Charlotte Foldes: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Charlotte Foldes.jpg | |image = File:Charlotte Foldes.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|04|28}} | ||
|birthdate = April 28, 2003 | |birthdate = April 28, 2003 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (23/24) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Newbury Park Dance Team | |affiliations = Newbury Park Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Bobbie's School of Performing Arts | |dance studios = Bobbie's School of Performing Arts | ||
|friends = [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Hannah Lynn]] <br> [[Melina Gurich]] <br> [[Linda Diaz]] <br> [[Chyna Wong-Wui]] | |friends = [[Shylah Bucher]] <br> [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Hannah Lynn]] <br> [[Melina Gurich]] <br> [[Linda Diaz]] <br> [[Chyna Wong-Wui]] | ||
}}'''Charlotte Foldes''' (born on April 28, 2003) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Bobbie's School of Performing Arts. Today, she dances with the Newbury Park Dance Team. | }}'''Charlotte Foldes''' (born on April 28, 2003) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Bobbie's School of Performing Arts. Today, she dances with the Newbury Park Dance Team. | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|Elizabeth Petrin<br />Mandy Korpinan | |Elizabeth Petrin<br />Mandy Korpinan | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|I'm There Too | | rowspan="4"|I'm There Too | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Yourself Unspoken | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Lindsay Nelko | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shock to us All | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 213: | Line 223: | ||
|Finals - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |Finals - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Saugus | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|Contemporary Improv - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |San Diego | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Contemporary Improv - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Finals - | |Finals - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Santa Clarita | | rowspan="2" |Santa Clarita | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|Finals - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Glendale | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Contemporary Improv - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Finals - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 268: | Line 284: | ||
|River | |River | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Shylah Bucher]]<br />Sarah Stillman | |[[Shylah Bucher]]<br />[[Sarah Stillman]] | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 357: | Line 373: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Charlotte Foldes/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 417: | Line 380: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/charlottefoldes/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/charlottefoldes/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/charlottefoldes/ VSCO] | *[https://vsco.co/charlottefoldes/ VSCO] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@charlottefoldes TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCz2cmjpnE6NqKlVh3a5aSrw YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCz2cmjpnE6NqKlVh3a5aSrw YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||