Jump to content

Brandon Pent: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 33: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2005
| rowspan="5" |2005
|G.I. Blues
| rowspan="5" |G.I. Blues
|Hip Hop
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
|unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown  
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
Gold
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Regional Junior Mr
High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2006
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="4" |Rhythm in Me
|High Gold
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|-
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) #2
|Gold
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (Orlando)
|High Gold
|-
| rowspan="5" |2006
| rowspan="5" |Rhythm in Me
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |unknown  
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Outstanding Dancer
|Gold
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)  
|Gold
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC)
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Male Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Male Solos
Regional Junior Mr
Gold
|-
|-
|PDTA
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Junior Mr. Starts of Tomorrow
|Junior Mr. Starts of Tomorrow
Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2007
| rowspan="8" |2007
| rowspan="5" |I'm Still Here
| rowspan="6" |I'm Still Here
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |unknown
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)  
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Junior Mr. Onstage
| Regional Junior Mr. Onstage
Technique Award
|-
|-
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
| Onstage NY Nationals (NYC)
|National Junior Mr. Onstage NY
|National Junior Mr. Onstage NY
|-
|-
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|did not place
|Gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Preteen Mr. DEA
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Preteen Mr. DEA
|-
|-
Line 84: Line 109:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Vocal Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Vocal Solos
|-
|-
|2008
| rowspan="2" |2008
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA  
|Junior Mr. Dance of PA
|Junior Mr. Dance of PA
|-
|-
|2009
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|unknown
|Platinum
|unknown
|-
|unknown
| rowspan="3" |2009
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
| rowspan="3" |Sorry
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|DEA Nationals (NYC)  
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2010
| rowspan="3" |2010
| rowspan="3" |Any Time Now
| rowspan="3" |Any Time Now
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown  
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|did not place
|did not place
Line 109: Line 143:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold  
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2011
| rowspan="4" |2011
Line 125: Line 159:
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos  
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="3" |Wake Up Maggie
| rowspan="3" |Wake Up Maggie  
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown  
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold
Line 138: Line 172:
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Scratched  
|Scratched
|-
|-
|2013
|2013
Line 164: Line 198:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Restano
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Restano
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Diva Division Duet/Trios<br />Best Duet Award<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Diva Division Duet/Trios<br />Best Duet Award<br />Platinum Award
|-
|-
Line 173: Line 207:
| rowspan="3" |One Dance
| rowspan="3" |One Dance
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown  
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Hyland]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Hyland]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios  
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
Line 195: Line 229:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
| Dance Masters of PA
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 206: Line 240:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA  
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 215: Line 249:
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios  
 
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|High Gold  
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
| Nexstar (Akron)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 234: Line 269:
| rowspan="5" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
Line 242: Line 277:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
Line 249: Line 284:
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Wherever You Go
|Wherever You Go  
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|unknown
Line 268: Line 303:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2007
| rowspan="6" | 2007
| rowspan="2" |Beep
| rowspan="2" |Beep
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
Line 277: Line 312:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Groups
 
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Groups  
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Shook Me All Night Long  
| rowspan="4" | Shook Me All Night Long
| rowspan="4" |unknown  
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown  
| rowspan="4" |unknown  
| rowspan="4" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />[[Jesse Johnson]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]
| rowspan="4" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />[[Jesse Johnson]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]
|Dance Masters of PA  
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Extended Lines
|-
|-
Line 297: Line 333:
| rowspan="5" |2011
| rowspan="5" |2011
|Charleston
|Charleston
| Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines
| 3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines
|-
|-
|Snapshot
|Snapshot
|Jazz
| Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Starpower World Championships (Orlando)
|Starpower World Championships (Orlando)  
|did not place
|did not place  
 
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Americano
| rowspan="4" |Americano  
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" | Matt Saffron  
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|-
Line 321: Line 358:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring  
| unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2012
| rowspan="8" |2012
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)  
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Tap<br />Teen Best Nu Group Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Checkmate
| rowspan="2" |Checkmate
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" | Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
| DEA (Pittsburgh)
| 5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Groups  
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Jet Set
| rowspan="3" |Jet Set
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" | unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 347: Line 384:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Piano Man
| rowspan="2" |Piano Man
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" | unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 361: Line 398:
|-
|-
| rowspan="19" |2013
| rowspan="19" |2013
|American Dream (aka "Americano")  
|American Dream (aka "Americano")
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
Line 372: Line 409:
|Matt Saffron
|Matt Saffron
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 379: Line 416:
| rowspan="4" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="4" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
| High Gold Award
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)  
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Division<br />Teen Entertainment Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Division<br />Teen Entertainment Award
|-
|-
Line 388: Line 425:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Man of La Mancha
| rowspan="3" |Man of La Mancha
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" | Specialty  
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 405: Line 442:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Red Carpet
| rowspan="3" |Red Carpet
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |Specialty  
| rowspan="3" |James Washington
| rowspan="3" |James Washington
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award  
|-
|-
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
Line 418: Line 455:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Shades of Grey
| rowspan="5" |Shades of Grey
| rowspan="5" | Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
Line 427: Line 464:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Senior Critics Choice Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Senior Critics Choice Award
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Division  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Division
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions<br />President's Cup Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions<br />President's Cup Award
|-
|-
Line 440: Line 477:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-

Revision as of 17:56, 6 March 2023

Brandon Pent

Gender Male
Age 27
Birthdate July 16, 1995
Nationality American
Hometown Pittsburgh, PA
Height 5'9"
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Dirty Blonde
School Grade Class of 2013
Professional Information
Profession U.S. Air Force
Affiliations n/a
Dance Studios Abby Lee Dance Company
Reign Dance Productions
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Diane Pent (mother)
Fred Pent (father)
Siblings Brittany Pent (sister)
Danya Pent (sister)
Jessica Pent (sister)
Friends Payton Ackerman
Brooke Hyland
Paige Hyland
Chloe Lukasiak
Kendall Vertes
Ryleigh Vertes
Maddie Ziegler
Pets unknown
Nicknames unknown

Brandon Pent (born on July 16, 1995), is an Abby Lee Dance Company alum from the Class of 2013 and currently works as a member of the United States Air Force. From 2011 to 2012, Brandon appeared on several episodes of Dance Moms as a guest dancer. During and after the show, he had two failed romantic relationships; one with Brooke Hyland and the other with Ryleigh Vertes.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2005 G.I. Blues Hip Hop unknown DEA (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Junior Solos

Gold

Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) Regional Junior Mr

High Gold

AAA (Pittsburgh) High Gold
SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) #2 Gold
Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (Orlando) High Gold
2006 Rhythm in Me Jazz unknown DEA Nationals (NYC) 2nd in Junior Solos
DEA (Pittsburgh) Gold
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) Gold
Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC) 3rd in Junior Male Solos

Regional Junior Mr Gold

Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) Junior Mr. Starts of Tomorrow

Gold

2007 I'm Still Here Jazz unknown Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) Regional Junior Mr. Onstage

Technique Award

Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) National Junior Mr. Onstage NY
Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) Platinum
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) Platinum
DMP (Seven Springs) Gold
DEA Nationals (NYC) 1st Runner Up for Preteen Mr. DEA
I Just Can’t Wait To Be King Song & Dance unknown Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) 1st in 9-12 Broadway Debut Vocal Solos
High Gold
OSNY Nationals (NYC) 1st in Junior Vocal Solos
2008 unknown Musical Theater unknown Dance Masters of PA Junior Mr. Dance of PA
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) Platinum
2009 Sorry unknown unknown DEA Nationals (NYC) Platinum
DEA (Pittsburgh) Gold
DMP (Seven Springs) Gold
2010 Any Time Now Jazz unknown Dance Masters of PA did not place
DEA (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Teen Solos
Platinum
JUMP (Pittsburgh) Gold
2011 Summer of '69 Jazz unknown Dance Masters of America 3rd Runner-Up for Mr. Teen Dance of America
Dance Masters of PA Mr. Teen Dance of PA
JUMP (Pittsburgh) did not place
DEA (Pittsburgh) 6th in Teen Solos
2012 Wake Up Maggie Jazz unknown NUVO (Pittsburgh) Gold
Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) High Gold
DEA (Pittsburgh) Scratched
2013 unknown Contemporary unknown N/A N/A

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2007 You’re the One That I Want unknown unknown Jessica Restano Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) 1st in Age 12 & Under Diva Division Duet/Trios
Best Duet Award
Platinum Award
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) 1st in Junior Advanced Duet/Trios
2008 One Dance unknown unknown Brooke Hyland DEA (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Preteen Duet/Trios
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) did not place
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Advanced Junior Duet/Trios
2010 My Eyes Adored You Lyrical unknown Brooke Hyland JUMP (Pittsburgh) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios
Gold
DEA (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Teen Duets
Platinum
Dance Masters of PA did not place
2011 She's So Beautiful Hip Hop unknown Payton Ackerman DEA (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Teen Duets
Dance Masters of PA did not place
2012 Turn Me On Hip Hop unknown Payton Ackerman DEA (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Teen Duet/Trios
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Duet/Trios
Nexstar (Akron) did not place
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Holding Out for a Hero Lyrical unknown Ryleigh Vertes DEA (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Duet/Trios
Nexstar (Akron) 5th in Senior Duet/Trios
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) did not place
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Senior Duet/Trios
2013 NUVO (Pittsburgh) High Gold
Wherever You Go Lyrical unknown Ryleigh Vertes JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2007 Beep unknown unknown Olivia Ice
Katherine Narasimhan
and others
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) did not place
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) 1st in Advanced Mini Groups
Shook Me All Night Long unknown unknown John Fiumara
Jessica Ice
Josh Ice
Jesse Johnson
Nina Linhart
Dance Masters of PA 1st in Age 12 & Under Extended Lines
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) did not place
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) 1st in Advanced Teen Productions
WCDE (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Productions
2011 Charleston Jazz unknown Brooke Hyland
Paige Hyland
Chloe Lukasiak
Hope Roberts
and others
DEA (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Preteen Lines
Snapshot Jazz unknown Nia Frazier
Brooke Hyland
Paige Hyland
Chloe Lukasiak
Maddie Ziegler
Starpower World Championships (Orlando) did not place
Americano Tap Matt Saffron Elissa Berardi
Maddie Genre
Olivia Ice
Katherine Narasimhan
DEA (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Teen Groups
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Teen Groups
JUMP (Pittsburgh) unknown scoring
2012 NUVO (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Teen Groups
1st in Teen/Senior Tap
Teen Best Nu Group Award
Checkmate Contemporary unknown Payton Ackerman
Nick Dobbs
Brooke Hyland
Paige Hyland
Olivia Ice
Chloe Lukasiak
Katherine Narasimhan
Hope Roberts
Kendall Vertes
Auriel Welty
DEA (Pittsburgh) 5th in Preteen Lines
Nexstar (Akron) 4th in Nexstar Teen Groups
Jet Set Musical Theater unknown Payton Ackerman
Nia Frazier
Maddie Genre
Brooke Hyland
Paige Hyland
Kassidy Leon
Chloe Lukasiak
Katherine Narasimhan
Hope Roberts
Kendall Vertes
Maddie Ziegler
DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Preteen Lines
In10sity (Hollywood) 3rd in Elite Teen Small Groups
JUMP (Pittsburgh) did not place
Piano Man Contemporary unknown Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Nick Dobbs
John Fiumara
Katie Genre
Maddie Genre
Olivia Ice
Kassidy Leon
Nina Linhart
Katherine Narasimhan
Brittany Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Hope Roberts
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Lines
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Teen Extended Lines
Teen Best of JUMP Award
2013 American Dream (aka "Americano") Lyrical unknown Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Nick Dobbs
Nia Frazier
Brooke Hyland
Paige Hyland
Olivia Ice
Kassidy Leon
Nina Linhart
Chloe Lukasiak
Malena Maust
Katherine Narasimhan
Hope Roberts
Elizabeth Rohm
Keara Sweeney
Alison Taylor
Kendall Vertes
Ryleigh Vertes
Eve Vinkler
Auriel Welty
Maddie Ziegler
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Lines
King Porter Stomp Tap Matt Saffron Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Nick Dobbs
Olivia Ice
Nina Linhart
Malena Maust
Katherine Narasimhan
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
Maestro Musical Theater Abby Lee Miller Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Olivia Ice
Nina Linhart
Katherine Narasimhan
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Keara Sweeney
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Advanced Teen Division
Teen Entertainment Award
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Teen Lines
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Lines
1st in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions
Man of La Mancha Specialty Jennine Wedge Elissa Berardi
Nick Dobbs
Nia Frazier
Nina Linhart
Malena Maust
Katherine Narasimhan
Hope Roberts
Elizabeth Rohm
Kendall Vertes
Auriel Welty
Maddie Ziegler
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 5th in Teen Lines
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Lines
Red Carpet Specialty James Washington Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Nick Dobbs
Olivia Ice
Nina Linhart
Malena Maust
Katherine Narasimhan
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Lines
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Senior Lines
Shades of Grey Lyrical unknown Elissa Berardi
Nina Linhart
Malena Maust
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Overall Senior Division
Senior Critics Choice Award
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Advanced Senior Groups
3rd in Advanced Senior Division
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
2nd in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions
President's Cup Award
Wish I Didn't Contemporary unknown Payton Ackerman
Nick Dobbs
Nina Linhart
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Senior Groups

Dance Titles

  • Regional Junior Mr. Stars of Tomorrow 2006
  • Regional Junior Mr. Onstage New York 2007
  • National Junior Mr. Onstage New York 2007
  • Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2008
  • Junior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2008
  • Teen Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2011