Charlotte Mozingo: Difference between revisions
https://kiddancers.fandom.com/>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "right|200px '''''Charlotte Mozingo''''' (born on October 12, 2005) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the N..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (47 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Charlotte Mozingo | |||
{{ | |image = File:Charlotte Mozingo.jpg | ||
== | |gender = Female | ||
< | |age = {{age|2005|10|12}} | ||
Charlotte Mozingo - | |birthdate = October 12, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |||
</ | |hometown = Florida | ||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company | |||
|siblings = Ethan Mozingo (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] | |||
}}'''Charlotte Mozingo''' (born on October 12, 2005) is a dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Tonight | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Massicotte | |||
|Rainbow (Tampa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Titanium | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Atlanta) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |All I Want | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Tampa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Explosions | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StepUp2Dance | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Overall Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Be Mine | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StepUp2Dance | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Overall Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Turning Page | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (Lakeland) | |||
|Miss Junior EnerGy | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Diamond | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (Lakeland) | |||
|Miss Junior EnerGy | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Encore Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Feathered | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (Lakeland) | |||
|Miss Junior EnerGy | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Awakening | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos<br />Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Junior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Metamorphosis | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hide & Seek | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Red Arrow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Cami Massicotte]] | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Crumbling | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Cami Massicotte]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sedaktiv | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />[[Cami Massicotte]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Wish | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Savannah Foster<br />Victoria Grove<br />Kacie Lavender<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti | |||
|StarQuest (Atlanta) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Trapped | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez | |||
|StarQuest (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stop! | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez | |||
|StarQuest (Atlanta) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti | |||
|StarQuest (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Flock | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />Savannah Foster<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Jennifer Theobald | |||
|StarQuest (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paparazzi | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Jordan Mikus<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Hayes Young | |||
|StarQuest (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dear Future Generations | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Vanessa DeSimone<br />Cameron Gunn<br />Kacie Lavender<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Jennifer Theobald | |||
|StarQuest (Atlanta) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Guardians | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Babin<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Alyssa Criswell<br />Taylor Danciger<br />Vanessa DeSimone<br />Savannah Foster<br />Victoria Grove<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Jordan Mikus<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Isabella Ramirez<br />Rachel Riccardo<br />Hayes Young | |||
|StarQuest (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Roll the Dice | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Jacksonville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | |||
|The Way You Lie | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Annalise Pisciotti<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hang with Me | |||
|Open | |||
|Annalise Pisciotti<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Like Your Daddy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Annalise Pisciotti<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Road Less Traveled | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Annalise Pisciotti<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Taylor Danciger | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hurts | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alyssa Criswell<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Bailey Mullis<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Riccardo | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Child's Play | |||
|Open | |||
|Annalise Pisciotti<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Rachel Carter<br />Taylor Danciger | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Youth | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Anastasia Weeks<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Grace Socher<br />Hayes Young<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Jadyn Mize<br />Layla Abdo<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Marygrace Abdoney<br />Olivia Gray<br />Rachel Carter<br />Taylor Danciger | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Poker Face | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Annalise Pisciotti<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Grace Socher<br />Hayes Young<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Jadyn Mize<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Rachel Carter<br />Taylor Danciger | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Time Runs Out | |||
|Open | |||
|Alyssa Criswell<br />Annalise Pisciotti<br />Bailey Mullis<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Hayes Young<br />Jennifer Theobald<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Riccardo<br />Savannah Foster<br />Taylor Danciger | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Untitled | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Gabi Miller<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Deep End | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Grace Socher<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blood On My Hands | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madeline Blackburn<br />Rachel Carter<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |14 Days | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bella Besece<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Gabi Miller<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jennifer Theobald<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |These Roses | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Ava Fridella<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Grace Socher<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Choir | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Annalise Barksdale<br />Bella Besece<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Delaney Davis<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Gabi Miller<br />Catherine Minton<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jennifer Theobald<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Via Dolorosa | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Ava Fridella<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Olivia Gray<br />Melina Jankovski<br />Aubrey Knust<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Allie Ragano<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Line Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fashion Week | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="27" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fall Into Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hope There's Someone | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Grace Socher<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Domino Effect | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Allie Ragano<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bla Bla Cha Cha | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Brooke Clark<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Grace Socher<br />Noelle Strong | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amen | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Delaney Davis<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Charlotte Morgan<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Noelle Strong<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Blind Winter | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Noelle Strong<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Praying | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Aubrey Knust<br />Rheem Masaood<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Allie Ragano<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tethered | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Delaney Davis<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Catherine Minton<br />Charlotte Morgan<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Halston Seton<br />Grace Socher<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Zoe Zacahrias | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2020 | |||
|Into the Fog | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Brooke Clark<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Megan Myers<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Woman's Work | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Alana Adams<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />Noelle Strong | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Swamp | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Grace Socher<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Nails Hair Nips | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alana Adams<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Brianna Hill<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|For Island Fires and Family | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Catherine Minton<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Fiona Schrager<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Still Life | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Catherine Minton<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Grace Socher<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Never Enough | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Alana Adams<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />Ella Dobler<br />Kenzie Karges<br />Rheem Masaood<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Megan Myers<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Temptations | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Olivia Gray<br />Brianna Hill<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Catherine Minton<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Noelle Strong<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|When Doves Cry | |||
|Open | |||
|Alana Adams<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Addison Robey<br />Fiona Schrager<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/_charlotte.mozingo_/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||