Callie Leinbach: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Callie Alyssa Leinbach | |name = Callie Alyssa Leinbach | ||
|image = File:Callie Leinbach | |image = File:Callie Leinbach 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|05|04}} | ||
|birthdate = May 4, 2005 | |birthdate = May 4, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = North Carolina | |hometown = North Carolina | ||
|eye color = | |height = 5'2" | ||
|eye color = Green | |||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Academy for the Performing Arts | |affiliations = Dancewear Solutions | ||
|friends = [[ | |dance studios = Campaneria Ballet School <br> Threehouse Studios <br> Academy for the Performing Arts | ||
}}'''Callie Alyssa Leinbach''' (born on May 4, 2005) is a | |parents = Lisa Sarner and Daniel Leinbach | ||
|friends = [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> Bella Cullen <br> Kyla Shaw <br> Elden Brady | |||
}}'''Callie Alyssa Leinbach''' (born on May 4, 2005) is a dancer from North Carolina, who trains at the Campaneria Ballet School and Threehouse Studios. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 24: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |||
|Cellophane | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|UBC (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Say | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper Virtual II | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021-22 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Technicolor Beat | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|UBC (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Raleigh II) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Raleigh III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Without Words | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|StarQuest (Raleigh II) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Raleigh III) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |UBC (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 75: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stand by Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hannah Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 99: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |||
|Doctor Doctor | |||
| | | | ||
|Hope Almond<br />Gavin McKenna | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Holding Out for a Hero | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Addison Scearce<br />Haiden Burnside | ||
| | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Gold | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 76: | Line 124: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|Shake Senora | |Shake Senora | ||
| | | | ||
|Addison Scearce<br />Alyssa Price<br />Danica Godfrey<br />Gavin McKenna<br />Haiden Burnside<br />Hope Almond<br />Jenna Bader<br />Julia Deane<br />Lauren Boyle<br />Lily Loding<br />Nora Halbleib<br />Ryan Dick | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|The Journey | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|How Great I Am | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|Stay | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hope Almond<br />Lily Loding<br />Addison Scearce<br />Gavin McKenna<br />Gianna Pirro<br />Haiden Burnside<br />Miralyssa Organo<br />Sahej Singh<br />Sydney Harris | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Time After Time | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hit Me With Your Best Shot | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hope Almond<br />Jenna Bader<br />Ella Bartosik<br />Lilyan Beeler<br />Lauren Boyle<br />Haiden Burnside<br />Julia Deane<br />Ryan Dick<br />Julia Fraser<br />Danica Godfrey<br />Taylor Green<br />Nora Halbleib<br />Sydney Harris<br />Kayla Montgomery<br />Alyssa Price<br />Avery Rogers<br />Caitlin Wright | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Golden Girlz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hope Almond<br />Jenna Bader<br />Ella Bartosik<br />Lilyan Beeler<br />Lauren Boyle<br />Haiden Burnside<br />Julia Deane<br />Ryan Dick<br />Julia Fraser<br />Danica Godfrey<br />Taylor Green<br />Nora Halbleib<br />Sydney Harris<br />Cami Mathews<br />Kayla Montgomery<br />Alyssa Price<br />Avery Rogers<br />Caitlin Wright | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Into the Wild | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hope Almond<br />Jenna Bader<br />Ella Bartosik<br />Lilyan Beeler<br />Lauren Boyle<br />Haiden Burnside<br />Julia Deane<br />Ryan Dick<br />Julia Fraser<br />Danica Godfrey<br />Taylor Green<br />Nora Halbleib<br />Sydney Harris<br />Cami Mathews<br />Kayla Montgomery<br />Alyssa Price<br />Avery Rogers<br />Caitlin Wright | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Standing on the Sun | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hope Almond<br />Jenna Bader<br />Ella Bartosik<br />Lilyan Beeler<br />Lauren Boyle<br />Haiden Burnside<br />Julia Deane<br />Ryan Dick<br />Julia Fraser<br />Danica Godfrey<br />Taylor Green<br />Nora Halbleib<br />Sydney Harris<br />Cami Mathews<br />Kayla Montgomery<br />Alyssa Price<br />Avery Rogers<br />Caitlin Wright | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Disco Fever | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Isa Hamm<br />Sarah Kate Nash<br />Miralyssa Organo<br />Meredith Kirby<br />Lily Loding<br />Kayla Montgomery<br />Hope Almond<br />Hannah Smith<br />Gavin McKenna<br />Emily McCann<br />Danica Godfrey<br />Addison Scearce<br />Haiden Burnside | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nature's Awakening | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Somebody to Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Haiden Burnside<br />Meredith Kirby<br />Addison Scearce | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emergency | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acro-Dance | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mary Patrick Evans<br />Danica Godfrey<br />Isa Hamm<br />Sidney Hill<br />Meredith Kirby<br />Lily Loding<br />Riley Mckenna<br />Ally Organo<br />Addison Scearce<br />Cassidy Wright | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |1000 Times | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Maddie Beck<br />Haiden Burnside<br />Julia Fraser<br />Megan Fraser<br />Meredith Kirby<br />Abby Loding<br />Makayla Perkins<br />Amanda Rini<br />Addison Scearce<br />Marissa Schroeder<br />Payton Sheckler<br />Hannah Weschler | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hush Hush | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Maddie Beck<br />Haiden Burnside<br />Julia Fraser<br />Megan Fraser<br />Meredith Kirby<br />Abby Loding<br />Makayla Perkins<br />Amanda Rini<br />Addison Scearce<br />Marissa Schroeder<br />Payton Sheckler<br />Hannah Weschler | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Don't Stop Me Now | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Maddie Beck<br />Haiden Burnside<br />Alivia Cap<br />Kylie Emmert<br />Sydney Emmert<br />Julia Fraser<br />Megan Fraser<br />Meredith Kirby<br />Abby Loding<br />Amanda Rini<br />Addison Scearce<br />Payton Sheckler<br />Hannah Weschler | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dream Team | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Maddie Beard<br />Maddie Beck<br />Haiden Burnside<br />Alivia Cap<br />Caitlyn Doan<br />Kylie Emmert<br />Sydney Emmert<br />Julia Fraser<br />Megan Fraser<br />Jordan Kennedy<br />Meredith Kirby<br />Abby Loding<br />Makayla Perkins<br />Amanda Rini<br />Addison Scearce<br />Harlow Schmidt<br />Marissa Schroeder<br />Payton Sheckler<br />Hannah Weschler | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 292: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/callie_l.dance Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/callie_l.dance Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/callie_l_photography_and_edits Instagram (3)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/callie_l_photography_and_edits Instagram (3)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@ | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@_callie.alyssa_ TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCm8LoQqupu7RG-fI-x0pNGA YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCm8LoQqupu7RG-fI-x0pNGA YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||