Charliz Balicao: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Charliz Ann Balicao | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Charliz Balicao | |||
|image = File:Charliz Balicao.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2002|03|29}} | |||
|birthdate = March 29, 2002 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Minnesota | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Annaliza Balicao (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Amaya Kaufenberg]] <br> [[Lexus Johnson]] | |||
}}'''Charliz Ann Visco Balicao''' (born on March 29, 2002) is a dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio in Minnesota. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 10: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|His Eye is on the Sparrow | |His Eye is on the Sparrow | ||
| Line 16: | Line 31: | ||
|Primetime | |Primetime | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |||
|Daddy | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|How to Love | |How to Love | ||
| Line 22: | Line 43: | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | | rowspan="3"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|88 | | rowspan="2"|88 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 49: | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Listen | |Listen | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Remedy | |Remedy | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
|Shine on You | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Blaine | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Miss Dance Team Minnesota | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
| | |- | ||
|2019 | |||
|Already Gone | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 61: | Line 93: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" | | rowspan="9" |2016 | ||
| | |My Squad | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Emma Marx | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Until the Levee | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fosse | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
|[[Alex Anton]]<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Anne Jackson<br />Alyssa Jacobs<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madison Jordan<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Ashley Kolling<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Nico Lonetree<br />Emma Marx<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Kristi Stivers<br />Addie Tansom<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter<br />Madie Woltman | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Body Language | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Shapes | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|No Flex | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Emma Marx<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Chess | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|[[Alex Anton]]<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Anne Jackson<br />Alyssa Jacobs<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madison Jordan<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Ashley Kolling<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Nico Lonetree<br />Emma Marx<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Malia Oliver<br />Maddie Prescott<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Kristi Stivers<br />Addie Tansom<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter<br />Madie Woltman | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Icon | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Emma Marx<br />and other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|A Soldier's Heart | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
|Lauren Busyn<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Emma Marx<br />and other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016-9 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jive Bunny | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2017 | |||
|You Da One | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Kaylee Deloye<br />Lexi Heath<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Abby Welter | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Drowning | |||
|Specialty | |||
| | |||
|Alex Arce<br />Lauren Busyn<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Eli Smutny<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Waiting | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Angelina Borgen<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Shining | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Aless Abla<br />Alex Arce<br />Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Madisen Tuhy | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Displaced Fear | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Alex Arce<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Eli Smutny | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|XO | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Aless Abla<br />Alex Arce<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Abby Welter | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Chaos | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Aless Abla<br />Alex Arce<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Abby Welter | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Awards | |||
|- | |||
|La La Land | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Aless Abla<br />Alexa Adams<br />Alex Arce<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda Bannick]]<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Ashley Truong<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Wiz | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Aless Abla<br />Alexa Adams<br />Alex Arce<br />Angelina Borgen<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Lauren Busyn<br />Kaylee Deloye<br />Megan Dunaski<br />[[Bennet Espinda Banick|Bennet Espinda Bannick]]<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Sophia Fischer<br />Sally Franco<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Annalise Kozar<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Emma Marx<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Lauren Olson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Miranda Shaughnessy<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Eli Smutny<br />Ashley Truong<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Joshua Ukura<br />Morgan Vannelli<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Even Stranger Things | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Knocking on Heavens Door | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lemon | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Max Prokop<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Belly of the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Axel Admunson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Ashley Englert<br />Ashley Englert<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />Abby Welter | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Common Ground | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Axel Admunson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Ashley Englert<br />Ashley Englert<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />Abby Welter | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Encore | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Axel Admunson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Ashley Englert<br />Ashley Englert<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />[[Amaya Kaufenberg]]<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />Abby Welter | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Prayer of the Children | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Hear Me Roar | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |MJ Remix | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |A Night in Paris | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="24" |2019 | ||
| | |Lil Tune | ||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />Keely Blahauvietz<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />[[Ellie Wagner]] | |||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |If You Went Away | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |Axel Amundson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />Keely Blahauvietz<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Chase Peterson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sophisticated | ||
|Open | |||
| | |||
| | |Axel Amundson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />Keely Blahauvietz<br />Kylie Carlson<br />Aneva Dubeaux<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />Annalise Kozar<br />Chase Peterson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />Abby Welter | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A Chorus Line | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | |||
| | |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Route 66 | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Senorita | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Got Faith | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |||
| | |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fall on Me | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
| | |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Saloon | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | |||
| | |[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Charliz Balicao/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://twitter.com/charlizbalicao_ Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/charlizbalicao_ Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/charlizann_/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[ | *[http://www.instagram.com/charlizdancecompany/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/annalizabalicao YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||