Brooke Flores: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Brooke Flores | |||
|image = File:Brooke Flores.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|02|18}} | |||
|birthdate = February 18, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |||
}}'''Brooke Flores''' (born on February 18, 2003) is a dancer from Arizona, who trained at Club Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2010 | |||
|Surprise | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2011 | |||
|Oh My! | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Phoenix I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Will Be Free | |||
| rowspan="2"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Don't Rain on My Parade | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|NextLevel (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Pinnacle Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Double Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2014 | |||
|Best Shot | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2013 | |||
|Just for Me | |||
| | |||
|Devon Knox<br />Brinley Terry | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duos/Trios<br />Double Platnum | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Chreographers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2013 | |||
|Why | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tatum Gooch<br />Devon Knox<br />Cooper Maas<br />Mikella Markovic<br />Taylor McKinley<br />[[Hallie Reggio]]<br />Brinley Terry<br />Riley King | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jet Set | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tatum Gooch<br />Rylee Hanson<br />Devon Knox<br />Cooper Maas<br />Mikella Markovic<br />[[Hallie Reggio]]<br />Nia Scanlon<br />Brinley Terry | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Ruby Blue | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tatum Gooch<br />Devon Knox<br />[[Hallie Reggio]]<br />Jordan Vijungco<br />Avery Gilmore<br />Taylor McKinley | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|I Believe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Avery Gilmore<br />Tatum Gooch<br />Rylee Hanson<br />Devon Knox<br />Cooper Maas<br />Mikella Markovic<br />Taylor McKinley<br />[[Hallie Reggio]]<br />RheAnna Rosciszewski<br />Brinley Terry<br />Jordan Vijungco | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Frenchy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Avery Gilmore<br />Tatum Gooch<br />Rylee Hanson<br />Devon Knox<br />Cooper Maas<br />Mikella Markovic<br />Tatum McDonald<br />Taylor McKinley<br />Hannah Payne<br />[[Hallie Reggio]]<br />RheAnna Rosciszewski<br />Sarah Sanguini<br />Nia Scanlon<br />Makena Sy<br />Brinley Terry<br />Alexandra Ulibarri<br />Jordan Vijungco | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Pinks | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Avery Gilmore<br />Tatum Gooch<br />Rylee Hanson<br />Devon Knox<br />Cooper Maas<br />Mikella Markovic<br />Tatum McDonald<br />Taylor McKinley<br />Hannah Payne<br />[[Hallie Reggio]]<br />RheAnna Rosciszewski<br />Sarah Sanguini<br />Nia Scanlon<br />Makena Sy<br />Brinley Terry<br />Alexandra Ulibarri<br />Jordan Vijungco | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Empire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Here I Come | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Hallie Reggio]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Velocity | |||
|N/A | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Here Before | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Emily Shock | |||
|[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Tate McRae]]<br />[[Addison Moffett]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Hallie Reggio]]<br />[[Cami Schroeder]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|1,000 Years | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Hallie Reggio]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Childhood Dreams | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Nick Lazzarini | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Goodnight Stories | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Tate McRae]]<br />[[Hallie Reggio]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">8vm5_QfAHts</youtube></center> | |||
===Beautiful=== | |||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">4fHg_Vq1MPY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">SFOJ5gc4ZnA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">FbArGL4zjHg</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/brookeflores/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVYvrsKODE2TRkAtHGFfaqQ YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVYvrsKODE2TRkAtHGFfaqQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Connection 2 dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Connection 2 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||