Paige Hyland: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 36: Line 36:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="4" |2008
| rowspan="3" |Little Jazz Bird
| rowspan="4" |Little Jazz Bird
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold or Silver
|Gold or Silver
Line 49: Line 49:
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2009
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
| rowspan="4" |Brave New Girl
|Gold
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|-
| rowspan="4" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="6" |2009
| rowspan="6" |Brave New Girl
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|Silver
|Silver
Line 63: Line 66:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|did not place
| did not place
Interview award
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2010
| rowspan="5" |2010
Line 79: Line 89:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs)
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs)
|Gold or Platinum  
|Gold or Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 89: Line 99:
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|Gold or Platinum  
|Gold or Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 98: Line 108:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss DEA
| 1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss DEA
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Gold  
|Gold
|-
|-
|Double Take
|Double Take
Line 137: Line 147:
|Acrobatic Jazz
|Acrobatic Jazz
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Starpower (Lancaster)
| Starpower (Lancaster)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Acro Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Acro Solos  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Make Some Noise
| rowspan="2" |Make Some Noise
Line 155: Line 165:
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Tongue Twister
|Tongue Twister  
|Acrobatic Contemporary
|Acrobatic Contemporary
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />& Kelly Hyland
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />& Kelly Hyland  
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Junior Solos<br />Platinum  
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="3" |2013
Line 168: Line 178:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|I Wanna Dance
| I Wanna Dance
|Acrobatic Jazz
|Acrobatic Jazz
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
Line 178: Line 188:
|Ricky Palomino
|Ricky Palomino
|Powerhouse (Las Vegas)
|Powerhouse (Las Vegas)
|N/A
|N/A  
|-
|-
|2014
|2014
Line 202: Line 212:
|Ooh La La
|Ooh La La
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|unknown
| unknown
|[[Brooke Hyland]]
|[[Brooke Hyland]]
|Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe)
|Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe)
Line 216: Line 226:
|-
|-
|The Wild Child and the Wallflower
|The Wild Child and the Wallflower
|Jazz
|Jazz  
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]
Line 224: Line 234:
|2014
|2014
|Wishbone
|Wishbone
|Contemporary
|Contemporary  
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
Line 240: Line 250:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2007
| rowspan="2" |2007
Line 267: Line 277:
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2009
| rowspan="3" | 2009
| rowspan="7" |Camille, Colette, and Fifi
| rowspan="7" |Camille, Colette, and Fifi
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
Line 295: Line 305:
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2011
| rowspan="7" |2011
|15 Minutes of Fame
|15 Minutes of Fame  
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
Line 303: Line 313:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Pin-Up Girls
| rowspan="6" |Pin-Up Girls
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" | Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
Line 313: Line 323:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Duet/Trios<br />Platinum
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Duet/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 329: Line 339:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|Energy NDC (Highland)
|Energy NDC (Highland)  
|Balls of Energy Award
|Balls of Energy Award
|-
|-
Line 361: Line 371:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
|Buckle Up
|Buckle Up  
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
Line 368: Line 378:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios<br />Titanium
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|Hear No Evil,<br />See No Evil,<br />Speak No Evil
|Hear No Evil,<br />See No Evil,<br />Speak No Evil  
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]
|In10sity (Orlando)
| In10sity (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Duet/Trios
|-
|-
Line 393: Line 403:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2004
| rowspan="2" |2004
Line 403: Line 413:
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
|Bunny Jamboree
| Bunny Jamboree
|Tap
|Tap
|unknown
|unknown
Line 410: Line 420:
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2005
| rowspan="3" |2005  
|No Parking On The Dance Floor
|No Parking On The Dance Floor
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
Line 418: Line 428:
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
|The Poodle Hop
| The Poodle Hop
|Tap
|Tap
|unknown
|unknown
Line 425: Line 435:
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
|Rockettes
|Rockettes  
|Tap
|Tap
|unknown
|unknown
Line 441: Line 451:
|-
|-
|Name That Tune
|Name That Tune
|Tap
|Tap  
|unknown
|unknown
|Shayne Coles<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />& 2 others
|Shayne Coles<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />& 2 others  
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
Line 454: Line 464:
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
|Doctor Beat
|Doctor Beat  
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|Rylee Ireland
|Rylee Ireland
Trina Crosby<br />Makayla Paulone<br />Marina Paulone<br />Wendy Jones<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Bella Saccomano<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />Natalie Secola<br />Maddie Brown<br />Sarah Restano<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />Shayne Coles<br />Taylor Reck<br />Tiffany Crosby<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]
Trina Crosby<br />Makayla Paulone<br />Marina Paulone<br />Wendy Jones<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Bella Saccomano<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />Natalie Secola<br />Maddie Brown<br />Sarah Restano<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />Shayne Coles<br />Taylor Reck<br />Tiffany Crosby<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
| OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Gold
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Gold
|-
|-
|Chess
|Chess  
|Ballet
|Ballet  
|unknown
|unknown
|Sarah Canobbio<br />Trina Crosby<br />Taylor Reck<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Shayne Coles<br />[[Nia Frazier]]
|Sarah Canobbio<br />Trina Crosby<br />Taylor Reck<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Shayne Coles<br />[[Nia Frazier]]
Line 483: Line 493:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 7-8 Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 7-8 Groups
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Lion Sleeps Tonight
| rowspan="3" | The Lion Sleeps Tonight
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
Line 520: Line 530:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 7-8 Groups
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 7-8 Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2010
| rowspan="18" |2010
Line 566: Line 576:
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
| rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)  
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 577: Line 587:
| rowspan="5" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 600: Line 610:
|Coppelia
|Coppelia
|Ballet
|Ballet
|unknown
| unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />Bella Saccomano<br />Brenna Springer<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />Regan Check<br />Brooke Aston
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />Bella Saccomano<br />Brenna Springer<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />Regan Check<br />Brooke Aston
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2011
| rowspan="18" | 2011
| rowspan="5" |007
| rowspan="5" | 007
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
Line 617: Line 627:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Groups/Lines
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Groups/Lines
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 623: Line 633:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Small Groups
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Charleston
|Charleston
|Jazz
| Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others
Line 662: Line 672:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Groups/Lines
| 2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-10 Division 2 Groups/Lines
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
Line 673: Line 683:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)  
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
Line 691: Line 701:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Checkmate
| rowspan="2" |Checkmate
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" | Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Lines  
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
Line 701: Line 711:
|-
|-
|Glam
|Glam
|Jazz
| Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and 1 other
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />and 1 other
Line 714: Line 724:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
Line 736: Line 746:
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh)  
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Junior Critics Choice Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Junior Critics Choice Award
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Advanced Junior Division
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Advanced Junior Division
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Groups  
|}
|}


Line 774: Line 784:
| rowspan="2" |My Pumps
| rowspan="2" |My Pumps
| rowspan="2" |Jazz Funk
| rowspan="2" |Jazz Funk
| rowspan="2" |James Washington
| rowspan="2" | James Washington
| rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles)
|iHollywood Nationals (Los Angeles)
Line 787: Line 797:
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|WCDE (Phoenix)
|WCDE (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups  
|-
|-
|Sinful
|Sinful
Line 794: Line 804:
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas)
|Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shining Star Small Groups
| 7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shining Star Small Groups
|-
|-
|Snapshot
|Snapshot
Line 814: Line 824:
|[[Gianna Martello]] & Abby Lee Miller
|[[Gianna Martello]] & Abby Lee Miller
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe)
|Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe)  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />National Starbound Junior Grand Champions
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />National Starbound Junior Grand Champions
|-
|-
Line 829: Line 839:
| rowspan="3" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Vivi-Anne Stein<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Vivi-Anne Stein<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Starpower (Providence)
|Starpower (Providence)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Power 11 & Under Groups<br />Power 11 & Under Other Excellence Award
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Power 11 & Under Groups<br />Power 11 & Under Other Excellence Award
|-
|-
|Starpower (Uncasville)
|Starpower (Uncasville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starpower World Championships (Orlando)
|Starpower World Championships (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="23" |2012
| rowspan="23" |2012
Line 859: Line 869:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
|Bad Apples
| Bad Apples
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Abby Lee Miller
|Abby Lee Miller
Line 870: Line 880:
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Starbound (Nutley)
| Starbound (Nutley)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
Line 884: Line 894:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|In10sity (Hollywood)
|In10sity (Hollywood)  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 892: Line 902:
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Energy NDC (Chicago)
|Energy NDC (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Small Groups
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Head Over Heels
|Head Over Heels
Line 901: Line 911:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hurt Them First
| Hurt Them First
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|unknown
Line 964: Line 974:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Groups
|-
|-
|Silver Spoons
| Silver Spoons
|Ballet
|Ballet
|unknown
|unknown
Line 983: Line 993:
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills)
|Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Small Groups<br />National Energy Junior Grand Champions
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Junior Small Groups<br />National Energy Junior Grand Champions
|-
|-
|Trapped
|Trapped
Line 992: Line 1,002:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
|What Comes Around
|What Comes Around  
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Abby Lee Miller
|Abby Lee Miller
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis)
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern Small Groups<br />Platinum
| 1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="22" |2013
| rowspan="22" |2013
Line 1,004: Line 1,014:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|In10sity (Woodbridge)
| In10sity (Woodbridge)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 1,015: Line 1,025:
|-
|-
|Beautiful Day
|Beautiful Day
|Improv
|Improv  
|n/a
|n/a
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Xpression (St. Louis)
| Xpression (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
Line 1,026: Line 1,036:
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Masters of Dance Arts (Charleston)
|Masters of Dance Arts (Charleston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups  
|-
|-
|Brat Pack
|Brat Pack
Line 1,046: Line 1,056:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Asia Monet Ray]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Asia Monet Ray]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|In10sity (Buffalo)
| In10sity (Buffalo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
Line 1,063: Line 1,073:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
|Gold Digga
| Gold Digga
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Rachelle Rak
|Rachelle Rak
Line 1,077: Line 1,087:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
|Hear No Evil
| Hear No Evil
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|unknown
Line 1,095: Line 1,105:
|James Washington
|James Washington
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Asia Monet Ray]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Asia Monet Ray]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Believe (Sandusky)
| Believe (Sandusky)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 1,123: Line 1,133:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Sophia Lucia]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Sophia Lucia]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|In10sity (Youngstown)
| In10sity (Youngstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 1,130: Line 1,140:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Energy NDC (Highland)
| Energy NDC (Highland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Energy Junior Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Energy Junior Groups
|-
|-
Line 1,142: Line 1,152:
|Voyage Home
|Voyage Home
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
| unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|DTI (Greensboro)
|DTI (Greensboro)
Line 1,148: Line 1,158:
|-
|-
|Your Dream Will Be My Dream
|Your Dream Will Be My Dream
|Lyrical
|Lyrical  
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
Line 1,187: Line 1,197:
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|Believe (Columbus)
| Believe (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 1,194: Line 1,204:
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|In10sity (Orlando)
| In10sity (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups
|-
|-