Chloe Solinger: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|image = File:Chloe Solinger | |image = File:Chloe Solinger 2021.jpg | ||
|name = Chloe Solinger | |name = Chloe Solinger | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|06|07}} | ||
|birthdate = June 7, 2006 | |birthdate = June 7, 2006 | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Canyon High School Song | |||
|dance studios = Project 21 <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios = Project 21 <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|parents = Rachel Solinger (Mother) | |parents = Rachel Solinger (Mother) | ||
|friends = [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Isabella Rivera]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | |friends = [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Isabella Rivera]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | ||
}}'''Chloe Solinger''' (born on June 7, 2006) is a | }}'''Chloe Solinger''' (born on June 7, 2006) is a dancer from California, who dances with Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA). | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Character Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Eyes in the<br />Back of My Head | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Donna Shepherd | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |S.O.S. | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Donna Shepherd | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame | ||
| Line 57: | Line 64: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Candice McCarty | | rowspan="5" |Candice McCarty | ||
|Next Level | |Next Level | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| Line 69: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Imagine | | rowspan="5" |Imagine | ||
| Line 87: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
| Line 215: | Line 222: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Cover Girls | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Haven Ward<br />Mia Rinaldi | ||
|Hall of Fame ( | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Crazy in Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Bindra<br />[[Audrey Kim]] | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 268: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tea Party | | rowspan="3" |Tea Party | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Ava Brennan<br />Brooklyn Burton<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alyssa Grajeda<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Mia Oronoz<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 283: | Line 305: | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Conductors | | rowspan="2" |The Conductors | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[[[Kate Dunst]]]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 311: | Line 333: | ||
|Take Off with Us | |Take Off with Us | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Olivia Magni<br />Bella Monge<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert | |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Brooke Volkert | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 317: | Line 339: | ||
|Save Me | |Save Me | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashlyn Blanpied<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Audrey Kim<br />Olivia Magni<br />Bella Monge<br />Teresa Smith<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Leighton Werner<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />Teresa Smith<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Leighton Werner<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 323: | Line 345: | ||
|Get Free | |Get Free | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />Audrey Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Olivia Magni<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Abigail Veiga | |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Bella Monge<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Abigail Veiga | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 342: | Line 364: | ||
|Under Control | |Under Control | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Abigail Veiga<br />Audrey Kim<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Kate Dunst<br />Maddie Laussade<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />Olivia Magni<br />Isabella Monge<br />Kaedyn Toscano | |[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Abigail Veiga<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Maddie Laussade<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Isabella Monge<br />Kaedyn Toscano | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 354: | Line 376: | ||
|You Gotta Get a Gimmick | |You Gotta Get a Gimmick | ||
| | | | ||
|Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Ella Cron<br />Kyla Moore<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Annika Zaborniak<br />Peyton Heitz<br />Janae Holmes<br />Lana Salem<br />Haley Stoico<br />Sarah Wu<br />Jadyn Saigusa<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Delanie Munger | |Claire Tidwell<br />Riley Willis<br />Sydney Fitzmaurice<br />Ella Cron<br />Kyla Moore<br />[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />Cameron Chen<br />Annika Zaborniak<br />Peyton Heitz<br />Janae Holmes<br />Lana Salem<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />Sarah Wu<br />[[Jadyn Saigusa]]<br />Ollivia Nguyen<br />Delanie Munger | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Chloe Solinger/Gallery]] | |||
Chloe Solinger | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/people/Chloe-Solinger/100009198641646 Facebook (1)] | *[http://www.facebook.com/people/Chloe-Solinger/100009198641646 Facebook (1)] | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/people/Chloe-Solinger/100009214811097 Facebook (2)] | *[http://www.facebook.com/people/Chloe-Solinger/100009214811097 Facebook (2)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/chloesolinger19/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://rachelsol.tumblr.com/ Tumblr (1)] | *[http://rachelsol.tumblr.com/ Tumblr (1)] | ||
*[http://www.tumblr.com/tagged/chloe-solinger Tumblr (2)] | *[http://www.tumblr.com/tagged/chloe-solinger Tumblr (2)] | ||
| Line 413: | Line 397: | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||