Chloe Slone: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (48 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Chloe Slone ''' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Chloe Slone | |||
|image = File:Chloe Slone 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|10|23}} | |||
|birthdate = October 23, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Queen Creek High School Varsity Pom | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Weissman Dance | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|siblings = [[Tayler Slone]] (sister) <br> Kylie Slone (sister) <br> Everett Slone (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> and more | |||
}}'''Chloe Slone''' (born on October 23, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Her younger sister [[Tayler Slone|Tayler]] also dances there. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |My Boyfriend’s Back | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | |Countdown (Apache Junction) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa I) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Rose’s Turn | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |My Love | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| style=" | |did not place | ||
| style=" | |- | ||
| style=" | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Silence | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Emerald Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nuvole Blanke | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|Countdown (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shadow Journal | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|Back to Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let Me Forget | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Low | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Silver Screen | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[JT Church]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Eleda Dickenson]]<br />[[Addison Hart]]<br />Jayden Diaz<br />Jordan Hampton<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />Abbey Vernia<br />Adalina Cano<br />Grace Skiba<br />Natasha Tollett | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Din Da Da | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Eleda Dickenson]]<br />Isabella Lynch<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|They Forgot About | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|We hear you | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Nick Meola | |||
|[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Payton Stowe]] | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|Junior Critic's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Bring on the Men | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
|[[JT Church]]<br />Jonah Benyamin<br />Carson Brooks<br />Eleda Dickenson<br />Isabelle Matson<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Grace McKinley<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
| | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jazelle Torre | |||
|[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />Tatiana Linscott<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Claire Flack<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />Ava Sweet<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />[[Grace Skiba]]<br />[[London Skiba]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
* Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2017 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
* 3rd runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2015 | |||
* 3rd runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2017 | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Chloe Slone.jpg | |||
Chloe Slone 2.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/chloeslone_/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Slone Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||