Brinley Mineroldi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Brinley Faye Mineroldi | |||
|image = File:Brinley Mineroldi 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|05|26}} | |||
|birthdate = May 26, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = North Carolina | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | |||
|profession = Cheerleader <br> Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Mooresville High School Dance Team <br> Carolina Girls Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Dance Productions - The Remix <br> Havilah Dance Company | |||
|titles = Miss Junior Dance | |||
|parents = Chris Ingle Mineroldi (mother) <br> Mark Mineroldi (father) | |||
|friends = [[Madison Faggart]] <br> [[McKenzie Faggart]] <br> [[Jenna Petty]] <br> [[Sydney Williams]] <br> [[Alyssa Macomber]] <br> [[Laci Justice]] | |||
|pets = 1 dog (at least) | |||
|nicknames = Brin | |||
}}'''Brinley Faye Mineroldi''' (born on May 26, 2004) is a teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Havilah Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at Dance Productions - The Remix. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Slow Clap | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Primetime | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Don't Rain On My Parade | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Forever Young | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Applause (Winston-Salem) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) 2015 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) 2016 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Don't Stop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Stars Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|StarSystems (Greenville) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Stars Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Game of Survival | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />All-Star Hall of Fame | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lost on You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Applause (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Nationals | |||
|Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1366/act/486/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lost on You]</ref> | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Days Gone Quiet | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Applause (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|Steezy Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1514/act/109/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Days Gone Quiet]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Foot Prints in the Sand | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Applause (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Mill) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Accessory | |||
| | |||
|Larsen | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Say Something | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Sydney Williams]] | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Runaways | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Jenna Petty]] | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Duets | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Spartenburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mended | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jenna Petty]] | |||
|Adrenaline (Charleston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Spartenburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |All for the Best | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Zander Rabon | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2018 | |||
|Dangerous | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Miley Austin<br />Caroline Barlow<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Erica Garcia<br />Kyrsten Kirkpatrick<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Lyla Perrell<br />Ashlei Pettus<br />Ava Reese | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Snow | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Miley Austin<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Erica Garcia<br />Zoe Gargagliano<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Lyla Perrell<br />Harleigh Reece<br />Harley Tilque<br />[[Sydney Williams]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Vanguardian | |||
|Open | |||
|Caden Austin<br />Caroline Barlow<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Ella Doby<br />Erica Garcia<br />Gatsby Goode<br />Kyrsten Kirkpatrick<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Ashlei Pettus<br />Zander Rabon<br />Ava Reese<br />[[Sydney Williams]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Above the Clouds | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Miley Austin<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Jazlee Bridges<br />Erica Garcia<br />Zoe Gargagliano<br />Gatsby Goode<br />Kyrsten Kirkpatrick<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Lyla Perrell<br />Karsen Picard<br />Ava Reese<br />Harley Tilque<br />[[Sydney Williams]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Supercalifragilistic | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Miley Austin<br />Caroline Barlow<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Kayden Blaney<br />Jazlee Bridges<br />Zoe Gargagliano<br />Darby George<br />Kyrsten Kirkpatrick<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Bailee-Rae Parker<br />Lyla Perrell<br />Ashlei Pettus<br />Karsen Picard<br />Zander Rabon<br />Ella Ritter<br />[[Sydney Williams]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|King of Pop | |||
|Tap | |||
|Jade Allen<br />Caden Austin<br />Caroline Barlow<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Carly Brinson<br />Ella Doby<br />Erica Garcia<br />Leo Gargagliano<br />Gatsby Goode<br />Meredith Kaiser<br />Kyrsten Kirkpatrick<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Zander Rabon<br />Ava Reese<br />Ella Ritter<br />Dakoda Sumbi<br />[[Sydney Williams]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Stand By Me | |||
|Open | |||
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Darby George<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Lala Orbe<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Harley Tilque<br />[[Sydney Williams]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Have Nothing | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Darby George<br />Allyson Howard<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Ava Reese<br />Harley Tilque<br />[[Sydney Williams]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Caliente | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Sharidan Costner<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Brianna Garcia<br />Darby George<br />McKenna Koch<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Lala Orbe<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Morgan Smith<br />Leah Sussewell<br />Harley Tilque | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|What the World<br />Needs Now | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Locked Up | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Greatest Show | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2020 | |||
|Voices | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Gargagliano<br />Caroline Barlow<br />Carly Brinson<br />Erica Garcia<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Flock of Birds | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Gargagliano<br />Caroline Barlow<br />Carly Brinson<br />Erica Garcia<br />Darby George<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Time of My Life | |||
| | |||
|Ashlei Pettus<br />Leah Mullis<br />Sharidan Costner<br />Kayla Davis<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Change the World | |||
| | |||
|[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />[[Madison Faggart]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Goodbye | |||
| | |||
|[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Darby George<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Harley Tilque | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I'll Be Better Soon | |||
| | |||
|Meghan Gadsden<br />Darby George<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Harley Tilque<br />Ava Andrews<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Beetlejuice | |||
| | |||
|Reagan McDowell<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Darby George<br />Harley Tilque<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Kayla Davis<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Sharidan Costner<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Zander Rabon | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Party's Over | |||
| | |||
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Jade Allen<br />Kate Blackwelder<br />Carly Brinson<br />Daphne Hamblin<br />Ashlei Pettus<br />Dakoda Sumbi<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />Darby George<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Zander Rabon<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Harley Tilque | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dive in the Water | |||
| | |||
|Reagan McDowell<br />Allison Earnshaw<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Darby George<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Zander Rabon<br />[[Sydney Williams]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Welcome to New York | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Give it to Me | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Romeo & Juliet | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Bring the Heat | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Brinley Mineroldi/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/b.f.mineroldi Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/b.f.mineroldi Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/brinley. | *[http://www.instagram.com/brinley.mineroldi/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://vsco.co/bmineroldi/ VSCO] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_tukl64myZXiCw74rcLdrA YouTube (1)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_tukl64myZXiCw74rcLdrA YouTube (1)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCH6Z_0uxyWxwukWOyRPF91A YouTube (2)] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCH6Z_0uxyWxwukWOyRPF91A YouTube (2)] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Productions Remix Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Productions Remix Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||