
|Matt Saffron
|Matt Saffron
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 361: Line 394:
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Division<br />Teen Entertainment Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Division<br />Teen Entertainment Award
|-
|-
Line 367: Line 400:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions
|-
|-
Line 374: Line 407:
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 387: Line 420:
| rowspan="3" |James Washington
| rowspan="3" |James Washington
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
Line 397: Line 430:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Shades of Grey
| rowspan="5" |Shades of Grey
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" | Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 407: Line 440:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Division
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Division  
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 419: Line 452:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 427: Line 460:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
* Regional Junior Mr. Stars of Tomorrow 2006
*Regional Junior Mr. Stars of Tomorrow 2006
* Regional Junior Mr. Onstage New York 2007
*Regional Junior Mr. Onstage New York 2007
* National Junior Mr. Onstage New York 2007
*National Junior Mr. Onstage New York 2007
* Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2008
*Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2008
* Junior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2008
*Junior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2008
* Teen Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2011
*Teen Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2011


==External Link==
==External Link==