Caroline Wentker: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Caroline Wentker | |name = Caroline Wentker | ||
|image = File:Caroline Wentker.jpg | |image = File:Caroline Wentker 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|12|13}} | ||
|birthdate = December 13, 2004 | |birthdate = December 13, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Maryland | |hometown = Maryland | ||
|height = | |height = 5'7" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Delaware Dance Fever | ||
|dance studios = Turning Pointe Dance Academy | |dance studios = Turning Pointe Dance Academy <br> Savage Dance Company | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Ava Buckhalt]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Dakotah Hill]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] | |friends = [[Ava Buckhalt]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Dakotah Hill]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] | ||
}} | }}'''Caroline Wentker''' (born on December 13, 2004) is a teenage dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who trains & dances at the Savage Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 30: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Disappearing World | |Disappearing World | ||
| Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park) | |Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Ave Maria | |Ave Maria | ||
| Line 44: | Line 42: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Held | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kitri Variation | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|Ballet | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kitri Variation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2016-7 | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | | rowspan="5" |Pulling a Thread | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|- | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-8 | |Legacy (York) | ||
|Field Below | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy | ||
|Lyrical | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (National Harbor) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Field Below | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Shade Variation | |Shade Variation | ||
| Line 81: | Line 97: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018-9 | | rowspan="3" |2018-9 | ||
|Raven's Lament | | rowspan="3" |Raven's Lament | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rose Seidman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Towson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bright Lights & Promises | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Washington D.C.) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|How We Used to Love | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 107: | Line 146: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Who We Are | |Who We Are | ||
| Line 115: | Line 154: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2016-7 | | rowspan="4"|2016-7 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Give Me Love | | rowspan="4"|Give Me Love | ||
| Line 121: | Line 160: | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"| | ||
| rowspan="4"|[[Sarah Stillman]] | | rowspan="4"|[[Sarah Stillman]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|- | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018-9 | | rowspan="3" |2018-9 | ||
|Breathe | | rowspan="3" |Breathe | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Elaine Seidman | ||
|Sasha Carrico/[[Dakotah Hill]] | | rowspan="3" |Sasha Carrico/[[Dakotah Hill]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Towson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 151: | Line 197: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
|Light | |Light | ||
| Line 159: | Line 205: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Baiana | |Baiana | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 166: | Line 212: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2016-7 | ||
|Until I Die | | rowspan="3" |Until I Die | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Mchale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing | | rowspan="3" |Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Mchale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups ( | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Feather on the Clyde | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Feather on the Clyde | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dawn McDonald | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Unchained Melody | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />Bridget Hayes<br />Paige Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hungarian Dance | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Mary McHale<br />Sarah McHale<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Sophie Rives<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The River | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Dawn McDonald | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Danae Hill<br />Paige Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Samantha Quarm<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Sand | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Elaine Seidman | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2017-8 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |A Star in a Stoneboat | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Christoper Huggins | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ryan Blattau<br />Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Sarah Stillman]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | | rowspan="4" |Your Day Will Come | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|- | | rowspan="4" |Elaine & Rose Seidman | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Danae Hill<br />Sarah McHale<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Sarah Stillman]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Bohemian Rhapsody | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Dawn McDonald | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Close Every Door to Me | |Close Every Door to Me | ||
| Line 277: | Line 348: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018-9 | ||
|That's Life | | rowspan="2" |That's Life | ||
|Open (2018)<br /> | |Open (2018) | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Rose Seidman | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />and other dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|La Bayadere (Scarf Dance) | |Contemporary (2019) | ||
|Pointe | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | | rowspan="2" |La Bayadere (Scarf Dance) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> | | rowspan="2" |Pointe | ||
|- | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Suits | | rowspan="2" |Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | ||
|Jazz | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | | rowspan="2" |Suits | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
|Hopeless Wanderer | |Hopeless Wanderer | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 306: | Line 387: | ||
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]] | |Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Close Every Door | |Close Every Door | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Elaine & Rose Seidman | ||
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]] | |Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Marathon | |The Marathon | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 320: | Line 401: | ||
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]] | |Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pas de Six | |Pas de Six | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
| Line 327: | Line 408: | ||
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | |Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Chain | |The Chain | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Liya Johnson<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Michaela Vass]] | |[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Michaela Vass]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heroes | |Heroes | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Elaine & Rose Seidman | ||
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | |Alyssa De Bels<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tabula Rasa | |Tabula Rasa | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
| | | | ||
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | |Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Where the Light Gets In | |Where the Light Gets In | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah | |Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery | <gallery> | ||
Caroline Wentker.jpg | |||
Caroline Wentker 2021.jpg | |||
Caroline Wentker 2022.jpg | |||
Caroline Wentker 2023.jpg | |||
Caroline Wentker 2024.jpg | |||
Caroline Wentker 2025.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
<gallery> | |||
49858333 142588883314812 7171075106676234705 n.jpg | 49858333 142588883314812 7171075106676234705 n.jpg | ||
49506587 232042994401671 8918674113564901246 n.jpg | 49506587 232042994401671 8918674113564901246 n.jpg | ||
50211830 825362864474327 7873786276718051758 n.jpg | 50211830 825362864474327 7873786276718051758 n.jpg | ||
49413241 2127525143977709 7925831848727697975 n.jpg | 49413241 2127525143977709 7925831848727697975 n.jpg | ||
43913118 569451383492931 6900947266143465091 n.jpg | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
| Line 376: | Line 459: | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/caroline.wentker.5 Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/caroline.wentker.5 Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/carolinewentker Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/carolinewentker Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/carolinewentker Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMvAnCEBqBs7ZagqV-ty-2g YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMvAnCEBqBs7ZagqV-ty-2g YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | [[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||