Brooke Judge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Brooke Judge | |||
|image = File:Brooke Judge.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|06|14}} | |||
|birthdate = June 14, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida (former) <br> Arizona (current) <br> New York | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Town <br> New York University Tisch School of Dance | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = | |||
|friends = [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] | |||
}}'''Brooke Judge''' (born on June 14, 2004) is a dancer originally from Florida, now living in Arizona, who trained at Club Dance Studio. Previously, she trained at Dance Town dance studio in Miami, Florida. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 7: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2015 | ||
|Drums | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Seasons | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|JUMP (Miami Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Overland Park) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Blind | |Blind | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|The Hunt | |||
|Jazz | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Departed | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Winter | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ne Me Quitte Pass | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Nationals) | |||
|Top 10 Teen Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Steel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Memphis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Finals Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2019 | |||
|Fool of Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Al Dhanab | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Philadephia) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Finals Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|The Fadeout Line | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Frozen Thought | |||
|Open | |||
|NYCDA (Nationals) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" rowpsan="2" |Forever Seeking | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Finals Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Elastic | |||
|Specialty | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Senior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Forest | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
|Bellyache | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|This is my hair | |||
|Specialty | |||
|Will Loftis | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />Cienne Bethea<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Madeline Wood | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Mirrors | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Unknown | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />Claire Mertens<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />Cienne Bethea<br />Madeline Wood | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|didn't place | |||
|- | |||
|All over me | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
|[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Addison Hart]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />Madeline Wood<br />Sophia Thurow<br />[[Alyssa Diaz]]<br />Tatum Kuhse<br />Madison Wahlberg | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Disintegrated | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Jennings | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|I will love you | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kaya Walsh]] | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|What's your fantasy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />Madeline Wood<br />Cienne Bethea<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Marley Gorman]]<br />Isabella Boyer | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
|Tootsie Roll | |||
|Specialty | |||
|Will Loftis | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Summer O’Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty Groups<br />DJ’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Rinse & Repeat | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|JUMP (Westminster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Dark Web | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kirsten Russell | |||
|[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />Makenna Dickinson<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Summer O’Haver]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Mia Wilson | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Smash | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
|Sophia Benyamin<br />Chloe Davis<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Addison Hart]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />Bailey LaMagdelaine<br />Maia Rogers<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />Lindsay Surprenant<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />Mia Wilson<br />Madeline Wood | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hanging By a Thread | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bellyache | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]] | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The whole truth | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Jennings | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]] | |||
|Jump (Westminster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dollar Baby | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
|Club Dance Hip Hop Company | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Best Hip hop performance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Both Sides Now | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Lauren Adams | |||
|[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Impossible | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Who Da Baby | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Minuteman | |||
|Specialty | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Sara Allen]]<br />Jenn Gamma<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up Best Senior Performance | |||
|- | |||
|They Forgot About | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
|Club Dance Hip Hop Company | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Productions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|And So It Is | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Bella Klassen]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Sara Allen]] | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Best of Jump (Teen) | |||
|- | |||
|Pretty Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|No Solace | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Nick Meola | |||
|[[Avery Gay]]<br />[[Bella Klassen]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Sara Allen]]<br />Kate Kingsley | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2016 | |||
*Regional NUVO Junior Female BreakOut Artist 2016 | *Regional NUVO Junior Female BreakOut Artist 2016 | ||
*Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2017 | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 338: | ||
[[Category:Dancetown Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancetown Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||