Chloe Solinger: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (57 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|image = File:Chloe Solinger | |image = File:Chloe Solinger 2021.jpg | ||
|name = Chloe Solinger | |name = Chloe Solinger | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|06|07}} | ||
|birthdate = June 7, 2006 | |birthdate = June 7, 2006 | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |affiliations = Canyon High School Song | ||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = Project 21 <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios = Project 21 <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|parents = Rachel Solinger (Mother) | |||
|parents = | |friends = [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Isabella Rivera]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | ||
}}'''Chloe Solinger''' (born on June 7, 2006) is a dancer from California, who dances with Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA). | |||
|friends = [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Gracyn French | |||
}} | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |||
|Heaven Hop | |||
|Character | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Character Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Eyes in the<br />Back of My Head | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Donna Shepherd | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3" |S.O.S. | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Donna Shepherd | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="5" |I’m Available | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |Candice McCarty | |||
|Next Level | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| | |15<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Imagine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Next Level | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Poker Face | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | |||
|Move (Pomona) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Home | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jessica Monnig | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="9" |I Gave You All | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jessica Monnig | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|24<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Too Darn Hot | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="9" |Amy Gold | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Lake Elsinore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Egyptian | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blue Lips | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Easton Payne | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Burbank) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cover Girls | |||
| rowspan="3" |Haven Ward<br />Mia Rinaldi | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Crazy in Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bindra<br />[[Audrey Kim]] | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Whip My Hair | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Mia Oronoz<br />Claire Tidwell | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tea Party | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2016 | |||
|Pretty Girls | |||
| | |||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaleigh Catalano<br />Joie Cavanaugh<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Faith McCain<br />Delanie Munger<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Sarah Wu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|A Chorus Cat | |||
| | |||
|Joie Cavanaugh<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Faith McCain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Kyla Moore<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Mia Rinaldi<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Sarah Wu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Salute | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Emma McGinnis<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Delanie Munger<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Petite Small Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Conductors | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[[[Kate Dunst]]]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Mary Poppins | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |OCPAA Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| | |Take Off with Us | ||
| | |||
|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Save Me | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />Teresa Smith<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Leighton Werner<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Get Free | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Abigail Veiga | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Every Little Thing She Does is Magic | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Ella Cron<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Jenae Holmes<br />Faith Mccain<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Olivia McGinnis<br />Kyla Moore<br />Lana Salem<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Sarah Wu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Beauty and the Beast | ||
| | | | ||
|OCPAA Dancers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
|Under Control | |||
| | |||
|[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Abigail Veiga<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Maddie Laussade<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Isabella Monge<br />Kaedyn Toscano | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|I of the Storm | |||
| | |||
|Makayla Abadie<br />Kendra Adams<br />Avery Archung<br />Alyssa Bindra<br />Jaeleigh Catalano<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Haley Kosonen<br />Emma McGinnis<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Lana Salem<br />Arianeli Sandoval<br />Claire Tidwell<br />Kaitlyn Wu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|You Gotta Get a Gimmick | |||
| | |||
|Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Ella Cron<br />Kyla Moore<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Annika Zaborniak<br />Peyton Heitz<br />Janae Holmes<br />Lana Salem<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Sarah Wu<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Delanie Munger | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Chloe Solinger/Gallery]] | |||
Chloe Solinger | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/people/Chloe-Solinger/100009198641646 Facebook (1)] | *[http://www.facebook.com/people/Chloe-Solinger/100009198641646 Facebook (1)] | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/people/Chloe-Solinger/100009214811097 Facebook (2)] | *[http://www.facebook.com/people/Chloe-Solinger/100009214811097 Facebook (2)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/chloesolinger19/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://rachelsol.tumblr.com/ Tumblr (1)] | *[http://rachelsol.tumblr.com/ Tumblr (1)] | ||
*[http://www.tumblr.com/tagged/chloe-solinger Tumblr (2)] | *[http://www.tumblr.com/tagged/chloe-solinger Tumblr (2)] | ||
| Line 154: | Line 394: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||