Brooke Jordan: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Brooke Jordan.jpg
|image = File:Brooke Jordan.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2004|03|16}}
|birthdate = March 16, 2004
|birthdate = March 16, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 12: Line 12:
|affiliations = AOM Academy <br> MSA Agency
|affiliations = AOM Academy <br> MSA Agency
|dance studios = Dancers Turnout <br> Beat Dance Complex <br> Studio 1 Dance Academy <br> Affinity Dance Company
|dance studios = Dancers Turnout <br> Beat Dance Complex <br> Studio 1 Dance Academy <br> Affinity Dance Company
|titles = 2019 KAR Miss Teen Dance
|titles = ''see below''
}}'''''Brooke Jordan''''' (born on March 16, 2004) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at studios like Dancers Turnout, Beat Dance Complex and the Affinity Dance Company. She's also an assistant for the AOM Academy.
}}'''Brooke Jordan''' (born on March 16, 2004) is a dancer from California, who trains at studios like Dancers Turnout, Beat Dance Complex and the Affinity Dance Company. She's also an assistant for the AOM Academy. Today she's a dancer for Royal Caribbean Cruise Lines.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align: center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 25: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2015
|2015
|Triangles
|Triangles
Line 32: Line 32:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="12"|2016
| rowspan="12"|2016
| rowspan="6"|Dear Friend
| rowspan="6"|Dear Friend
Line 39: Line 39:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|Starpower Nationals
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Next Level
|Next Level
|Diamond
|Diamond
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|Shameless
| rowspan="6"|Shameless
| rowspan="6"|Open
| rowspan="6"|Open
Line 60: Line 60:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Fresno)
|KAR (Fresno)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|Starpower Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Style & Attack Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Style & Attack Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Next Level
|Next Level
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="8"|2017
| rowspan="8"|2017
| rowspan="2"|To Love You More
| rowspan="2"|To Love You More
Line 82: Line 82:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|HDI All-Stars
|HDI All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|Technicolor Beat
| rowspan="6"|Technicolor Beat
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary
Line 91: Line 91:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Jump
|Jump
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Core Performer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Core Performer
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Next Level
|Next Level
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond<br />12 & Under Triple Threat<br />2017 Junior Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond<br />12 & Under Triple Threat<br />2017 Junior Dancer
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2018-9
| rowspan="6"|2018-9
| rowspan="6"|Bare
| rowspan="6"|Bare
Line 113: Line 113:
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1052/act/280/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) - Bare]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|Showstopper WCF
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix
|Radix
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Core Performer Runner-Up
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Core Performer Runner-Up
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="10"|2019
| rowspan="9"|2019
| rowspan="10"|Over Now
| rowspan="9"|Over Now
| rowspan="10"|Lyrical
| rowspan="9"|Lyrical
| rowspan="10"|Mark Meismer
| rowspan="9"|Mark Meismer
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1131/act/134/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) - Over Now]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/83/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) - Over Now]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Intermediate Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals Title (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Move
|Move
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Just Dance
|Just Dance
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7
|24/7
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|BravO!
|BravO!
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Kissing You
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Mark Meismer
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1187/act/323/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) - Kissing You]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in 15-19 Elite Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />TDX Scholarships
|-
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|
|
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 173: Line 180:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2017
|Wild Horses
|Wild Horses
Line 184: Line 191:
===Groups===
===Groups===
====Dancers Turnout====
====Dancers Turnout====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 192: Line 199:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|2015
|Piece of B
|Piece of B
Line 199: Line 206:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|How Will I Know
|How Will I Know
|
|
Line 205: Line 212:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="8"|2016
| rowspan="8"|2016
| rowspan="2"|Fix You
| rowspan="2"|Fix You
Line 212: Line 219:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Drop it Low
| rowspan="2"|Drop it Low
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
Line 221: Line 228:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|A Sunset Paradise
| rowspan="2"|A Sunset Paradise
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 230: Line 237:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|I Gotcha
| rowspan="2"|I Gotcha
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
Line 239: Line 246:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 245: Line 252:


====Studio 1 Dance Academy====
====Studio 1 Dance Academy====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 253: Line 260:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2019
|2019
|Creep
|Creep
Line 262: Line 269:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Brooke Jordan/Gallery]]
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Brooke Jordan - Technicolour Beat
Brooke Jordan - Bare
Brooke Jordan - Over Now
</gallery>


====AOM Submissions====
==References==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
<references/>
Brooke Jordan - AOM Academy submission video
Brooke Jordan - AOM Academy Round 2 Submission
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/brooke.jordan14/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/missbrookemadison/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTIIRbXGJeEYmXKbQPImulg YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTIIRbXGJeEYmXKbQPImulg YouTube]
*[https://www.worldofdance.com/watch/videos/brooke-jordan-beat-dance-complex-wodla17 WODLA17]
*[https://www.worldofdance.com/watch/videos/brooke-jordan-beat-dance-complex-wodla17 WODLA17]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]