Charlei Warren: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Charlei_Warren.jpg|right|200px]]'''Charlei Warren''' (born on April 26, 2004) is a young dancer who trains at Renner Dance Studio.{{stub}}
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Charlei Warren
|image = File:Charlei_Warren.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2004|04|27}}
|birthdate = April 27, 2004
|nationality = American
|hometown = Raleigh, NC
|height = 5'8"
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Florida State Golden Girls & Company
|dance studios = Renner Dance Studio
|friends = [[Lorelai Watchous]] <br> [[Stella Watchous]]
}}'''Charlei Warren''' (born on April 27, 2004) is a young dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Renner Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 19: Line 34:
|Showstopper (Raleigh)
|Showstopper (Raleigh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
|I'll Be Seeing You
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Shelter
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|15<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |Lungs
|Radix (Baltimore)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Protege
|-
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 47: Line 78:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 88: Line 119:
|-
|-
|Wonderful Life
|Wonderful Life
|Breland Griffith<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Natalie Garrison<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Stella Watchous<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Nicole Hill
|Breland Griffith<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Natalie Garrison<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />[[Stella Watchous]]<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Nicole Hill
|Showstopper (Raleigh)
|Showstopper (Raleigh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Sinatra
|Sinatra
|Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Stella Watchous<br />Kara Vernon<br />Amari Walker<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Breland Griffith<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Nicole Hill<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Natalie Garrison
|Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Hayley Wilson<br />[[Stella Watchous]]<br />Kara Vernon<br />Amari Walker<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Breland Griffith<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Nicole Hill<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Natalie Garrison
|Showstopper (Raleigh)
|Showstopper (Raleigh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Chroma
|Chroma
|Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Stella Watchous<br />Kara Vernon<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Breland Griffith<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Natalie Garrison
|Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Hayley Wilson<br />[[Stella Watchous]]<br />Kara Vernon<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Breland Griffith<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Natalie Garrison
|Showstopper (Raleigh)
|Showstopper (Raleigh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 106: Line 137:
|Showstopper (Raleigh)
|Showstopper (Raleigh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|No Strings Attached
|Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Nicole Hill<br />Natalie Garrison<br />Taya Johnson<br />[[Stella Watchous]]
|Showstopper (Raleigh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Vienna
|Sachi Oza<br />Breland Griffith<br />Ella Gillette<br />Eva Jimmerson<br />[[Lorelai Watchous]]<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Nulia Adibe<br />Sydney Vaughan<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hannah Stevens<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Kara Vernon<br />Natalie Garrison<br />Nicole Hill<br />Taya Johnson<br />Anastasia Crowley<br />Sarah Griffith<br />[[Stella Watchous]]<br />Bridget Hight
|Showstopper (Raleigh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|}
|}


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/charlei.warren/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/charlei_wn/ Instagram]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CeGfGb6OyZl/ Senior Picture]
*[https://vsco.co/charleiwarren/ VSCO]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Renner Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]