Brinley Mineroldi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Brinley Faye Mineroldi | |||
|image = File:Brinley Mineroldi 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|05|26}} | |||
|birthdate = May 26, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = North Carolina | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | |||
|profession = Cheerleader <br> Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Mooresville High School Dance Team <br> Carolina Girls Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Dance Productions - The Remix <br> Havilah Dance Company | |||
|titles = Miss Junior Dance | |||
|parents = Chris Ingle Mineroldi (mother) <br> Mark Mineroldi (father) | |||
|friends = [[Madison Faggart]] <br> [[McKenzie Faggart]] <br> [[Jenna Petty]] <br> [[Sydney Williams]] <br> [[Alyssa Macomber]] <br> [[Laci Justice]] | |||
|pets = 1 dog (at least) | |||
|nicknames = Brin | |||
}}'''Brinley Faye Mineroldi''' (born on May 26, 2004) is a teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Havilah Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at Dance Productions - The Remix. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 69: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />All-Star Hall of Fame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lost on You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Applause (Winston-Salem) | |Applause (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause Nationals | |Applause Nationals | ||
| | |Elite Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fort Mill) | |KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1366/act/486/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lost on You]</ref> | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Days Gone Quiet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Applause (Winston-Salem) | |Applause (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 95: | Line 118: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fort Mill) | |Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|Steezy Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1514/act/109/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Days Gone Quiet]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 173: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |All for the Best | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Zander Rabon | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 186: | Line 222: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| | |Dangerous | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Miley Austin<br />Caroline Barlow<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Erica Garcia<br />Kyrsten Kirkpatrick<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Lyla Perrell<br />Ashlei Pettus<br />Ava Reese | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Snow | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Miley Austin<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Erica Garcia<br />Zoe Gargagliano<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Lyla Perrell<br />Harleigh Reece<br />Harley Tilque<br />[[Sydney Williams]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Vanguardian | |||
|Open | |||
|Caden Austin<br />Caroline Barlow<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Ella Doby<br />Erica Garcia<br />Gatsby Goode<br />Kyrsten Kirkpatrick<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Ashlei Pettus<br />Zander Rabon<br />Ava Reese<br />[[Sydney Williams]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Above the Clouds | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Miley Austin<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Jazlee Bridges<br />Erica Garcia<br />Zoe Gargagliano<br />Gatsby Goode<br />Kyrsten Kirkpatrick<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Lyla Perrell<br />Karsen Picard<br />Ava Reese<br />Harley Tilque<br />[[Sydney Williams]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Supercalifragilistic | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |Miley Austin<br />Caroline Barlow<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Kayden Blaney<br />Jazlee Bridges<br />Zoe Gargagliano<br />Darby George<br />Kyrsten Kirkpatrick<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Bailee-Rae Parker<br />Lyla Perrell<br />Ashlei Pettus<br />Karsen Picard<br />Zander Rabon<br />Ella Ritter<br />[[Sydney Williams]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |King of Pop | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Jade Allen<br />Caden Austin<br />Caroline Barlow<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Carly Brinson<br />Ella Doby<br />Erica Garcia<br />Leo Gargagliano<br />Gatsby Goode<br />Meredith Kaiser<br />Kyrsten Kirkpatrick<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Zander Rabon<br />Ava Reese<br />Ella Ritter<br />Dakoda Sumbi<br />[[Sydney Williams]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stand By Me | |Stand By Me | ||
| Line 216: | Line 271: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Caliente | |Caliente | ||
| Line 234: | Line 277: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|What the World<br />Needs Now | |What the World<br />Needs Now | ||
| Line 265: | Line 296: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2020 | ||
| | |Voices | ||
| | | | ||
|Zoe Gargagliano<br />Caroline Barlow<br />Carly Brinson<br />Erica Garcia<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Flock of Birds | |||
| | | | ||
|Zoe Gargagliano<br />Caroline Barlow<br />Carly Brinson<br />Erica Garcia<br />Darby George<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Time of My Life | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Ashlei Pettus<br />Leah Mullis<br />Sharidan Costner<br />Kayla Davis<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Change the World | |Change the World | ||
| Line 353: | Line 390: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Productions Remix Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Productions Remix Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||