Chloe Solinger: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(24 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{infobox dancer
{{infobox dancer
|image = File:Chloe Solinger 2017.jpg
|image = File:Chloe Solinger 2021.jpg
|name = Chloe Solinger
|name = Chloe Solinger
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2006|06|07}}
|birthdate = June 7, 2006
|birthdate = June 7, 2006
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Canyon High School Song
|dance studios = Project 21 <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|dance studios = Project 21 <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|parents = Rachel Solinger (Mother)
|parents = Rachel Solinger (Mother)
|friends = [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Isabella Rivera]] <br> [[Molly Long]]
|friends = [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Isabella Rivera]] <br> [[Molly Long]]
}}'''Chloe Solinger''' (born on June 7, 2006) is a teenage dancer who dances with Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA).
}}'''Chloe Solinger''' (born on June 7, 2006) is a dancer from California, who dances with Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA).


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 30: Line 31:
|
|
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Character Solos<br />High Gold
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |Eyes in the<br />Back of My Head
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Donna Shepherd
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
| rowspan="2" |Eyes in the<br />Back of My Head
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Donna Shepherd
|Showbiz
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="2" |S.O.S.
| rowspan="3" |S.O.S.
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Donna Shepherd
| rowspan="3" |Donna Shepherd
|KAR
|KAR (Cypress)
|
|did not place
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame
|Hall of Fame
Line 57: Line 64:
| rowspan="5" |Candice McCarty
| rowspan="5" |Candice McCarty
|Next Level
|Next Level
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
Line 69: Line 76:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Imagine
| rowspan="5" |Imagine
Line 87: Line 94:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="9" |2017
Line 215: Line 222:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="2"|Crazy in Love
| rowspan="3" |Cover Girls
| rowspan="2"|Alyssa Bindra<br />[[Audrey Kim]]
| rowspan="3" |Haven Ward<br />Mia Rinaldi
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Duet/Trios
|-
|KAR (Cypress)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |Crazy in Love
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bindra<br />[[Audrey Kim]]
|KAR (Cypress)
|
|
|-
|KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
Line 246: Line 268:
| rowspan="3" |Tea Party
| rowspan="3" |Tea Party
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Rylee Young]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Line 283: Line 305:
| rowspan="2" |The Conductors
| rowspan="2" |The Conductors
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[[[Kate Dunst]]]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 311: Line 333:
|Take Off with Us
|Take Off with Us
|
|
|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Olivia Magni<br />Bella Monge<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert
|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert
|
|
|
|
Line 317: Line 339:
|Save Me
|Save Me
|
|
|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Audrey Kim<br />Olivia Magni<br />Bella Monge<br />Teresa Smith<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Leighton Werner<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />Teresa Smith<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Leighton Werner<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|
|
|
|
Line 323: Line 345:
|Get Free
|Get Free
|
|
|[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Olivia Magni<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Abigail Veiga
|[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Abigail Veiga
|
|
|
|
Line 342: Line 364:
|Under Control
|Under Control
|
|
|[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />Maddie Laussade<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />Olivia Magni<br />Isabella Monge<br />Kaedyn Toscano
|[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Abigail Veiga<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Maddie Laussade<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Isabella Monge<br />Kaedyn Toscano
|
|
|
|
Line 354: Line 376:
|You Gotta Get a Gimmick
|You Gotta Get a Gimmick
|
|
|Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Ella Cron<br />Kyla Moore<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Annika Zaborniak<br />Peyton Heitz<br />Janae Holmes<br />Lana Salem<br />Haley Stoico<br />Sarah Wu<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Delanie Munger
|Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Ella Cron<br />Kyla Moore<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Annika Zaborniak<br />Peyton Heitz<br />Janae Holmes<br />Lana Salem<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Sarah Wu<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Delanie Munger
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Chloe Solinger/Gallery]]
Chloe Solinger.jpg
Chloe Solinger 2017.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="180">4O0gfQgx32Q</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Y1t2CFqf34g</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">pZjfCyZy8Mw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">_dCrxATpBso</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">1wErg4eMDfY</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">wEpF_lVZcfY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">WArGcgo-Pys</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">H4aHsxzticc</youtube>
</center>
====Eyes In The Back Of My Head====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">666OOhylpHk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">FhQo2TdMGYk</youtube></center>
 
====S.O.S.====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">j0h8F8dCL8g</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">X5LvLFagXlE</youtube></center>
 
====I'm Available====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">oJiH_7rxG3A</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Eo2VSyzHobA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">V_Ca65m-unY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">O5mZXC8NPoI</youtube></center>
 
====Imagine====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">PjkvVwRmEFQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">u1_XY7JkMAk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">yMF_DhXGjyE</youtube></center>
 
====Poker Face====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">oJiH_7rxG3A</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Eo2VSyzHobA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">V_Ca65m-unY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">O5mZXC8NPoI</youtube></center>
 
====Home====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">V_tbh6DWmi8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">B1cFkU_Q3Xk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">rpGRppAdyPA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">tChcSUp8aek</youtube></center>
 
====I Gave You All====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">mHFNwCKwTmo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">nGRDrtpiwOk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">QaP6rEfFubc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">4a9SyOT18wI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ft1b7fp-8Us</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ivh_fJ3_mB8</youtube></center>
 
====Too Darn Hot====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">Rfw576Oxt68</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">GTOFT4kEFbI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">5P7FhbiP5-0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">xteqm0zn_eU</youtube></center>
 
====Egyptian====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Xawk-U5I08M</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">yTFq3A4djvY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">es53hHW0qek</youtube></center>
 
====Blue Lips====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">p2Vo6tVyR9c</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">hZ974HZgbaw</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.facebook.com/people/Chloe-Solinger/100009198641646 Facebook (1)]
*[http://www.facebook.com/people/Chloe-Solinger/100009198641646 Facebook (1)]
*[http://www.facebook.com/people/Chloe-Solinger/100009214811097 Facebook (2)]
*[http://www.facebook.com/people/Chloe-Solinger/100009214811097 Facebook (2)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/_chloesolinger12/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/chloesolinger19/ Instagram]
*[http://rachelsol.tumblr.com/ Tumblr (1)]
*[http://rachelsol.tumblr.com/ Tumblr (1)]
*[http://www.tumblr.com/tagged/chloe-solinger Tumblr (2)]
*[http://www.tumblr.com/tagged/chloe-solinger Tumblr (2)]
Line 413: Line 397:
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]