Brandon Pent: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Brandon Pent | | name = Brandon Pent | ||
| image = File:Brandon.jpg | | image = File:Brandon.jpg | ||
| age = | | age = {{age|1995|07|16}} | ||
| birthdate = July 16, 1995 | | birthdate = July 16, 1995 | ||
| gender = Male | | gender = Male | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005 | | rowspan="5" |2005 | ||
|G.I. Blues | | rowspan="5" |G.I. Blues | ||
|Hip Hop | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
|Regional Junior Mr.<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |AAA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| rowspan=" | |High Gold | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) #2 | ||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2006 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rhythm in Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of | |Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Male Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br />National Junior Mr.<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
|Junior Mr. | |Junior Mr. Stars of Tomorrow<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |I'm Still Here | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Regional Junior Mr. Onstage<br />Technique Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | | Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | ||
|National Junior Mr. Onstage NY | |National Junior Mr. Onstage NY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DMP (Seven Springs) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Preteen Mr | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Preteen Mr. DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Just Can’t Wait To Be King | | rowspan="2" |I Just Can’t Wait To Be King | ||
| Line 79: | Line 97: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-12 Broadway Debut Vocal Solos<br />High | |1<sup>st</sup> in 9-12 Broadway Debut Vocal Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY Nationals (NYC) | |OSNY Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Vocal | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Vocal Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | | rowspan="2" |2008 | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Junior Mr. Dance of PA | |Junior Mr. Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|unknown | |- | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="3" |2009 | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | | rowspan="3" |Sorry | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2010 | | rowspan="3" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Any Time Now | | rowspan="3" |Any Time Now | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 109: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | | rowspan="4" |2011 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Wake Up Maggie | | rowspan="3" |Wake Up Maggie | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Scratched | |Scratched | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 191: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Restano | | rowspan="2" |Jessica Restano | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Diva Division Duet/Trios<br />Best Duet Award<br />Platinum Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Diva Division Duet/Trios<br />Best Duet Award<br />Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 173: | Line 200: | ||
| rowspan="3" |One Dance | | rowspan="3" |One Dance | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Hyland]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Hyland]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios | | 3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | | rowspan="3" |2010 | ||
|My Eyes Adored You | | rowspan="3" |My Eyes Adored You | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|[[Brooke Hyland]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Brooke Hyland]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />Gold | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 231: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Turn Me On | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Payton Ackerman]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Holding Out for a Hero | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 226: | Line 274: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wherever You Go | |Wherever You Go | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |High Gold | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 247: | Line 295: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2007 | | rowspan="6" | 2007 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Beep | | rowspan="2" |Beep | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| Line 256: | Line 304: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Shook Me All Night Long | | rowspan="4" | Shook Me All Night Long | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />[[Jesse Johnson]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]] | | rowspan="4" |John Fiumara<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />[[Jesse Johnson]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 280: | Line 328: | ||
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others | |[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />and others | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | | 3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Snapshot | |Snapshot | ||
| Line 286: | Line 334: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Starpower World Championships (Orlando) | |Starpower World Championships (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Americano | | rowspan="4" |Americano | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | | DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 307: | Line 355: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Checkmate | | rowspan="2" |Checkmate | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" | Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| Line 314: | Line 362: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Nexstar Teen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jet Set | | rowspan="3" |Jet Set | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" | unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 331: | Line 379: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Piano Man | | rowspan="2" |Piano Man | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" | unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />John Fiumara<br />Katie Genre<br />Maddie Genre<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 352: | Line 400: | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Maestro | | rowspan="4" |Maestro | ||
| Line 359: | Line 407: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 371: | Line 419: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Man of La Mancha | | rowspan="3" |Man of La Mancha | ||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | | rowspan="3" | Specialty | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| Line 384: | Line 432: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Red Carpet | | rowspan="3" |Red Carpet | ||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | | rowspan="3" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="3" |James Washington | | rowspan="3" |James Washington | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 401: | Line 449: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Senior Critics Choice Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Senior Critics Choice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Division | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 412: | Line 460: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions<br />President's Cup Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions<br />President's Cup Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 427: | Line 475: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* Regional Junior Mr. Stars of Tomorrow 2006 | *Regional Junior Mr. Stars of Tomorrow 2005 | ||
* Regional Junior Mr. Onstage New York 2007 | *Regional Junior Mr. Stars of Tomorrow 2006 | ||
* National Junior Mr. Onstage New York 2007 | *Regional Junior Mr. Onstage New York 2007 | ||
* Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2008 | *National Junior Mr. Onstage New York 2007 | ||
* Junior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2008 | *Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2008 | ||
* Teen Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2011 | *Junior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2008 | ||
*Teen Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2011 | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 443: | Line 492: | ||
[[Category:ALDC alumni]] | [[Category:ALDC alumni]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:1995 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 20:53, 27 May 2025
| Brandon Pent | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Male |
| Age | 30 |
| Birthdate | July 16, 1995 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Pittsburgh, PA |
| Height | 5'9" |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Dirty Blonde |
| School Grade | Class of 2013 |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | U.S. Air Force |
| Affiliations | n/a |
| Dance Studios | Abby Lee Dance Company Reign Dance Productions |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Diane Pent (mother) Fred Pent (father) |
| Siblings | Brittany Pent (sister) Danya Pent (sister) Jessica Pent (sister) |
| Friends | Payton Ackerman Brooke Hyland Paige Hyland Chloe Lukasiak Kendall Vertes Ryleigh Vertes Maddie Ziegler |
| Pets | unknown |
| Nicknames | unknown |
Brandon Pent (born on July 16, 1995), is an Abby Lee Dance Company alum from the Class of 2013 and currently works as a member of the United States Air Force. From 2011 to 2012, Brandon appeared on several episodes of Dance Moms as a guest dancer. During and after the show, he had two failed romantic relationships; one with Brooke Hyland and the other with Ryleigh Vertes.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | G.I. Blues | Hip Hop | unknown | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Junior Solos Gold |
| Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | Regional Junior Mr. High Gold | ||||
| AAA (Pittsburgh) | High Gold | ||||
| SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) #2 | Gold | ||||
| Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (Orlando) | High Gold | ||||
| 2006 | Rhythm in Me | Jazz | unknown | DEA Nationals (NYC) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Gold | ||||
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | Gold | ||||
| Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC) | 3rd in Junior Male Solos National Junior Mr. Gold | ||||
| Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | Junior Mr. Stars of Tomorrow Gold | ||||
| 2007 | I'm Still Here | Jazz | unknown | Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | Regional Junior Mr. Onstage Technique Award |
| Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | National Junior Mr. Onstage NY | ||||
| Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| DMP (Seven Springs) | Gold | ||||
| DEA Nationals (NYC) | 1st Runner Up for Preteen Mr. DEA | ||||
| I Just Can’t Wait To Be King | Song & Dance | unknown | Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | 1st in 9-12 Broadway Debut Vocal Solos High Gold | |
| OSNY Nationals (NYC) | 1st in Junior Vocal Solos | ||||
| 2008 | unknown | Musical Theater | unknown | Dance Masters of PA | Junior Mr. Dance of PA |
| DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | Platinum | ||||
| 2009 | Sorry | unknown | unknown | DEA Nationals (NYC) | Platinum |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Gold | ||||
| DMP (Seven Springs) | Gold | ||||
| 2010 | Any Time Now | Jazz | unknown | Dance Masters of PA | did not place |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Teen Solos Platinum | ||||
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | Gold | ||||
| 2011 | Summer of '69 | Jazz | unknown | Dance Masters of America | 3rd Runner-Up for Mr. Teen Dance of America |
| Dance Masters of PA | Mr. Teen Dance of PA | ||||
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | did not place | ||||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2012 | Wake Up Maggie | Jazz | unknown | NUVO (Pittsburgh) | Gold |
| Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | High Gold | ||||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Scratched | ||||
| 2013 | unknown | Contemporary | unknown | N/A | N/A |
Duets
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | You’re the One That I Want | unknown | unknown | Jessica Restano | Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Age 12 & Under Diva Division Duet/Trios Best Duet Award Platinum Award |
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Advanced Duet/Trios | |||||
| 2008 | One Dance | unknown | unknown | Brooke Hyland | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Preteen Duet/Trios |
| Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Advanced Junior Duet/Trios | |||||
| 2010 | My Eyes Adored You | Lyrical | unknown | Brooke Hyland | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trios Gold |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen Duets Platinum | |||||
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||||
| 2011 | She's So Beautiful | Hip Hop | unknown | Payton Ackerman | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Teen Duets |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||||
| 2012 | Turn Me On | Hip Hop | unknown | Payton Ackerman | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Teen Duet/Trios |
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | High Gold | |||||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Duet/Trios | |||||
| Nexstar (Akron) | did not place | |||||
| DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | |||||
| Holding Out for a Hero | Lyrical | unknown | Ryleigh Vertes | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Senior Duet/Trios | |
| Nexstar (Akron) | 5th in Senior Duet/Trios | |||||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||||
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Senior Duet/Trios | |||||
| 2013 | NUVO (Pittsburgh) | High Gold | ||||
| Wherever You Go | Lyrical | unknown | Ryleigh Vertes | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | High Gold |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Beep | unknown | unknown | Olivia Ice Katherine Narasimhan and others |
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Advanced Mini Groups | |||||
| Shook Me All Night Long | unknown | unknown | John Fiumara Jessica Ice Josh Ice Jesse Johnson Nina Linhart |
Dance Masters of PA | 1st in Age 12 & Under Extended Lines | |
| Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Advanced Teen Productions | |||||
| WCDE (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Productions | |||||
| 2011 | Charleston | Jazz | unknown | Brooke Hyland Paige Hyland Chloe Lukasiak Hope Roberts and others |
DEA (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Preteen Lines |
| Snapshot | Jazz | unknown | Nia Frazier Brooke Hyland Paige Hyland Chloe Lukasiak Maddie Ziegler |
Starpower World Championships (Orlando) | did not place | |
| Americano | Tap | Matt Saffron | Elissa Berardi Maddie Genre Olivia Ice Katherine Narasimhan |
DEA (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen Groups | |
| DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Teen Groups | |||||
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | unknown scoring | |||||
| 2012 | NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen Groups 1st in Teen/Senior Tap Teen Best Nu Group Award | ||||
| Checkmate | Contemporary | unknown | Payton Ackerman Nick Dobbs Brooke Hyland Paige Hyland Olivia Ice Chloe Lukasiak Katherine Narasimhan Hope Roberts Kendall Vertes Auriel Welty |
DEA (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Preteen Lines | |
| Nexstar (Akron) | 4th in Nexstar Teen Groups | |||||
| Jet Set | Musical Theater | unknown | Payton Ackerman Nia Frazier Maddie Genre Brooke Hyland Paige Hyland Kassidy Leon Chloe Lukasiak Katherine Narasimhan Hope Roberts Kendall Vertes Maddie Ziegler |
DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Preteen Lines | |
| In10sity (Hollywood) | 3rd in Elite Teen Small Groups | |||||
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||||
| Piano Man | Contemporary | unknown | Payton Ackerman Elissa Berardi Nick Dobbs John Fiumara Katie Genre Maddie Genre Olivia Ice Kassidy Leon Nina Linhart Katherine Narasimhan Brittany Pent Stephanie Pittman Hope Roberts Elizabeth Rohm Ryleigh Vertes Auriel Welty |
DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Lines | |
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen Extended Lines Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||||
| 2013 | American Dream (aka "Americano") | Lyrical | unknown | Payton Ackerman Elissa Berardi Nick Dobbs Nia Frazier Brooke Hyland Paige Hyland Olivia Ice Kassidy Leon Nina Linhart Chloe Lukasiak Malena Maust Katherine Narasimhan Hope Roberts Elizabeth Rohm Keara Sweeney Alison Taylor Kendall Vertes Ryleigh Vertes Eve Vinkler Auriel Welty Maddie Ziegler |
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Teen Lines |
| King Porter Stomp | Tap | Matt Saffron | Payton Ackerman Elissa Berardi Nick Dobbs Olivia Ice Nina Linhart Malena Maust Katherine Narasimhan Stephanie Pittman Elizabeth Rohm Ryleigh Vertes Auriel Welty |
JUMP (Pittsburgh) | High Gold | |
| Maestro | Musical Theater | Abby Lee Miller | Payton Ackerman Elissa Berardi Olivia Ice Nina Linhart Katherine Narasimhan Stephanie Pittman Elizabeth Rohm Keara Sweeney Ryleigh Vertes Auriel Welty |
JUMP (Pittsburgh) | High Gold | |
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Advanced Teen Division Teen Entertainment Award | |||||
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Teen Lines | |||||
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Teen Lines 1st in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions | |||||
| Man of La Mancha | Specialty | Jennine Wedge | Elissa Berardi Nick Dobbs Nia Frazier Nina Linhart Malena Maust Katherine Narasimhan Hope Roberts Elizabeth Rohm Kendall Vertes Auriel Welty Maddie Ziegler |
JUMP (Pittsburgh) | High Gold Award | |
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Teen Lines | |||||
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Teen Lines | |||||
| Red Carpet | Specialty | James Washington | Payton Ackerman Elissa Berardi Nick Dobbs Olivia Ice Nina Linhart Malena Maust Katherine Narasimhan Stephanie Pittman Elizabeth Rohm Ryleigh Vertes Auriel Welty |
JUMP (Pittsburgh) | High Gold | |
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Lines | |||||
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Senior Lines | |||||
| Shades of Grey | Lyrical | unknown | Elissa Berardi Nina Linhart Malena Maust Stephanie Pittman Elizabeth Rohm |
JUMP (Pittsburgh) | High Gold | |
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Groups 1st in Overall Senior Division Senior Critics Choice Award | |||||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Advanced Senior Groups 3rd in Advanced Senior Division | |||||
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Senior Groups 1st in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions | |||||
| Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Senior Groups 1st in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions 2nd in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions President's Cup Award | |||||
| Wish I Didn't | Contemporary | unknown | Payton Ackerman Nick Dobbs Nina Linhart Elizabeth Rohm Ryleigh Vertes Auriel Welty |
JUMP (Pittsburgh) | High Gold Award | |
| Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Senior Groups |
Dance Titles
[edit | edit source]- Regional Junior Mr. Stars of Tomorrow 2005
- Regional Junior Mr. Stars of Tomorrow 2006
- Regional Junior Mr. Onstage New York 2007
- National Junior Mr. Onstage New York 2007
- Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2008
- Junior Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2008
- Teen Mr. Dance of Pennsylvania 2011