Brooke Melillo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Brooke Melillo 6.jpg | |image = File:Brooke Melillo 6.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|06|06}} | ||
|birthdate = June 6, 2003 | |birthdate = June 6, 2003 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2022 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|dance studios = New England Dance Center <br> Sarah Kennedy Ballet <br> Triple Threat Dance Company | |dance studios = New England Dance Center <br> Sarah Kennedy Ballet <br> Triple Threat Dance Company | ||
|parents = Tara Kelly Melillo (mother) <br> Brian Melillo (father) | |parents = Tara Kelly Melillo (mother) <br> Brian Melillo (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Samantha Melillo]] (sister) <br> Kate Melillo (sister) <br> Jace Melillo (brother) | |siblings = [[Samantha Melillo]] (sister) <br> Kate Melillo (sister) <br> Jace Melillo (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Bella Voorhees]] <br> [[Sophia Hwang]] <br> [[Cassidy Reigel]] <br> [[Chloe Mihacevich]] | |friends = [[Samantha Melillo]] <br> [[Trisha Doucette]] <br> [[Nayoung Kwon]] <br> [[Sophia Hwang]] <br> [[Morgan Perschy]] <br> [[Alex Woznyk]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Bella Voorhees]] <br> [[Sophia Hwang]] <br> [[Cassidy Reigel]] <br> [[Chloe Mihacevich]] | ||
}}'''Brooke Alexandra Melillo''' (born on June 6, 2003) is a | }}'''Brooke Alexandra Melillo''' (born on June 6, 2003) is a dancer from Connecticut, who trains at Sarah Kennedy Ballet in New Haven, Connecticut. | ||
At one time, she was one of the dancers at the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade. | At one time, she was one of the dancers at the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade. | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2015 | ||
|Don't Rain on | |Don't Rain on My Parade | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Cece | | rowspan="2" |Olivia Cece | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jeff Pelletier | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Worcester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
| Line 240: | Line 243: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Happy | | rowspan="2" |Happy | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" |Deja Paradis<br />Morgan Perschy | | rowspan="2" |Deja Paradis<br />[[Morgan Perschy]] | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 267: | Line 270: | ||
|Via Dolorosa | |Via Dolorosa | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />Alex | |Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 273: | Line 276: | ||
|So Long Dearie | |So Long Dearie | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Victoria Audibert<br />Alexa Bartoli<br />Ava Creto<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Emily Veronesi<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 279: | Line 282: | ||
|Addicted to the Beat | |Addicted to the Beat | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| | |Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Makayla Larrapino<br />Ali Maringola<br />Erica Pelletier<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Emma Wojcicki | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 285: | Line 288: | ||
|The Wind | |The Wind | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
| | |Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Kelsey Eggleton<br />Emma Hintz<br />Allyson Kudla<br />Makayla Larrapino<br />Amanda Morelli<br />Kyra Olson<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />Erica Pelletier<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Dimytra Pham | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 291: | Line 294: | ||
|Reached for the Gun | |Reached for the Gun | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Julia Audibert<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Allison Brown<br />Alyssa Capristo<br />Brianna Capristo<br />Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Kelsey Eggleton<br />Janae James<br />Amanda Morelli<br />Kyra Olson<br />Erica Pelletier<br />Dimytra Pham<br />Lauryn Santos<br />Morgan Veronesi<br />Emma Wojcicki<br />Felicia Wychullis | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 350: | Line 353: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Triple Threat Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Melillo Sisters]] | [[Category:Melillo Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||