Brooke Melillo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Brooke Alexandra Melillo | |name = Brooke Alexandra Melillo | ||
|image = File:Brooke Melillo.jpg | |image = File:Brooke Melillo 6.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|06|06}} | ||
|birthdate = June 6, 2003 | |birthdate = June 6, 2003 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2022 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|dance studios = New England Dance Center <br> Sarah Kennedy Ballet <br> Triple Threat Dance | |dance studios = New England Dance Center <br> Sarah Kennedy Ballet <br> Triple Threat Dance Company | ||
|parents = Tara Kelly Melillo (mother) <br> Brian Melillo (father) | |parents = Tara Kelly Melillo (mother) <br> Brian Melillo (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Samantha Melillo]] (sister) <br> Kate Melillo (sister) <br> Jace Melillo (brother) | |siblings = [[Samantha Melillo]] (sister) <br> Kate Melillo (sister) <br> Jace Melillo (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Bella Voorhees]] <br> [[Sophia Hwang]] <br> [[Cassidy Reigel]] <br> [[Chloe Mihacevich]] | |friends = [[Samantha Melillo]] <br> [[Trisha Doucette]] <br> [[Nayoung Kwon]] <br> [[Sophia Hwang]] <br> [[Morgan Perschy]] <br> [[Alex Woznyk]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Bella Voorhees]] <br> [[Sophia Hwang]] <br> [[Cassidy Reigel]] <br> [[Chloe Mihacevich]] | ||
}}'''Brooke Alexandra Melillo''' (born on June 6, 2003) is a | }}'''Brooke Alexandra Melillo''' (born on June 6, 2003) is a dancer from Connecticut, who trains at Sarah Kennedy Ballet in New Haven, Connecticut. | ||
At one time, she was one of the dancers at the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade. | At one time, she was one of the dancers at the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade. | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2015 | ||
|Don't Rain on My Parade | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |Move | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jazz Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fading | | rowspan="2" |Fading | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Olivia Cece | | rowspan="2" |Olivia Cece | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tears of an Angel | | rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Jeff Pelletier | | rowspan="3" |Jeff Pelletier | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Worcester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Starpower | ||
| Line 195: | Line 210: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
|Ease on Down the Road | | rowspan="2" |Ease on Down the Road | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
|[[Samantha Melillo]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Samantha Melillo]] | ||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forever Young | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Victoria Audibert | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Happy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Deja Paradis<br />[[Morgan Perschy]] | |||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 212: | Line 260: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2015 | |||
|Hold Me Tight | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sabrina Cofrancesco<br /> Deja Paradis<br />Dimytra Pham | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Via Dolorosa | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|So Long Dearie | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Victoria Audibert<br />Alexa Bartoli<br />Ava Creto<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Emily Veronesi<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Addicted to the Beat | |||
|Tap | |||
|Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Makayla Larrapino<br />Ali Maringola<br />Erica Pelletier<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Emma Wojcicki | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Wind | |||
|Pointe | |||
|Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Kelsey Eggleton<br />Emma Hintz<br />Allyson Kudla<br />Makayla Larrapino<br />Amanda Morelli<br />Kyra Olson<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />Erica Pelletier<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Dimytra Pham | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Reached for the Gun | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Julia Audibert<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Allison Brown<br />Alyssa Capristo<br />Brianna Capristo<br />Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Kelsey Eggleton<br />Janae James<br />Amanda Morelli<br />Kyra Olson<br />Erica Pelletier<br />Dimytra Pham<br />Lauryn Santos<br />Morgan Veronesi<br />Emma Wojcicki<br />Felicia Wychullis | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cinderella | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Amazing Grace | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Last Dance | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 342: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Brooke Melillo/Gallery]] | |||
Brooke Melillo | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 261: | Line 349: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/broooke.alexandra/ Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/broooke.alexandra/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/brookemelillo/ VSCO] | *[https://vsco.co/brookemelillo/ VSCO] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@brooke.melillo TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0jIse5xdeRDxy46SE3nksQ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC0jIse5xdeRDxy46SE3nksQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Triple Threat Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Melillo Sisters]] | [[Category:Melillo Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||