Chloe Slone: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Chloe Slone 2.jpg | |image = File:Chloe Slone 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|10|23}} | ||
|birthdate = October 23, 2006 | |birthdate = October 23, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Weissman Dance | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Weissman Dance | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = [[Tayler Slone]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Tayler Slone]] (sister) <br> Kylie Slone (sister) <br> Everett Slone (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> and more | |||
}}'''Chloe Slone''' (born on October 23, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Her younger sister [[Tayler Slone|Tayler]] also dances there. | }}'''Chloe Slone''' (born on October 23, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Her younger sister [[Tayler Slone|Tayler]] also dances there. | ||
| Line 147: | Line 148: | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />Olivia Bell<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Silver Screen | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[JT Church]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Eleda Dickenson]]<br />[[Addison Hart]]<br />Jayden Diaz<br />Jordan Hampton<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />Abbey Vernia<br />Adalina Cano<br />Grace Skiba<br />Natasha Tollett | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Din Da Da | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Eleda Dickenson]]<br />Isabella Lynch<br />[[Jonah Benyamin]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|They Forgot About | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|We hear you | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Nick Meola | |||
|[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Payton Stowe]] | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|Junior Critic's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Bring on the Men | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
|[[JT Church]]<br />Jonah Benyamin<br />Carson Brooks<br />Eleda Dickenson<br />Isabelle Matson<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Grace McKinley<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
| | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jazelle Torre | |||
|[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />Tatiana Linscott<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Claire Flack<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />Ava Sweet<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />[[Grace Skiba]]<br />[[London Skiba]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 174: | Line 223: | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||