Charlie Weber: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox_dancer
{{Infobox_dancer
|name = Charlie Weber
|name = Charlie Weber
|image = File:Charlie Weber 2021.jpg
|image = File:Charlie Weber 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2006|05|05}}
|birthdate = May 5, 2006
|birthdate = May 5, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown <br> Blonde
|hair color = Brown <br> Blonde
|profession = Dancer
|school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Maple Grove Dance Team
|dance studios = The Dance Complex <br> Kincade Dance Industries
|dance studios = The Dance Complex <br> Kincade Dance Industries
|friends = [[Katelynn Cornwell]] <br> [[Laura Siegel]] <br> [[Payton Riss]] <br> [[Lynlie Ferrin]]
|friends = [[Katelynn Cornwell]] <br> [[Laura Siegel]] <br> [[Payton Riss]] <br> [[Lynlie Ferrin]]
Line 155: Line 157:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Control or be Controlled
| rowspan="2" |Control or be Controlled
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
Line 172: Line 174:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Wasted Time
|Wasted Time
|Open
|Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 242: Line 244:
| rowspan="2" |Faith Cichocki<br />[[Payton Riss]]
| rowspan="2" |Faith Cichocki<br />[[Payton Riss]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|2022
|2022
Line 252: Line 254:
|Kayli Ortega<br />[[Payton Riss]]
|Kayli Ortega<br />[[Payton Riss]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|}
|}


Line 595: Line 597:
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Anderson<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Livia Wambach
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Anderson<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Livia Wambach
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Magneto
| rowspan="2" |Magneto
Line 604: Line 606:
| rowspan="2" |Kirbie Adams<br />Faith Cichocki<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="2" |Kirbie Adams<br />Faith Cichocki<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Whoopty
| rowspan="2" |Whoopty
Line 613: Line 615:
| rowspan="2" |Kirbie Adams<br />Mia Bauermeister<br />Ivan Beetoe<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Kayli Ortega<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Livia Wambach<br />Emma Weicht<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="2" |Kirbie Adams<br />Mia Bauermeister<br />Ivan Beetoe<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Kayli Ortega<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Livia Wambach<br />Emma Weicht<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |On Broadway
| rowspan="2" |On Broadway
Line 622: Line 624:
| rowspan="2" |Kirbie Adams<br />Peyton Anderson<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Ihuoma Edwards<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Halia Hauer<br />Elle Heimer<br />Hannah Hoffstrom<br />Mallory Jones<br />Ashley Karls<br />Jill Labrasseur<br />Kayli Ortega<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Ally Weast<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="2" |Kirbie Adams<br />Peyton Anderson<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Ihuoma Edwards<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Halia Hauer<br />Elle Heimer<br />Hannah Hoffstrom<br />Mallory Jones<br />Ashley Karls<br />Jill Labrasseur<br />Kayli Ortega<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Ally Weast<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |A Story So Old
| rowspan="2" |A Story So Old
Line 631: Line 633:
| rowspan="2" |Kirbie Adams<br />Peyton Anderson<br />Mia Bauermeister<br />Ivan Beetoe<br />Keegan Fakler<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Heidi Lawrence<br />Victoria Lundquist<br />Hannah Olstad<br />Kayli Ortega<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Ellie Sandstrom<br />Julia Selken<br />Livia Wambach<br />Emma Weicht<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="2" |Kirbie Adams<br />Peyton Anderson<br />Mia Bauermeister<br />Ivan Beetoe<br />Keegan Fakler<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Heidi Lawrence<br />Victoria Lundquist<br />Hannah Olstad<br />Kayli Ortega<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Ellie Sandstrom<br />Julia Selken<br />Livia Wambach<br />Emma Weicht<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Arrows
| rowspan="2" |Arrows
Line 640: Line 642:
| rowspan="2" |Kirbie Adams<br />Peyton Anderson<br />Mia Bauermeister<br />Ivan Beetoe<br />Keegan Fakler<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Heidi Lawrence<br />Victoria Lundquist<br />Hannah Olstad<br />Kayli Ortega<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Ellie Sandstrom<br />Julia Selken<br />Livia Wambach<br />Emma Weicht<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="2" |Kirbie Adams<br />Peyton Anderson<br />Mia Bauermeister<br />Ivan Beetoe<br />Keegan Fakler<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Heidi Lawrence<br />Victoria Lundquist<br />Hannah Olstad<br />Kayli Ortega<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Ellie Sandstrom<br />Julia Selken<br />Livia Wambach<br />Emma Weicht<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Thing of Beauty
| rowspan="2" |Thing of Beauty
Line 649: Line 651:
| rowspan="2" |Kirbie Adams<br />Peyton Anderson<br />Mia Bauermeister<br />Ivan Beetoe<br />Keegan Fakler<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Heidi Lawrence<br />Victoria Lundquist<br />Hannah Olstad<br />Kayli Ortega<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Ellie Sandstrom<br />Julia Selken<br />Livia Wambach<br />Emma Weicht<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="2" |Kirbie Adams<br />Peyton Anderson<br />Mia Bauermeister<br />Ivan Beetoe<br />Keegan Fakler<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Heidi Lawrence<br />Victoria Lundquist<br />Hannah Olstad<br />Kayli Ortega<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Ellie Sandstrom<br />Julia Selken<br />Livia Wambach<br />Emma Weicht<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Take Off with Us
| rowspan="2" |Take Off with Us
Line 658: Line 660:
| rowspan="2" |Kirbie Adams<br />Mia Bauermeister<br />Ivan Beetoe<br />Emily Cox<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Keegan Fakler<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Aftyn Hallamek<br />Hannah Hoffstrom<br />Ashley Karls<br />Allie Kiewatt<br />Jill Labrasseur<br />Victoria Lundquist<br />Hannah Olstad<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Ally Weast<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="2" |Kirbie Adams<br />Mia Bauermeister<br />Ivan Beetoe<br />Emily Cox<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Keegan Fakler<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Aftyn Hallamek<br />Hannah Hoffstrom<br />Ashley Karls<br />Allie Kiewatt<br />Jill Labrasseur<br />Victoria Lundquist<br />Hannah Olstad<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Ally Weast<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
|What We Know
|Open
|Sophia Anderson<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Livia Wambach
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
|Run to Me
|
|Open
|
|Peyton Anderson<br />Ivan Beetoe<br />Elle Heimer<br />Hannah Olstad<br />Kayli Ortega<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Abigail Thomes<br />Livia Wambach
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|The Serpent
|
|Open
|
|Peyton Anderson<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Heidi Lawrence<br />Hannah Olstad<br />Kayli Ortega<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|In In In
|
|Jazz
|
|Kirbie Adams<br />Peyton Anderson<br />Ivan Beetoe<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Elle Heimer<br />Mallory Jones<br />Ashley Karls<br />Jill Labrasseur<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Hannah Olstad<br />Kayli Ortega<br />Julia Propson<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Abigail Thomes<br />Ally Weast<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Strong Enough
|
|Contemporary
|
|Kirbie Adams<br />Peyton Anderson<br />Ivan Beetoe<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Elle Heimer<br />Mallory Jones<br />Ashley Karls<br />Jill Labrasseur<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Hannah Olstad<br />Kayli Ortega<br />Julia Propson<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Abigail Thomes<br />Ally Weast<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|
|With a Little Help From My Friends
|
|Tap
|
|Kirbie Adams<br />Peyton Anderson<br />Ivan Beetoe<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Elle Heimer<br />Hannah Hoffstrom<br />Mallory Jones<br />Ashley Karls<br />Jill Labrasseur<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Hannah Olstad<br />Kayli Ortega<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Lily Smail<br />Abigail Thomes<br />Ally Weast<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|Y2K
|Y2K
Line 698: Line 706:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|}
|}


Line 711: Line 719:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Dance Complex dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Complex dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]