Brooke Melillo: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Brooke Alexandra Melillo |image = File:Brooke Melillo.jpg |gender = Female |age = 16 |birthdate = June 6, 2003 |nationality = American |hometown = Con..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Brooke Alexandra Melillo | |name = Brooke Alexandra Melillo | ||
|image = File:Brooke Melillo.jpg | |image = File:Brooke Melillo 6.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|06|06}} | ||
|birthdate = June 6, 2003 | |birthdate = June 6, 2003 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2022 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|dance studios = Sarah Kennedy Ballet <br> Triple Threat Dance | |dance studios = New England Dance Center <br> Sarah Kennedy Ballet <br> Triple Threat Dance Company | ||
|parents = Tara Kelly Melillo (mother) <br> Brian Melillo (father) | |parents = Tara Kelly Melillo (mother) <br> Brian Melillo (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Samantha Melillo]] (sister) <br> Kate Melillo (sister) <br> Jace Melillo (brother) | |siblings = [[Samantha Melillo]] (sister) <br> Kate Melillo (sister) <br> Jace Melillo (brother) | ||
}} | |friends = [[Samantha Melillo]] <br> [[Trisha Doucette]] <br> [[Nayoung Kwon]] <br> [[Sophia Hwang]] <br> [[Morgan Perschy]] <br> [[Alex Woznyk]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Bella Voorhees]] <br> [[Sophia Hwang]] <br> [[Cassidy Reigel]] <br> [[Chloe Mihacevich]] | ||
}}'''Brooke Alexandra Melillo''' (born on June 6, 2003) is a dancer from Connecticut, who trains at Sarah Kennedy Ballet in New Haven, Connecticut. | |||
At one time, she was one of the dancers at the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2015 | |||
|Don't Rain on My Parade | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alyssa Chang | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fading | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Cece | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jeff Pelletier | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Worcester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Grant of Peace | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hayley Cloud | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP<br />Rock Star Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Providence) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers (New Orleans) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Here I Come | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worcester) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Waiting Game | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Danielle Maas | |||
|DanceMakers Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Have Never | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Chantel Aguirre | |||
|Jump (Albany) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Buffalo) | |||
|Tap Class | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New York City) | |||
|Tap Class | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|StandOut in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Easier | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Chang | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Tap Class | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Madness | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Teddy Forance | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dearborn) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Washington D.C.) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shadows | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kathryn McCormick | |||
|Jump (Albany) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bad Bad News | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Zachary Venegas | |||
|Jump (Albany) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Lansing) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |HIT | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kirsten Russell | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Everyday | |||
|Specialty | |||
| | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Glamorous | |||
|Specialty | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Seattle) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tell Me Where To Look | |||
| | |||
|Kirsten Russell | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ease on Down the Road | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Samantha Melillo]] | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forever Young | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Victoria Audibert | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Happy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Deja Paradis<br />[[Morgan Perschy]] | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2015 | |||
|Hold Me Tight | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sabrina Cofrancesco<br /> Deja Paradis<br />Dimytra Pham | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Via Dolorosa | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|So Long Dearie | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Victoria Audibert<br />Alexa Bartoli<br />Ava Creto<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Emily Veronesi<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Addicted to the Beat | |||
|Tap | |||
|Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Makayla Larrapino<br />Ali Maringola<br />Erica Pelletier<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Emma Wojcicki | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Wind | |||
|Pointe | |||
|Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Kelsey Eggleton<br />Emma Hintz<br />Allyson Kudla<br />Makayla Larrapino<br />Amanda Morelli<br />Kyra Olson<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />Erica Pelletier<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Dimytra Pham | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Reached for the Gun | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Julia Audibert<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Allison Brown<br />Alyssa Capristo<br />Brianna Capristo<br />Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Kelsey Eggleton<br />Janae James<br />Amanda Morelli<br />Kyra Olson<br />Erica Pelletier<br />Dimytra Pham<br />Lauryn Santos<br />Morgan Veronesi<br />Emma Wojcicki<br />Felicia Wychullis | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cinderella | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Amazing Grace | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Last Dance | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
|Prayer of the Children | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Gianna Guzzo<br />Juliette Marzo<br />Alexandra Walz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worcester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Barbie Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Rachel Badeau<br />Brooke Bellows<br />Megan Danahey<br />Gianna Guzzo<br />Mandy Kaylor<br />Ryan Lambert<br />Kailei Lemis<br />Juliette Marzo<br />Chloe McGrievey<br />Yasmine Morris<br />Deja Paradis<br />Georgia Randall<br />Ana Rooney<br />Sofia Rosato<br />Emma Simpson<br />Alexandra Walz<br />Kylie Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worcester) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Off the Grid | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Rachel Badeau<br />Brooke Bellows<br />Megan Danahey<br />Gianna Guzzo<br />Mandy Kaylor<br />Ryan Lambert<br />Kailei Lemis<br />Juliette Marzo<br />Chloe McGrievey<br />Yasmine Morris<br />Deja Paradis<br />Georgia Randall<br />Ana Rooney<br />Sofia Rosato<br />Emma Simpson<br />Alexandra Walz<br />Kylie Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worcester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Secret Garden | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Rachel Badeau<br />Brooke Bellows<br />Megan Danahey<br />Gianna Guzzo<br />Mandy Kaylor<br />Ryan Lambert<br />Kailei Lemis<br />Juliette Marzo<br />Chloe McGrievey<br />Yasmine Morris<br />Deja Paradis<br />Georgia Randall<br />Ana Rooney<br />Sofia Rosato<br />Emma Simpson<br />Alexandra Walz<br />Kylie Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worcester) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Brooke Melillo/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/brooke.melillo/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/brooke.melillo/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/broooke.alexandra/ Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/broooke.alexandra/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/brookemelillo/ VSCO] | *[https://vsco.co/brookemelillo/ VSCO] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@brooke.melillo TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0jIse5xdeRDxy46SE3nksQ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0jIse5xdeRDxy46SE3nksQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Triple Threat Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Melillo Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||